Friday, December 9, 2022
 

Hedera Price Prediction 2022-2030: Will HBAR Price Hit $0.25 Soon?

  • Bullish HBAR price prediction ranges from $0.07 to $0.2.
  • HBAR price might also reach $0.25 this 2022.
  • HBAR’s bearish market price prediction for 2022 is $0.0258.

Hedera is a blockchain-based project for enterprise solutions and payments. Its native token is HBAR which is used in its marketplace for transactions. Hedera was launched between July and August 2018 after an Initial Coin Offerings (ICO). The ICO price of each HBAR was $0.12.

Hedera investors are bullish on the token since it has a return on investment (ROI) of over 5 times in the past 32 months. The crypto bubble of 2021 led to a surge in the price of HBAR and it attained its present all-time high (ATH) price of $0.5701 on September 16th, 2021. The recent crypto winter had affected its price, though its investors are bullish on the future price.

If you are interested in the future of Hedera (HBAR) and would want to know the price analysis and price prediction of HBAR for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, up to 2030, keep reading this Coin Edition article.

What is Hedera (HBAR)?

Hedera (HBAR) publicly launched its mainnet in September 2019 after it had its initial coin offerings that ended on August 15th, 2018. It was founded by Dr. Leemon Baird and Mance Harmon. It is a third-generation public ledger with 3-5 seconds latency finality. There are over 1.03 million accounts on the Hedera mainnet.

Holders of Hedera blockchain native token HBAR can earn rewards by staking the token to secure the integrity of the platform. HBAR can as well be used in the payment of transaction fees, storage files, and the execution of smart contracts on the Hedera blockchain.

The Hedera platform has adopted a unique distributed ledger technology (DLT) called Hashgraph consensus which is a proof-of-stake (PoS) network. With this, it can achieve the highest grade of security possible. This helps developers to build on many blockchains. Transactions within the Hedera mainnet can be completed for as low as $0.0001. About 10,000 transactions per second (TPS) can be completed on Hedera.

Hedera (HBAR) Current Market Status

The maximum supply of Hedera (HBAR), is 50,000,000,000 HBAR, while its circulating supply is 22,968,168,351 HBAR, according to CoinMarketCap. At the time of writing, HBAR is trading for $0.05047, representing a 24 hours increase of 3.77%. The trading volume of Hedera in the past 24 hours is $29.439 million, representing a 35.73% increase.

Some of the top cryptocurrency exchanges for trading Hedera (HBAR) are Binance, Huobi Global, Kucoin, Bittrex, Crypto.com, and others.

Now that you have known what HBAR is and its current market status, we shall discuss the price analysis of Hedera (HBAR) for 2022.

Hedera (HBAR) Price Analysis 2022

Currently, HBAR is ranked in the 36th position on CoinMarketCap. Will developments and upgrades within the Hedera community increase the price of Hedera (HBAR)? We shall see this in this Coin Edition price analysis 2022 article.

Hedera (HBAR) Price Analysis – Keltner Channel

HBAR/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Keltner Channel (Source: Tradingview)

Keltner Channel is a technical analysis indicator used to determine trend directions by measuring the volatility above or below the candlesticks. From the Keltner Channel signals for Hedera (HBAR), it could be seen that the present bearish run could continue since the recent candlesticks are within the second half of the chart from the bottom. Also, since the last candlestick is bearish, the increase in the price of HBAR might be sustained before any reversal would be expected.

Hedera (HBAR) Price Analysis – Relative Strength Index

HBAR/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Relative Strength Index (Source: Tradingview)

The Relative Strength Index (RSI) is a technical analysis indicator that measures the relative momentum in the magnitude and speed of recent price changes of an asset to deduce if it is an oversold or overbought asset. The RSI value of Hedera (HBAR) 1day chart of HBAR/USDT is at 50.95. This shows that HBAR is showing a neutral trend since it is between 30 and 50. This value could trigger a further bullish run if more buyers could be attracted to gain from the expected price increase to the 50 RSI value, which is the vital trend region.

Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction – Moving Averages

HBAR/USDT 1Day Chart Showing 200-MA and 100-MA (Source: Tradingview)

The chart above shows the 1Day chart of HBAR 200-day and 50-day Moving Average (MA). HBAR is below both the 200-day and 50-day moving averages. HBAR is on a bearish trend, as indicated in the recent downtrend. However, since the 200-MA is above the 50-MA, we can deduce the price will be bullish soon for long-term hodlers.

Also, since the gap between the moving averages is getting narrow and above the recently formed candlesticks, the price of Hedera (HBAR) might experience a big rise or fall in the future.

Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2022

HBAR/USDT 1Day Chart (Source: Tradingview)

From the chart above, we can observe that the price of Hedera (HBAR) has been trading inside a bullish flag since the start of August 2022. But even after touching the upper trendline four times, HBAR couldn’t break out of the flag and rise higher. However, the current resistance lies at $0.0765, while the support is at $0.0438. If HBAR is able to break out of the upper trendline of the flag, HBAR’s expected price might be around $0.0765. 

Another possibility is that HBAR breaks the lower trendline. We can expect HBAR to fall as deep as $0.0263. And yet, HBAR still needs to break its current support zone.

Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction – Resistance and Support Levels

HBAR/USDT 1Day Chart (Source: Tradingview)

This bullish chart shows that the price of HBAR has been sideways for a few months and now trading near the support zone. If this price increase reverses, HBAR could break the $0.0765 resistance1 level and move higher to $0.0924, and even higher, the bullish signal for 2022.

However, if sellers have their way, the price of HBAR might be dethroned from its present uptrend position. In simpler terms, HBAR might trend below the $0.0286 support1 level and even lower in 2022, a bearish signal.

Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2023

Hedera (HBAR) might hit $0.5 in 2023 if this bullish trend continues. Moreover, in the first half of 2023, the price of HBAR will rapidly grow to $0.35. The growth will moderate after that, but no significant drops are predicted. By upgrading burning rewards, investors could burn more HBAR, reducing its circulation volume. This could make the price of HBAR reach $0.618 shortly.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20230.1290.1340.14
February 20230.1840.1880.194
March 20230.20.2080.314
April 20230.2430.2581.464
May 20230.2960.3090.314
June 20230.3350.3410.347
July 20230.3840.3910.797
August 20230.4230.4271.087
September 20230.45790.4610.467
October 20230.4830.4861.192
November 20230.5340.5380.546
December 20230.6130.6180.924
Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2023

Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2024

Hedera (HBAR) price could hold the support level around 200-MA, the long-term moving average of 200 days firmly, buyers will then have ample time and stability to forge the next attack mission on the vital level at $0.827, making it not plummet but play consistently. This could only be possible if HBAR breaks through past psychological resistance levels.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20240.630.6350.641
February 20240.6450.6490.655
March 20240.6610.6690.775
April 20240.6640.6791.885
May 20240.6860.6990.704
June 20240.7250.7310.737
July 20240.7430.751.156
August 20240.7620.7661.426
September 20240.77690.780.786
October 20240.7920.7951.501
November 20240.8030.8070.815
December 20240.8220.8271.133
Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2024

Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2025

Hedera (HBAR) prices might grow past $1.043 during the next three years. Furthermore, hitting this level might not be tough for HBAR due to new medium, short-term, and long-term price objectives for purchase or sell orders, which may be discovered. According to the forecast, HBAR has a strong chance of reaching a new all-time high (ATH) price.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20250.8460.8510.857
February 20250.8610.8650.871
March 20250.8770.8850.991
April 20250.880.8952.101
May 20250.9020.9150.92
June 20250.9410.9470.953
July 20250.9590.9661.372
August 20250.9780.9821.642
September 20250.99290.9961.002
October 20251.0081.0111.717
November 20251.0191.0231.031
December 20251.0381.0431.349
Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2025

Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2026

Hedera (HBAR) prices might grow past $1.251 during the next four years. With the number of HBAR hodlers on the increase and the growing sentiment about cryptocurrencies, HBAR can hold most of its recent gains and consolidate.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20261.0541.0591.065
February 20261.0691.0731.079
March 20261.0851.0931.199
April 20261.0881.1032.309
May 20261.111.1231.128
June 20261.1491.1551.161
July 20261.1671.1741.58
August 20261.1861.191.85
September 20261.20091.2041.21
October 20261.2161.2191.925
November 20261.2271.2311.239
December 20261.2461.2511.557
Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2026

Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2027

Hedera (HBAR) prices might grow past $1.551 during the next five years. Furthermore, hitting this level might not be so challenging for HBAR due to new medium, short-term, and long-term price objectives for purchase or sell orders may be discovered. According to the forecast, HBAR has a strong chance of reaching a new all-time high (ATH) price.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20271.3541.3591.365
February 20271.3691.3731.379
March 20271.3851.3931.499
April 20271.3881.4032.609
May 20271.411.4231.428
June 20271.4491.4551.461
July 20271.4671.4741.88
August 20271.4861.492.15
September 20271.50091.5041.51
October 20271.5161.5192.225
November 20271.5271.5311.539
December 20271.5461.5511.857
Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2027

Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2028

Hedera (HBAR) prices might grow past $3.116 during the next six years. In 2028, there will be Bitcoin halving. Hence, the consolidating market in 2027 could be followed by a bullish run. This is due to the impact of news surrounding any year of Bitcoin halving.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20281.5541.5691.565
February 20281.6951.6991.705
March 20281.8911.8992.005
April 20282.0642.0793.285
May 20282.0862.0992.104
June 20282.4132.4192.425
July 20282.4312.4382.844
August 20282.5942.5983.258
September 20282.73492.7382.744
October 20282.8852.8883.594
November 20283.0043.0083.016
December 20283.1113.1163.422
Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2028

Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2029

Hedera (HBAR) prices might grow past $5.241 during the next seven years. Furthermore, hitting this level might not be so tough for HBAR due to a new medium, short-term, and long-term price objectives for purchase or sell orders may be discovered. According to the forecast, HBAR has a strong chance of reach a new all-time high (ATH) price.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20293.6793.6843.69
February 20293.823.8243.83
March 20294.0164.0244.13
April 20294.1894.2045.41
May 20294.2114.2244.229
June 20294.5384.5444.55
July 20294.5564.5634.969
August 20294.7194.7235.383
September 20294.85994.8634.869
October 20295.015.0135.719
November 20295.1295.1335.141
December 20295.2365.2415.547

Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2030

Hedera (HBAR) prices might grow past $7.056 during the next eight years. The cryptocurrency market experienced high stability as a result of the hodling activities of early investors so as not to lose future gains in the price of their assets. According to the forecast, HBAR has a strong chance of reaching a new all-time high (ATH) price.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20305.4945.4995.505
February 20305.6355.6395.645
March 20305.8315.8395.945
April 20306.0046.0197.225
May 20306.0266.0396.044
June 20306.3536.3596.365
July 20306.3716.3786.784
August 20306.5346.5387.198
September 20306.67496.6786.684
October 20306.8256.8287.534
November 20306.9446.9486.956
December 20307.0517.0567.362
Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2030

Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2040

According to our long-term Hedera price estimate and If the current growth rate continues, we could anticipate an average price of $20 by 2040. If the market becomes bullish, the price of Hedera may increase beyond our 2040 forecast.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$14.87$20$22
Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2040

Hedera (HBAR)Price Prediction 2050

According to our Hedera forecast, the average price of Hedera in 2050 might be above $45.87. If more investors are drawn to Hedera between these years, the price of Hedera in 2050 could be far higher than our projection.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$26$45.87$49
Hedera (HBAR)Price Prediction 2050

Conclusion 

Hedera might reach $0.2 in 2022 and $7 by 2030 if investors have decided that HBAR is a good investment along with mainstream cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin and Ethereum.

