Thursday, December 8, 2022
 

Curve DAO Token Price Prediction 2022-2030: Will CRV Price Hit $3 Soon?

  • Bullish Curve DAO Token (CRV) price prediction ranges from $0.5 to $1.5.
  • Analysis suggests that the CRV price might reach above $3 soon.
  • The CRV bearish market price prediction for 2022 is $0.334.

Aside from Bitcoin (BTC) and Ethereum (ETH), there are other digital currencies worth considering for people looking to diversify their portfolios and gain experience with new cryptocurrencies. Curve DAO Token (CRV) is one of them.

Curve (CRV) is an Ethereum token used to power Curve.fi, a decentralized exchange, and automated market maker protocol. The protocol is intended to make it simple to exchange ERC-20 tokens such as stablecoins (such as USDC and DAI) and Ethereum-based Bitcoin tokens. Most of the protocol’s liquidity pools are made up of similar assets to minimize impermanent loss, though, in June 2021, it introduced a USDT-WBTC-ETH “tricrypto” pool. The CRV token can be locked for various periods (up to four years) to vote on governance and claim protocol fees as a reward.

If you are interested in the future of CRV and want to know its predicted value for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, and 2030, keep reading!

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Overview

Coin NameCurve DAO Token
SymbolCRV
Rank#80
Price (USD)$0.6859
Market Cap$364,515,029.90
All Time High$60.50
All Time Low$0.3316
Circulating Supply531,583,334 CRV
Total Supply1,820,680,573 CRV

What is Curve DAO Token (CRV)?

Curve.fi is a blockchain-based decentralized exchange that employs an automated market maker, and the Curve DAO Token, an Ethereum-based token, powers its ecosystem. The Curve DAO Token is key to the innovative user interface that harnesses the power of the decentralized financial system.

Tokens built on Ethereum and stablecoins like DAI may be easily traded with one another and with Bitcoin via the Curve protocol. As a decentralized exchange that links users to those with the best pricing, Curve provides low slippage rates and cheap costs when trading tokens.

Due to its focus as an AMM on stablecoin trading, Curve has garnered a lot of attention. Given CRV’s usage for governance, since it is distributed to users based on liquidity commitment and term of ownership, the debut of the DAO and CRV token resulted in increased profits.

AMMs churning over massive amounts of liquidity and related user gains has assured Curve’s existence thanks to the boom in DeFi trading. Thus, Curve is designed for users interested in yield farming, liquidity mining, or maximizing profits while minimizing risk by owning stablecoins that are theoretically nonvolatile. The platform generates revenue through a nominal charge paid to the liquidity providers.

There has been a lot of excitement around the recently launched Curve DAO token. Due to its low slippage and low fees for exchanging similar stablecoins and ERC-20 tokens, Curve DAO saw significant growth in the second half of 2020.

Because of its cutting-edge technology and technological prowess, Curve DAO sets itself out as a promising DeFi exchange: Curve. It eliminates the need for traditional order books by pooling liquidity via digital contracts. Traders and exchange protocols facilitate the buying and selling tokens and stablecoins while users are linked to the most advantageous exchange paths. Curve’s technology and ability to exchange tokens and stablecoins have made it a darling for decentralized finance.

Incurable loss is possible using Curve, as is the case whenever money is deposited into a smart contract or transacted with an AMM. While Curve’s exclusive support for stablecoins mitigates the danger of rapid market movement, users still stand to lose out when values are rebalanced to mirror those in other markets. Even if Curve has undergone auditing, there is still a danger of getting exposed to a specific cryptocurrency.

Latest News on Curve DAO Token (CRV)

Large amounts of money were pulled out of Curve between November 8 and November 13 when FTX collapsed and sent market volatility and anxiety soaring. Value in Curve lockup is at $3.78 billion, the lowest level since February 2021.

Curve DAO Token (CRV) USD Inflow (Source: DefiLlama)

The latest issue of Curve referred to the activity as a “big short.” Several Twitter-based researchers, including Lookonchain, have concluded that the investor recently borrowed 20 million CRV from the DeFi lending giant Aave and sent half of that amount to OKEx, likely with the intention of selling the cryptocurrency. This month, OKEx users have seen an increase of 11.3 million in their balance, as reported by Glassnode.

