Sunday, March 26, 2023

Highstreet (HIGH) Price Prediction 2023-2030: Will HIGH Price Hit $6.5 Soon?

  • Highstreet (HIGH) price prediction ranges from $1.824 to $6.
  • Analysis suggests that the HIGH price might reach above $6.5 soon.
  • The HIGH bearish market price prediction for 2023 is $1.404.

Apart from Bitcoin (BTC) and Ethereum (ETH), there are other digital currencies worth considering for people looking to diversify their portfolios and gain experience with new cryptocurrencies. Highstreet (HIGH) is one of them.

The cryptocurrency Highstreet (HIGH) is a component of a play-to-earn metaverse that focuses on decentralized commerce and supports virtual reality. Players can use it as a governance token to cast votes on important choices, make money by stacking, and purchase items from the game’s marketplace. In addition, the game includes a utility token called STREET, which serves as the main medium of exchange in the metaverse, in contrast to HIGH, which can be acquired by paying property taxes and taking part in exclusive events.

If you are interested in the future of HIGH and want to know its predicted value for 2023, 2024, 2025, and 2030 – keep reading!

Highstreet (HIGH) Market Overview

Name Highstreet
Symbol high
Rank #
Price $2.1
Price Change (1h) 0.10985 %
Price Change (24h) -3.96103 %
Price Change (7d) -13.39304 %
Market Cap $0
All Time High $38.42
All Time Low $0.84509
Circulating Supply 0 high
Total Supply 100000000 high

What is Highstreet (HIGH)?

High Token (HIGH) is a cryptocurrency associated with a virtual reality metaverse called Highstreet. The metaverse combines physical and virtual worlds and features a play-to-earn system where in-game items can be redeemed for real-life products. The project aims to revolutionize retail by offering a secure and entertaining platform for online purchases.

In the Highstreet metaverse, there are two types of tokens: HIGH and STREET. HIGH is a governance token that gives users the power to vote on major decisions, stack for profits, and purchase products on the marketplace. Meanwhile, STREET is the primary currency used to buy goods within the game, such as weapons, armor, and travel tickets. HIGH is obtained through participating in special events and by owning properties, as owners must pay taxes in HIGH.

The HIGH token was first made available in October 2021, and the Highstreet game is currently in private alpha testing. The public beta testing is expected to be released by the end of the year, and the Highstreet market is already accessible to users via a browser.

A decentralized MMORPG called Highstreet (HIGH) offers a distinctive fusion of the real and virtual worlds. ERC-721 non-fungible tokens (NFTs), which may be used both in-game and in real life, can be used by players to purchase in-game goods. Only verified merchants are permitted to join in the marketplace because it is a safe and reliable platform.

Bonding curves are used by the game to determine the price of its assets, providing liquidity for buyers, and automatically determining the price for sellers.

Analysts’ Views On Highstreet

A crypto trader tweeted that Highstreet crypto prices will continue to rise in and more bullish future ahead.

Also, another analyst mentioned a thread about why Highstreet has been up by over 200% in the past few weeks. 

Highstreet (HIGH) Current Market Status

The total Highstreet (HIGH) supply is 100,000,000 HIGH, while the circulating supply is 12,302,500 HIGH. At the time of writing, HIGH is trading for $3.26, representing a 24 hours increase of 6.46%. The trading volume of Highstreet in the past 24 hours is $548,814,719, representing a 60.73% increase.

Some top cryptocurrency exchanges for trading Highstreet (HIGH) are Binance, Coinbase, Uniswap, PancakeSwap, Gate.io, Bitget, Crypto.com, and others.

Now that you know what Highstreet is and its current market status, we shall discuss the price analysis of Highstreet (HIGH) for 2023.

Highstreet (HIGH) Price Analysis 2023

Currently, HIGH is ranked in the 429th position on CoinMarketCap. Will developments and upgrades within the Highstreet blockchain lead to a rise in the price of Highstreet (HIGH)? We shall see this in this CoinEdition price analysis 2023 article.

Highstreet (HIGH) Price Analysis – Keltner Channel

HIGH/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Keltner Channel (Source: Tradingview)

The Keltner Channel indicator, which measures volatility relative to candlesticks, suggests that the current upward trend for Highstreet (HIGH) may continue. This is indicated by the positioning of the last candlestick within the upper half of the chart and its bullish nature, indicating a potential for sustained price growth before any reversal could occur.

Highstreet (HIGH) Price Analysis – Relative Strength Index

HIGH/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Relative Strength Index (Source: Tradingview)

The relative strength of an asset is determined by looking at how quickly and how much its price moves using the RSI, a popular technical analysis technique. The HIGH/USDT 1-day chart for Highstreet (HIGH) currently has an RSI value of 69.70, indicating that the asset may be overbought. 

As more sellers enter the market and drive down the price, this can cause the price to drop. It’s important to keep in mind, though, that using the RSI alone is not advised and that, before making any trading choices, it should be used in conjunction with other technical indicators and market analysis.

Highstreet (HIGH) Price Analysis – Moving Averages

HIGH/USDT 1Day Chart Showing 200-MA and 50-MA (Source: Tradingview)

The graph above displays the Highstreet 200-day and 50-day Moving Average for one day (MA). According to the most recent upswing, HIGH is in a bullish trend. The 200-MA is higher than the 50-MA, thus we may infer that for a full bull run, the 50-MA still needs to cross over the 200-MA.