FAQ

What is Hedera (HBAR)?

HBAR is the native token of the Hedera ecosystem.

How to buy HBAR Token?

Like other cryptocurrencies, Hedera (HBAR) can be traded in cryptocurrency exchanges like Binance, Huobi Global, Kucoin, Bittrex, Crypto.com, and others.

Will Hedera surpass its present ATH?

Hedera (HBAR) has a low possibility of surpassing its present all-time high (ATH) price of $0.5701 in 2022.

When was Hedera (HBAR) launched?

It was launched in 2018.

What will be the Hedera (HBAR) price by 2023?

HBAR price is expected to reach $0.628 by 2023.

What will be the Hedera (HBAR) price by 2024?

HBAR price is expected to reach $0.827 by 2024.

What will be the Hedera (HBAR) price by 2025?

HBAR price is expected to reach $1.043 by 2025.

What will be the Hedera (HBAR) price by 2026?

HBAR price is expected to reach $1.251 by 2026.

What will be the Hedera (HBAR) price by 2027?

HBAR price is expected to reach $1.551 by 2027.

What will be the Hedera (HBAR) price by 2028?

HBAR price is expected to reach $3.116 by 2028.

What will be the Hedera (HBAR) price by 2029?

HBAR price is expected to reach $5.241 by 2029.

What will be the Hedera (HBAR) price by 2030?

HBAR price is expected to reach $7.056 by 2030.

What will be the HBAR price in 2040?

HBAR price is expected to reach $20.87 by 2040.

What will be the HBAR price in 2050?

HBAR price is expected to reach $45.87 by 2050.

Disclaimer: The views and opinions, as well as all the information shared in this price prediction, are published in good faith. Readers must do their own research and due diligence. Any action taken by the reader is strictly at their own risk. Coin Edition and its affiliates will not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage or loss.

More Crypto Price Predictions:

  • Bullish HBAR price prediction ranges from $0.07 to $0.2.
  • HBAR price might also reach $0.25 this 2022.
  • HBAR’s bearish market price prediction for 2022 is $0.0258.

Hedera is a blockchain-based project for enterprise solutions and payments. Its native token is HBAR which is used in its marketplace for transactions. Hedera was launched between July and August 2018 after an Initial Coin Offerings (ICO). The ICO price of each HBAR was $0.12.

Hedera investors are bullish on the token since it has a return on investment (ROI) of over 5 times in the past 32 months. The crypto bubble of 2021 led to a surge in the price of HBAR and it attained its present all-time high (ATH) price of $0.5701 on September 16th, 2021. The recent crypto winter had affected its price, though its investors are bullish on the future price.

If you are interested in the future of Hedera (HBAR) and would want to know the price analysis and price prediction of HBAR for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, up to 2030, keep reading this Coin Edition article.

What is Hedera (HBAR)?

Hedera (HBAR) publicly launched its mainnet in September 2019 after it had its initial coin offerings that ended on August 15th, 2018. It was founded by Dr. Leemon Baird and Mance Harmon. It is a third-generation public ledger with 3-5 seconds latency finality. There are over 1.03 million accounts on the Hedera mainnet.

Holders of Hedera blockchain native token HBAR can earn rewards by staking the token to secure the integrity of the platform. HBAR can as well be used in the payment of transaction fees, storage files, and the execution of smart contracts on the Hedera blockchain.

The Hedera platform has adopted a unique distributed ledger technology (DLT) called Hashgraph consensus which is a proof-of-stake (PoS) network. With this, it can achieve the highest grade of security possible. This helps developers to build on many blockchains. Transactions within the Hedera mainnet can be completed for as low as $0.0001. About 10,000 transactions per second (TPS) can be completed on Hedera.