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Current Market Status

The maximum supply of Curve DAO Token (CRV), is 3,303,030,299 CRV, while its circulating supply is 531,583,334 CRV, according to CoinMarketCap. At the time of writing, CRV is trading for $0.05047, representing a 24 hours increase of 3.77%. The trading volume of Curve DAO Token in the past 24 hours is $29.439 million, representing a 35.73% increase.

Some top cryptocurrency exchanges for trading Curve DAO Token (CRV) are Binance, Coinbase Exchange, KuCoin, Gemini, Kraken, and others.

Now that you know what CRV is and its current market status, we shall discuss the price analysis of Curve DAO Token (CRV) for 2022.

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Analysis 2022

Currently, CRV is ranked in the 80th position on CoinMarketCap. Will developments and upgrades within the Curve DAO Token community increase the price of Curve DAO Token (CRV)? We shall see this in this CoinEdition price analysis 2022 article.

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Analysis- Keltner Channel

CRV/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Keltner Channel (Source: Tradingview)

Keltner Channel is a technical analysis indicator used to determine trend directions by measuring the volatility above or below the candlesticks. From the Keltner Channel signals for Curve DAO Token (CRV), it could be seen that the present bearish run could stop for a while since the recent candlesticks are within the first half of the chart. However, the last candlestick is bullish, the decrease in the price of CRV might be sustained before any reversal would be expected.

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Analysis – Relative Strength Index

CRV/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Relative Strength Index (Source: Tradingview)

A technical analysis indicator, the Relative Strength Index (RSI) calculates whether an asset is “oversold” or “overbought” by comparing the size and speed of its most recent price fluctuations. Curve DAO Token (CRV) one-day CRV/USDT chart RSI reading is 63.17. CRV is strongly trending upward, as it is in the 30–70 range. If additional buyers are drawn in by the prospect of a rise in price to the crucial 70 RSI mark, the trend might be reversed and a bullish run triggered.

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Prediction – Moving Averages

CRV/USDT 1Day Chart Showing 200-MA and 50-MA (Source: Tradingview)

The following is a 1-day chart of CRV’s 200-day and 50-day Moving Averages (MA). CRV’s price is now under the 50-day and 200-day moving averages. The current downward trend in CRV is indicative of a bearish trend. As the 200-MA has now crossed above the 50-MA, we can assume that long-term holders of this asset will shortly enjoy favorable price movement.

Curve DAO Token (CRV) price action may be very volatile in the near future as the gap between the moving averages is narrowing and is now above the newly generated candlesticks.

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Prediction 2022

CRV/USDT 1Day Chart (Source: Tradingview)

From the chart above, we can observe that the price of Curve DAO Token (CRV) has been trading inside a bullish flag since the start of August 2022. But even after touching the upper trendline multiple times, CRV couldn’t break out of the flag and rise higher. However, the current resistance lies at $1.273, while the support is at $0.547. If CRV can break out of the upper trendline of the flag, CRV’s expected price might be around $1.585. 

In addition, a break of the lower trendline by CRV is also possible. CRV could go as low as $0.334. Nonetheless, CRV must first break through the zone of recent support.

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Prediction – Resistance and Support Levels

CRV/USDT 1Day Chart (Source: Tradingview)

This bullish chart shows that the price of CRV has been sideways for a few months and now trading near the support zone. If this price increase reverses, CRV could break the $1.273 resistance1 level and move higher to $1.585, and even higher, the bullish signal for 2022.

However, if sellers have their way, the price of CRV might be dethroned from its present uptrend position. In simpler terms, CRV might trend below the $0.334 support1 level and even lower in 2022, a bearish signal.

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Prediction 2023

If the current price trend for Curve DAO Token (CRV) holds, it could reach $4.53 by 2023. Plus, CRV’s price will skyrocket to $3.2 in the first half of 2023. After that point, growth slows, but it doesn’t stop altogether. The number of CRV in circulation may be lowered if investors burn more rewards.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20231.851.851.85
February 20232.112.112.11
March 20232.452.462.46
April 20232.722.722.72
May 20233.003.013.01
June 20233.203.203.20
July 20233.453.453.45
August 20233.733.733.73
September 20233.903.903.90
October 20234.054.054.05
November 20234.234.234.23
December 20234.534.534.53

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Prediction 2024

If the price of Curve DAO Token (CRV) is able to maintain its position above the 200-day moving average, then buyers will have plenty of time and stability to forge the next attack mission on the crucial level at $7.5. This would prevent a precipitous drop and allow for more consistent play. Only if CRV can overcome people’s skepticism will this be achievable.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20244.824.824.82
February 20245.005.085.38
March 20245.125.425.62
April 20245.325.695.69
May 20245.665.975.97
June 20246.176.176.37
July 20246.226.426.49
August 20246.386.706.9
September 20246.276.876.89
October 20246.857.027.02
November 20247.0207.207.20
December 20247.307.507.52

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Prediction 2025

Curve DAO Token (CRV) prices might grow past $10.57 during the next three years. Furthermore, hitting this level might not be tough for CRV due to new medium, short-term, and long-term price objectives for purchase or sell orders, which may be discovered. According to the forecast, CRV has a strong chance of reaching a new all-time high (ATH) price.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20257.877.898.10
February 20258.138.158.81
March 20258.478.498.64
April 20258.648.768.78
May 20259.029.049.13
June 20259.229.249.45
July 20259.469.4910.15
August 20259.659.779.92
September 20259.929.949.96
October 202510.0710.0910.18
November 202510.2510.2710.48
December 202510.4510.5711.23

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Prediction 2026

Curve DAO Token (CRV) prices might grow past $13.55 during the next four years. With the number of CRV hodlers on the increase and the growing sentiment about cryptocurrencies, CRV can hold most of its recent gains and consolidate.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202610.8510.8711.08
February 202611.1111.1311.79
March 202611.4511.4711.62
April 202611.6211.7411.76
May 202612.0012.0212.11
June 202612.2012.2212.43
July 202612.4412.4713.13
August 202612.6312.7512.90
September 202612.9012.9212.94
October 202613.0513.0713.16
November 202613.2313.2513.46
December 202613.4313.5514.21

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Prediction 2027

Curve DAO Token (CRV) prices might grow past $16.59 during the next five years. Furthermore, hitting this level might not be so challenging for CRV due to new medium, short-term, and long-term price objectives for purchase or sell orders may be discovered. According to the forecast, CRV has a strong chance of reaching a new all-time high (ATH) price.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202713.8913.9114.12
February 202714.1514.1714.83
March 202714.4914.5114.66
April 202714.6614.7814.80
May 202715.0415.0615.15
June 202715.2415.2615.47
July 202715.4815.5116.17
August 202715.6715.7915.94
September 202715.9415.9615.98
October 202716.0916.1116.20
November 202716.2716.2916.50
December 202716.4716.5917.25

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Prediction 2028

Curve DAO Token (CRV) prices might grow past $19.61 during the next six years. In 2028, there will be Bitcoin halving. Hence, the consolidating market in 2027 could be followed by a bullish run. This is due to the impact of news surrounding any year of Bitcoin halving.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202816.8516.8717.08
February 202817.1117.1317.79
March 202817.4517.4717.62
April 202817.6217.7417.76
May 202818.0018.0218.11
June 202818.2018.2218.43
July 202818.4418.4719.13
August 202818.6318.7518.90
September 202818.9018.9218.94
October 202819.0519.0719.16
November 202819.2319.2519.46
December 202819.4919.6120.27

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Prediction 2029

Curve DAO Token (CRV) prices might grow past $24.76 during the next seven years. Furthermore, hitting this level might not be so tough for CRV due to a new medium, short-term, and long-term price objectives for purchase or sell orders may be discovered. According to the forecast, CRV has a strong chance of reach a new all-time high (ATH) price.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202920.2020.2220.43
February 202920.6620.6821.34
March 202921.0021.0221.17
April 202921.3721.4921.51
May 202922.0522.0722.16
June 202922.4522.4722.68
July 202922.6922.7223.38
August 202922.8823.0023.15
September 202923.3523.3723.39
October 202923.7023.7223.81
November 202924.2824.3024.51
December 202924.6424.7625.42