Hedera (HBAR) Current Market Status

The maximum supply of Hedera (HBAR), is 50,000,000,000 HBAR, while its circulating supply is 22,968,168,351 HBAR, according to CoinMarketCap. At the time of writing, HBAR is trading for $0.05047, representing a 24 hours increase of 3.77%. The trading volume of Hedera in the past 24 hours is $29.439 million, representing a 35.73% increase.

Some of the top cryptocurrency exchanges for trading Hedera (HBAR) are Binance, Huobi Global, Kucoin, Bittrex, Crypto.com, and others.

Now that you have known what HBAR is and its current market status, we shall discuss the price analysis of Hedera (HBAR) for 2022.

Hedera (HBAR) Price Analysis 2022

Currently, HBAR is ranked in the 36th position on CoinMarketCap. Will developments and upgrades within the Hedera community increase the price of Hedera (HBAR)? We shall see this in this Coin Edition price analysis 2022 article.

Hedera (HBAR) Price Analysis – Keltner Channel

HBAR/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Keltner Channel (Source: Tradingview)

Keltner Channel is a technical analysis indicator used to determine trend directions by measuring the volatility above or below the candlesticks. From the Keltner Channel signals for Hedera (HBAR), it could be seen that the present bearish run could continue since the recent candlesticks are within the second half of the chart from the bottom. Also, since the last candlestick is bearish, the increase in the price of HBAR might be sustained before any reversal would be expected.

Hedera (HBAR) Price Analysis – Relative Strength Index

HBAR/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Relative Strength Index (Source: Tradingview)

The Relative Strength Index (RSI) is a technical analysis indicator that measures the relative momentum in the magnitude and speed of recent price changes of an asset to deduce if it is an oversold or overbought asset. The RSI value of Hedera (HBAR) 1day chart of HBAR/USDT is at 50.95. This shows that HBAR is showing a neutral trend since it is between 30 and 50. This value could trigger a further bullish run if more buyers could be attracted to gain from the expected price increase to the 50 RSI value, which is the vital trend region.

Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction – Moving Averages

HBAR/USDT 1Day Chart Showing 200-MA and 100-MA (Source: Tradingview)

The chart above shows the 1Day chart of HBAR 200-day and 50-day Moving Average (MA). HBAR is below both the 200-day and 50-day moving averages. HBAR is on a bearish trend, as indicated in the recent downtrend. However, since the 200-MA is above the 50-MA, we can deduce the price will be bullish soon for long-term hodlers.

Also, since the gap between the moving averages is getting narrow and above the recently formed candlesticks, the price of Hedera (HBAR) might experience a big rise or fall in the future.

Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2022

HBAR/USDT 1Day Chart (Source: Tradingview)

From the chart above, we can observe that the price of Hedera (HBAR) has been trading inside a bullish flag since the start of August 2022. But even after touching the upper trendline four times, HBAR couldn’t break out of the flag and rise higher. However, the current resistance lies at $0.0765, while the support is at $0.0438. If HBAR is able to break out of the upper trendline of the flag, HBAR’s expected price might be around $0.0765. 

Another possibility is that HBAR breaks the lower trendline. We can expect HBAR to fall as deep as $0.0263. And yet, HBAR still needs to break its current support zone.

Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction – Resistance and Support Levels

HBAR/USDT 1Day Chart (Source: Tradingview)

This bullish chart shows that the price of HBAR has been sideways for a few months and now trading near the support zone. If this price increase reverses, HBAR could break the $0.0765 resistance1 level and move higher to $0.0924, and even higher, the bullish signal for 2022.

However, if sellers have their way, the price of HBAR might be dethroned from its present uptrend position. In simpler terms, HBAR might trend below the $0.0286 support1 level and even lower in 2022, a bearish signal.

Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2023

Hedera (HBAR) might hit $0.5 in 2023 if this bullish trend continues. Moreover, in the first half of 2023, the price of HBAR will rapidly grow to $0.35. The growth will moderate after that, but no significant drops are predicted. By upgrading burning rewards, investors could burn more HBAR, reducing its circulation volume. This could make the price of HBAR reach $0.618 shortly.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20230.1290.1340.14
February 20230.1840.1880.194
March 20230.20.2080.314
April 20230.2430.2581.464
May 20230.2960.3090.314
June 20230.3350.3410.347
July 20230.3840.3910.797
August 20230.4230.4271.087
September 20230.45790.4610.467
October 20230.4830.4861.192
November 20230.5340.5380.546
December 20230.6130.6180.924
Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2023

Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2024

Hedera (HBAR) price could hold the support level around 200-MA, the long-term moving average of 200 days firmly, buyers will then have ample time and stability to forge the next attack mission on the vital level at $0.827, making it not plummet but play consistently. This could only be possible if HBAR breaks through past psychological resistance levels.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20240.630.6350.641
February 20240.6450.6490.655
March 20240.6610.6690.775
April 20240.6640.6791.885
May 20240.6860.6990.704
June 20240.7250.7310.737
July 20240.7430.751.156
August 20240.7620.7661.426
September 20240.77690.780.786
October 20240.7920.7951.501
November 20240.8030.8070.815
December 20240.8220.8271.133
Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2024

Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2025

Hedera (HBAR) prices might grow past $1.043 during the next three years. Furthermore, hitting this level might not be tough for HBAR due to new medium, short-term, and long-term price objectives for purchase or sell orders, which may be discovered. According to the forecast, HBAR has a strong chance of reaching a new all-time high (ATH) price.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20250.8460.8510.857
February 20250.8610.8650.871
March 20250.8770.8850.991
April 20250.880.8952.101
May 20250.9020.9150.92
June 20250.9410.9470.953
July 20250.9590.9661.372
August 20250.9780.9821.642
September 20250.99290.9961.002
October 20251.0081.0111.717
November 20251.0191.0231.031
December 20251.0381.0431.349
Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2025

Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2026

Hedera (HBAR) prices might grow past $1.251 during the next four years. With the number of HBAR hodlers on the increase and the growing sentiment about cryptocurrencies, HBAR can hold most of its recent gains and consolidate.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20261.0541.0591.065
February 20261.0691.0731.079
March 20261.0851.0931.199
April 20261.0881.1032.309
May 20261.111.1231.128
June 20261.1491.1551.161
July 20261.1671.1741.58
August 20261.1861.191.85
September 20261.20091.2041.21
October 20261.2161.2191.925
November 20261.2271.2311.239
December 20261.2461.2511.557
Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2026

Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2027

Hedera (HBAR) prices might grow past $1.551 during the next five years. Furthermore, hitting this level might not be so challenging for HBAR due to new medium, short-term, and long-term price objectives for purchase or sell orders may be discovered. According to the forecast, HBAR has a strong chance of reaching a new all-time high (ATH) price.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20271.3541.3591.365
February 20271.3691.3731.379
March 20271.3851.3931.499
April 20271.3881.4032.609
May 20271.411.4231.428
June 20271.4491.4551.461
July 20271.4671.4741.88
August 20271.4861.492.15
September 20271.50091.5041.51
October 20271.5161.5192.225
November 20271.5271.5311.539
December 20271.5461.5511.857
Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2027

Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2028

Hedera (HBAR) prices might grow past $3.116 during the next six years. In 2028, there will be Bitcoin halving. Hence, the consolidating market in 2027 could be followed by a bullish run. This is due to the impact of news surrounding any year of Bitcoin halving.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20281.5541.5691.565
February 20281.6951.6991.705
March 20281.8911.8992.005
April 20282.0642.0793.285
May 20282.0862.0992.104
June 20282.4132.4192.425
July 20282.4312.4382.844
August 20282.5942.5983.258
September 20282.73492.7382.744
October 20282.8852.8883.594
November 20283.0043.0083.016
December 20283.1113.1163.422
Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2028

Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2029

Hedera (HBAR) prices might grow past $5.241 during the next seven years. Furthermore, hitting this level might not be so tough for HBAR due to a new medium, short-term, and long-term price objectives for purchase or sell orders may be discovered. According to the forecast, HBAR has a strong chance of reach a new all-time high (ATH) price.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20293.6793.6843.69
February 20293.823.8243.83
March 20294.0164.0244.13
April 20294.1894.2045.41
May 20294.2114.2244.229
June 20294.5384.5444.55
July 20294.5564.5634.969
August 20294.7194.7235.383
September 20294.85994.8634.869
October 20295.015.0135.719
November 20295.1295.1335.141
December 20295.2365.2415.547

Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2030

Hedera (HBAR) prices might grow past $7.056 during the next eight years. The cryptocurrency market experienced high stability as a result of the hodling activities of early investors so as not to lose future gains in the price of their assets. According to the forecast, HBAR has a strong chance of reaching a new all-time high (ATH) price.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20305.4945.4995.505
February 20305.6355.6395.645
March 20305.8315.8395.945
April 20306.0046.0197.225
May 20306.0266.0396.044
June 20306.3536.3596.365
July 20306.3716.3786.784
August 20306.5346.5387.198
September 20306.67496.6786.684
October 20306.8256.8287.534
November 20306.9446.9486.956
December 20307.0517.0567.362
Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2030

Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2040

According to our long-term Hedera price estimate and If the current growth rate continues, we could anticipate an average price of $20 by 2040. If the market becomes bullish, the price of Hedera may increase beyond our 2040 forecast.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$14.87$20$22
Hedera (HBAR) Price Prediction 2040

Hedera (HBAR)Price Prediction 2050

According to our Hedera forecast, the average price of Hedera in 2050 might be above $45.87. If more investors are drawn to Hedera between these years, the price of Hedera in 2050 could be far higher than our projection.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$26$45.87$49
Hedera (HBAR)Price Prediction 2050

Conclusion 

Hedera might reach $0.2 in 2022 and $7 by 2030 if investors have decided that HBAR is a good investment along with mainstream cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin and Ethereum.

FAQ

What is Hedera (HBAR)?

HBAR is the native token of the Hedera ecosystem.

How to buy HBAR Token?

Like other cryptocurrencies, Hedera (HBAR) can be traded in cryptocurrency exchanges like Binance, Huobi Global, Kucoin, Bittrex, Crypto.com, and others.

Will Hedera surpass its present ATH?

Hedera (HBAR) has a low possibility of surpassing its present all-time high (ATH) price of $0.5701 in 2022.

When was Hedera (HBAR) launched?

It was launched in 2018.

What will be the Hedera (HBAR) price by 2023?

HBAR price is expected to reach $0.628 by 2023.

What will be the Hedera (HBAR) price by 2024?

HBAR price is expected to reach $0.827 by 2024.

What will be the Hedera (HBAR) price by 2025?

HBAR price is expected to reach $1.043 by 2025.

What will be the Hedera (HBAR) price by 2026?

HBAR price is expected to reach $1.251 by 2026.

What will be the Hedera (HBAR) price by 2027?

HBAR price is expected to reach $1.551 by 2027.

What will be the Hedera (HBAR) price by 2028?

HBAR price is expected to reach $3.116 by 2028.

What will be the Hedera (HBAR) price by 2029?

HBAR price is expected to reach $5.241 by 2029.

What will be the Hedera (HBAR) price by 2030?

HBAR price is expected to reach $7.056 by 2030.

What will be the HBAR price in 2040?

HBAR price is expected to reach $20.87 by 2040.

What will be the HBAR price in 2050?

HBAR price is expected to reach $45.87 by 2050.

Disclaimer: The views and opinions, as well as all the information shared in this price prediction, are published in good faith. Readers must do their own research and due diligence. Any action taken by the reader is strictly at their own risk. Coin Edition and its affiliates will not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage or loss.

More Crypto Price Predictions:

 

Latest news