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Prediction 2030

Curve DAO Token (CRV) prices might grow past $29.69 during the next eight years. The cryptocurrency market experienced high stability as a result of the hodling activities of early investors so as not to lose future gains in the price of their assets. According to the forecast, CRV has a strong chance of reaching a new all-time high (ATH) price.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 203025.1325.1525.36
February 203025.5925.6126.27
March 203025.9325.9526.10
April 203026.3026.4226.44
May 203026.9827.0027.09
June 203027.3827.4027.61
July 203027.6227.6528.31
August 203027.8127.9328.08
September 203028.2828.3028.32
October 203028.6328.6528.74
November 203029.2129.2329.44
December 203029.5729.6930.35

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Prediction 2040

According to our long-term Curve DAO Token price estimate and If the current growth rate continues, we could anticipate an average price of $60 by 2040. If the market becomes bullish, the price of Curve DAO Token may increase beyond our 2040 forecast.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$49$60$89

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Prediction 2050

According to our Curve DAO Token forecast, the average price of Curve DAO Token in 2050 might be above $125. If more investors are drawn to Curve DAO Token between these years, the price of Curve DAO Token in 2050 could be far higher than our projection.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$100$125$140

Conclusion

Curve DAO Token might reach $1.585 in 2022 and $30 by 2030 if investors have decided that CRV is a good investment along with mainstream cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin and Ethereum.

FAQ

What is Curve DAO Token (CRV)? 

Curve.fi is a blockchain-based decentralized exchange that employs an automated market maker, and the Curve DAO Token, an Ethereum-based token, powers its ecosystem. The Curve DAO Token is key to the innovative user interface that harnesses the power of the decentralized financial system.
Tokens built on Ethereum and stablecoins like DAI may be easily traded with one another and with Bitcoin via the Curve protocol. As a decentralized exchange that links users to those with the best pricing, Curve provides low slippage rates and cheap costs when trading tokens.

How to buy CRV tokens?

CRV can be traded on many exchanges like other digital assets in the crypto world.  Binance, Coinbase Exchange, KuCoin, Gemini, and Kraken are currently the most popular cryptocurrency exchanges for trading CRV.  

Will CRV surpass its current ATH?

Since CRV provides investors with several opportunities to profit from their crypto holdings, it is a good investment in 2022. Notably, CRV has a high possibility of surpassing its current ATH in 2026.

Can CRV reach $10 soon?

CRV is one of the few active crypto assets that continue to rise in value. As long as this bullish trend continues, CRV might break through $6 and reach as high as $10. Of course, if the current market favoring crypto continues, it will likely happen.

Is CRV a good investment in 2022?

CRV is expected to continue its upward trend as one of the fastest-rising cryptocurrencies. We may also conclude that CRV is an excellent cryptocurrency to invest in this year, given its recent partnerships and collaborations that have improved its adoption.

What Is the lowest price of CRV?

The lowest CRV price is $0.3316, attained on October 25, 2020, according to CoinMarketCap.

Which year was CRV launched? 

CRV was launched in January 2020.

Who are the co-founders of CRV?

Michael Egorov co-founded CRV.

What is the maximum supply of CRV?

The maximum supply of CRV is 30,000,000.

How do I store CRV?

CRV can be stored in a cold wallet, hot wallet, or exchange wallet.

What will be the CRV price in 2023?

CRV price is expected to reach $4.53 by 2023.

What will be the CRV price in 2024?

CRV price is expected to reach $7.50by 2024.

What will be the CRV price in 2025?

CRV price is expected to reach $10.57 by 2025.

What will be the CRV price in 2026?

CRV price is expected to reach $13.55 by 2026.

What will be the CRV price in 2027?

CRV price is expected to reach $16.59 by 2027.

What will be the CRV price in 2028?

CRV price is expected to reach $19.61 by 2028.

What will be the CRV price in 2029?

CRV price is expected to reach $24.76 by 2029.

What will be the CRV price in 2030?

CRV price is expected to reach $29.69 by 2030.

What will be the CRV price in 2040?

CRV price is expected to reach $60 by 2040.

What will be the CRV price in 2050?

CRV price is expected to reach $125 by 2050.

Disclaimer: The views and opinions, as well as all the information shared in this price prediction, are published in good faith. Readers must do their research and due diligence. Any action taken by the reader is strictly at their own risk. Coin Edition and its affiliates will not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage or loss.

  • Bullish Curve DAO Token (CRV) price prediction ranges from $0.5 to $1.5.
  • Analysis suggests that the CRV price might reach above $3 soon.
  • The CRV bearish market price prediction for 2022 is $0.334.

Aside from Bitcoin (BTC) and Ethereum (ETH), there are other digital currencies worth considering for people looking to diversify their portfolios and gain experience with new cryptocurrencies. Curve DAO Token (CRV) is one of them.

Curve (CRV) is an Ethereum token used to power Curve.fi, a decentralized exchange, and automated market maker protocol. The protocol is intended to make it simple to exchange ERC-20 tokens such as stablecoins (such as USDC and DAI) and Ethereum-based Bitcoin tokens. Most of the protocol’s liquidity pools are made up of similar assets to minimize impermanent loss, though, in June 2021, it introduced a USDT-WBTC-ETH “tricrypto” pool. The CRV token can be locked for various periods (up to four years) to vote on governance and claim protocol fees as a reward.

If you are interested in the future of CRV and want to know its predicted value for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, and 2030, keep reading!

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Overview

Coin NameCurve DAO Token
SymbolCRV
Rank#80
Price (USD)$0.6859
Market Cap$364,515,029.90
All Time High$60.50
All Time Low$0.3316
Circulating Supply531,583,334 CRV
Total Supply1,820,680,573 CRV

What is Curve DAO Token (CRV)?

Curve.fi is a blockchain-based decentralized exchange that employs an automated market maker, and the Curve DAO Token, an Ethereum-based token, powers its ecosystem. The Curve DAO Token is key to the innovative user interface that harnesses the power of the decentralized financial system.

Tokens built on Ethereum and stablecoins like DAI may be easily traded with one another and with Bitcoin via the Curve protocol. As a decentralized exchange that links users to those with the best pricing, Curve provides low slippage rates and cheap costs when trading tokens.

Due to its focus as an AMM on stablecoin trading, Curve has garnered a lot of attention. Given CRV’s usage for governance, since it is distributed to users based on liquidity commitment and term of ownership, the debut of the DAO and CRV token resulted in increased profits.

AMMs churning over massive amounts of liquidity and related user gains has assured Curve’s existence thanks to the boom in DeFi trading. Thus, Curve is designed for users interested in yield farming, liquidity mining, or maximizing profits while minimizing risk by owning stablecoins that are theoretically nonvolatile. The platform generates revenue through a nominal charge paid to the liquidity providers.

There has been a lot of excitement around the recently launched Curve DAO token. Due to its low slippage and low fees for exchanging similar stablecoins and ERC-20 tokens, Curve DAO saw significant growth in the second half of 2020.

Because of its cutting-edge technology and technological prowess, Curve DAO sets itself out as a promising DeFi exchange: Curve. It eliminates the need for traditional order books by pooling liquidity via digital contracts. Traders and exchange protocols facilitate the buying and selling tokens and stablecoins while users are linked to the most advantageous exchange paths. Curve’s technology and ability to exchange tokens and stablecoins have made it a darling for decentralized finance.

Incurable loss is possible using Curve, as is the case whenever money is deposited into a smart contract or transacted with an AMM. While Curve’s exclusive support for stablecoins mitigates the danger of rapid market movement, users still stand to lose out when values are rebalanced to mirror those in other markets. Even if Curve has undergone auditing, there is still a danger of getting exposed to a specific cryptocurrency.

Latest News on Curve DAO Token (CRV)

Large amounts of money were pulled out of Curve between November 8 and November 13 when FTX collapsed and sent market volatility and anxiety soaring. Value in Curve lockup is at $3.78 billion, the lowest level since February 2021.

Curve DAO Token (CRV) USD Inflow (Source: DefiLlama)

The latest issue of Curve referred to the activity as a “big short.” Several Twitter-based researchers, including Lookonchain, have concluded that the investor recently borrowed 20 million CRV from the DeFi lending giant Aave and sent half of that amount to OKEx, likely with the intention of selling the cryptocurrency. This month, OKEx users have seen an increase of 11.3 million in their balance, as reported by Glassnode.

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Current Market Status

The maximum supply of Curve DAO Token (CRV), is 3,303,030,299 CRV, while its circulating supply is 531,583,334 CRV, according to CoinMarketCap. At the time of writing, CRV is trading for $0.05047, representing a 24 hours increase of 3.77%. The trading volume of Curve DAO Token in the past 24 hours is $29.439 million, representing a 35.73% increase.

Some top cryptocurrency exchanges for trading Curve DAO Token (CRV) are Binance, Coinbase Exchange, KuCoin, Gemini, Kraken, and others.

Now that you know what CRV is and its current market status, we shall discuss the price analysis of Curve DAO Token (CRV) for 2022.

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Analysis 2022

Currently, CRV is ranked in the 80th position on CoinMarketCap. Will developments and upgrades within the Curve DAO Token community increase the price of Curve DAO Token (CRV)? We shall see this in this CoinEdition price analysis 2022 article.

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Analysis- Keltner Channel

CRV/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Keltner Channel (Source: Tradingview)

Keltner Channel is a technical analysis indicator used to determine trend directions by measuring the volatility above or below the candlesticks. From the Keltner Channel signals for Curve DAO Token (CRV), it could be seen that the present bearish run could stop for a while since the recent candlesticks are within the first half of the chart. However, the last candlestick is bullish, the decrease in the price of CRV might be sustained before any reversal would be expected.

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Analysis – Relative Strength Index

CRV/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Relative Strength Index (Source: Tradingview)

A technical analysis indicator, the Relative Strength Index (RSI) calculates whether an asset is “oversold” or “overbought” by comparing the size and speed of its most recent price fluctuations. Curve DAO Token (CRV) one-day CRV/USDT chart RSI reading is 63.17. CRV is strongly trending upward, as it is in the 30–70 range. If additional buyers are drawn in by the prospect of a rise in price to the crucial 70 RSI mark, the trend might be reversed and a bullish run triggered.

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Prediction – Moving Averages

CRV/USDT 1Day Chart Showing 200-MA and 50-MA (Source: Tradingview)

The following is a 1-day chart of CRV’s 200-day and 50-day Moving Averages (MA). CRV’s price is now under the 50-day and 200-day moving averages. The current downward trend in CRV is indicative of a bearish trend. As the 200-MA has now crossed above the 50-MA, we can assume that long-term holders of this asset will shortly enjoy favorable price movement.

Curve DAO Token (CRV) price action may be very volatile in the near future as the gap between the moving averages is narrowing and is now above the newly generated candlesticks.

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Prediction 2022

CRV/USDT 1Day Chart (Source: Tradingview)

From the chart above, we can observe that the price of Curve DAO Token (CRV) has been trading inside a bullish flag since the start of August 2022. But even after touching the upper trendline multiple times, CRV couldn’t break out of the flag and rise higher. However, the current resistance lies at $1.273, while the support is at $0.547. If CRV can break out of the upper trendline of the flag, CRV’s expected price might be around $1.585. 

In addition, a break of the lower trendline by CRV is also possible. CRV could go as low as $0.334. Nonetheless, CRV must first break through the zone of recent support.

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Prediction – Resistance and Support Levels

CRV/USDT 1Day Chart (Source: Tradingview)

This bullish chart shows that the price of CRV has been sideways for a few months and now trading near the support zone. If this price increase reverses, CRV could break the $1.273 resistance1 level and move higher to $1.585, and even higher, the bullish signal for 2022.

However, if sellers have their way, the price of CRV might be dethroned from its present uptrend position. In simpler terms, CRV might trend below the $0.334 support1 level and even lower in 2022, a bearish signal.

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Prediction 2023

If the current price trend for Curve DAO Token (CRV) holds, it could reach $4.53 by 2023. Plus, CRV’s price will skyrocket to $3.2 in the first half of 2023. After that point, growth slows, but it doesn’t stop altogether. The number of CRV in circulation may be lowered if investors burn more rewards.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20231.851.851.85
February 20232.112.112.11
March 20232.452.462.46
April 20232.722.722.72
May 20233.003.013.01
June 20233.203.203.20
July 20233.453.453.45
August 20233.733.733.73
September 20233.903.903.90
October 20234.054.054.05
November 20234.234.234.23
December 20234.534.534.53

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Prediction 2024

If the price of Curve DAO Token (CRV) is able to maintain its position above the 200-day moving average, then buyers will have plenty of time and stability to forge the next attack mission on the crucial level at $7.5. This would prevent a precipitous drop and allow for more consistent play. Only if CRV can overcome people’s skepticism will this be achievable.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20244.824.824.82
February 20245.005.085.38
March 20245.125.425.62
April 20245.325.695.69
May 20245.665.975.97
June 20246.176.176.37
July 20246.226.426.49
August 20246.386.706.9
September 20246.276.876.89
October 20246.857.027.02
November 20247.0207.207.20
December 20247.307.507.52

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Prediction 2025

Curve DAO Token (CRV) prices might grow past $10.57 during the next three years. Furthermore, hitting this level might not be tough for CRV due to new medium, short-term, and long-term price objectives for purchase or sell orders, which may be discovered. According to the forecast, CRV has a strong chance of reaching a new all-time high (ATH) price.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20257.877.898.10
February 20258.138.158.81
March 20258.478.498.64
April 20258.648.768.78
May 20259.029.049.13
June 20259.229.249.45
July 20259.469.4910.15
August 20259.659.779.92
September 20259.929.949.96
October 202510.0710.0910.18
November 202510.2510.2710.48
December 202510.4510.5711.23

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Prediction 2026

Curve DAO Token (CRV) prices might grow past $13.55 during the next four years. With the number of CRV hodlers on the increase and the growing sentiment about cryptocurrencies, CRV can hold most of its recent gains and consolidate.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202610.8510.8711.08
February 202611.1111.1311.79
March 202611.4511.4711.62
April 202611.6211.7411.76
May 202612.0012.0212.11
June 202612.2012.2212.43
July 202612.4412.4713.13
August 202612.6312.7512.90
September 202612.9012.9212.94
October 202613.0513.0713.16
November 202613.2313.2513.46
December 202613.4313.5514.21

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Prediction 2027

Curve DAO Token (CRV) prices might grow past $16.59 during the next five years. Furthermore, hitting this level might not be so challenging for CRV due to new medium, short-term, and long-term price objectives for purchase or sell orders may be discovered. According to the forecast, CRV has a strong chance of reaching a new all-time high (ATH) price.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202713.8913.9114.12
February 202714.1514.1714.83
March 202714.4914.5114.66
April 202714.6614.7814.80
May 202715.0415.0615.15
June 202715.2415.2615.47
July 202715.4815.5116.17
August 202715.6715.7915.94
September 202715.9415.9615.98
October 202716.0916.1116.20
November 202716.2716.2916.50
December 202716.4716.5917.25

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Prediction 2028

Curve DAO Token (CRV) prices might grow past $19.61 during the next six years. In 2028, there will be Bitcoin halving. Hence, the consolidating market in 2027 could be followed by a bullish run. This is due to the impact of news surrounding any year of Bitcoin halving.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202816.8516.8717.08
February 202817.1117.1317.79
March 202817.4517.4717.62
April 202817.6217.7417.76
May 202818.0018.0218.11
June 202818.2018.2218.43
July 202818.4418.4719.13
August 202818.6318.7518.90
September 202818.9018.9218.94
October 202819.0519.0719.16
November 202819.2319.2519.46
December 202819.4919.6120.27

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Prediction 2029

Curve DAO Token (CRV) prices might grow past $24.76 during the next seven years. Furthermore, hitting this level might not be so tough for CRV due to a new medium, short-term, and long-term price objectives for purchase or sell orders may be discovered. According to the forecast, CRV has a strong chance of reach a new all-time high (ATH) price.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202920.2020.2220.43
February 202920.6620.6821.34
March 202921.0021.0221.17
April 202921.3721.4921.51
May 202922.0522.0722.16
June 202922.4522.4722.68
July 202922.6922.7223.38
August 202922.8823.0023.15
September 202923.3523.3723.39
October 202923.7023.7223.81
November 202924.2824.3024.51
December 202924.6424.7625.42

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Prediction 2030

Curve DAO Token (CRV) prices might grow past $29.69 during the next eight years. The cryptocurrency market experienced high stability as a result of the hodling activities of early investors so as not to lose future gains in the price of their assets. According to the forecast, CRV has a strong chance of reaching a new all-time high (ATH) price.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 203025.1325.1525.36
February 203025.5925.6126.27
March 203025.9325.9526.10
April 203026.3026.4226.44
May 203026.9827.0027.09
June 203027.3827.4027.61
July 203027.6227.6528.31
August 203027.8127.9328.08
September 203028.2828.3028.32
October 203028.6328.6528.74
November 203029.2129.2329.44
December 203029.5729.6930.35

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Prediction 2040

According to our long-term Curve DAO Token price estimate and If the current growth rate continues, we could anticipate an average price of $60 by 2040. If the market becomes bullish, the price of Curve DAO Token may increase beyond our 2040 forecast.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$49$60$89

Curve DAO Token (CRV) Price Prediction 2050

According to our Curve DAO Token forecast, the average price of Curve DAO Token in 2050 might be above $125. If more investors are drawn to Curve DAO Token between these years, the price of Curve DAO Token in 2050 could be far higher than our projection.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$100$125$140

Conclusion

Curve DAO Token might reach $1.585 in 2022 and $30 by 2030 if investors have decided that CRV is a good investment along with mainstream cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin and Ethereum.

FAQ

What is Curve DAO Token (CRV)? 

Curve.fi is a blockchain-based decentralized exchange that employs an automated market maker, and the Curve DAO Token, an Ethereum-based token, powers its ecosystem. The Curve DAO Token is key to the innovative user interface that harnesses the power of the decentralized financial system.
Tokens built on Ethereum and stablecoins like DAI may be easily traded with one another and with Bitcoin via the Curve protocol. As a decentralized exchange that links users to those with the best pricing, Curve provides low slippage rates and cheap costs when trading tokens.

How to buy CRV tokens?

CRV can be traded on many exchanges like other digital assets in the crypto world.  Binance, Coinbase Exchange, KuCoin, Gemini, and Kraken are currently the most popular cryptocurrency exchanges for trading CRV.  

Will CRV surpass its current ATH?

Since CRV provides investors with several opportunities to profit from their crypto holdings, it is a good investment in 2022. Notably, CRV has a high possibility of surpassing its current ATH in 2026.

Can CRV reach $10 soon?

CRV is one of the few active crypto assets that continue to rise in value. As long as this bullish trend continues, CRV might break through $6 and reach as high as $10. Of course, if the current market favoring crypto continues, it will likely happen.

Is CRV a good investment in 2022?

CRV is expected to continue its upward trend as one of the fastest-rising cryptocurrencies. We may also conclude that CRV is an excellent cryptocurrency to invest in this year, given its recent partnerships and collaborations that have improved its adoption.

What Is the lowest price of CRV?

The lowest CRV price is $0.3316, attained on October 25, 2020, according to CoinMarketCap.

Which year was CRV launched? 

CRV was launched in January 2020.

Who are the co-founders of CRV?

Michael Egorov co-founded CRV.

What is the maximum supply of CRV?

The maximum supply of CRV is 30,000,000.

How do I store CRV?

CRV can be stored in a cold wallet, hot wallet, or exchange wallet.

What will be the CRV price in 2023?

CRV price is expected to reach $4.53 by 2023.

What will be the CRV price in 2024?

CRV price is expected to reach $7.50by 2024.

What will be the CRV price in 2025?

CRV price is expected to reach $10.57 by 2025.

What will be the CRV price in 2026?

CRV price is expected to reach $13.55 by 2026.

What will be the CRV price in 2027?

CRV price is expected to reach $16.59 by 2027.

What will be the CRV price in 2028?

CRV price is expected to reach $19.61 by 2028.

What will be the CRV price in 2029?

CRV price is expected to reach $24.76 by 2029.

What will be the CRV price in 2030?

CRV price is expected to reach $29.69 by 2030.

What will be the CRV price in 2040?

CRV price is expected to reach $60 by 2040.

What will be the CRV price in 2050?

CRV price is expected to reach $125 by 2050.

Disclaimer: The views and opinions, as well as all the information shared in this price prediction, are published in good faith. Readers must do their research and due diligence. Any action taken by the reader is strictly at their own risk. Coin Edition and its affiliates will not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage or loss.

 

Latest news