Additionally, as the distance between the moving averages is closing, the price of Highstreet (HIGH) could change dramatically in the future.

Highstreet (HIGH) Price Prediction 2023

HIGH/USDT 1Day Chart (Source: Tradingview)

From the chart above, we can observe that Highstreet (HIGH) has changed its character from a bearish to a bullish market and pumping since the end of January 2023. Moreover, it reached the price level of May 2022. However, HIGH has just crossed over 200-MA with a single wick. If the present bull run is continued, we can expect HIGH to rise up to $5.

However, another possible scenario is that if HIGH cannot break its weak high, HIGH can dump back to its previous order block at $2.635, which is a downward stance.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20234.054.074.10
February 20234.064.084.33
March 20234.114.134.38
April 20234.204.224.47
May 20234.324.344.59
June 20234.374.394.64
July 20235.275.295.54
August 20235.395.415.66
September 20235.445.465.71
October 20235.735.756.00
November 20235.855.876.12
December 20236.206.226.47

Highstreet (HIGH) Price Prediction – Resistance and Support Levels

HIGH/USDT 1Day Chart (Source: Tradingview)

This 1-day chart illustrates that the value of HIGH has been fluctuating within a range of $0.8483 to $3.86 over the past 30 days. If this price appreciation persists, it could potentially break through the $3.86 resistance level, and possibly traverse to the $5 level, indicating a bullish signal for 2023. 

However, if the bears prevail, the price of HIGH may relinquish its position in the current uptrend, resulting in a decline below the $0.451 support level, potentially reaching lower levels in 2023, signaling a bearish sentiment.

Highstreet (HIGH)  Price Prediction 2024

The Bitcoin supply will be cut in half by 2024. Consequently, we should anticipate a favorable market trend due to user sentiment and investors’ desire to acquire more of the coin. Due to the impact of Bitcoin’s price swings on the value of other cryptocurrencies, it is reasonable to anticipate that HIGH will be worth at least $8.62 by 2024. 

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20246.456.476.50
February 20246.466.486.73
March 20246.516.536.78
April 20246.606.626.87
May 20246.726.746.99
June 20246.776.797.04
July 20247.677.697.94
August 20247.787.818.06
September 20247.837.868.11
October 20248.128.158.40
November 20248.248.278.52
December 20248.598.628.87

Highstreet (HIGH)  Price Prediction 2025

If most cryptocurrencies can overcome psychological barriers in the aftermath of Bitcoin’s price halving in 2024, we can expect HIGH to trade at a premium to its 2024 pricing. As a result, HIGH may be worth roughly $11.02 by the end of 2025.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20258.858.878.90
February 20258.868.889.13
March 20258.918.939.18
April 20259.009.029.27
May 20259.129.149.39
June 20259.179.199.44
July 202510.0710.0910.34
August 202510.1810.2110.46
September 202510.2310.2610.51
October 202510.5210.5510.80
November 202510.6410.6710.92
December 202510.9911.0211.27

Highstreet (HIGH)  Price Prediction 2026

As more and more institutional investors flock to the HIGH platform, the cryptocurrency price will likely fall after a prolonged bull run ends in 2026. It would be a significant reversal of the trend, suggesting that the price of HIGH may reach $13.42 by 2026, even though the coin has generally depreciated during the same period. 

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202611.2511.2711.30
February 202611.2611.2811.53
March 202611.3111.3311.58
April 202611.4011.4211.67
May 202611.5211.5411.79
June 202611.5711.5911.84
July 202612.4712.4912.74
August 202612.5812.6112.86
September 202612.6312.6612.91
October 202612.9212.9513.20
November 202613.0413.0713.32
December 202613.3913.4213.67

Highstreet (HIGH)  Price Prediction 2027

The halving of Bitcoin in 2028 will likely trigger a bull market. As a result, if investors remain hopeful, the price of HIGH may continue to rise and may even breach previously established hurdles. Highstreet (HIGH)  may be worth $15.82.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202713.6513.6713.70
February 202713.6613.6813.93
March 202713.7113.7313.98
April 202713.8013.8214.07
May 202713.9213.9414.19
June 202713.9713.9914.24
July 202714.8714.8915.14
August 202714.9815.0115.26
September 202715.0315.0615.31
October 202715.3215.3515.60
November 202715.4415.4715.72
December 202715.7915.8216.07

Highstreet (HIGH)  Price Prediction 2028

Bitcoin will be halved in 2028, and a bullish run is anticipated before the market settles down in 2027. As a result, HIGH’s potential value of $18.2 by 2028’s end is still being determined.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202816.0316.0516.08
February 202816.0416.0616.31
March 202816.0916.1116.36
April 202816.1816.2016.45
May 202816.3016.3216.57
June 202816.3516.3716.62
July 202817.2517.2717.52
August 202817.3617.3917.64
September 202817.4117.4417.69
October 202817.7017.7317.98
November 202817.8217.8518.10
December 202818.1718.2018.45

Highstreet (HIGH)  Price Prediction 2029

By 2029, the majority of cryptocurrency values may have been stable for nearly a decade, owing to the application of lessons learned to secure the sustained faith of investors in the project. Because of this effect and the additional price increase that occurs a year after Bitcoin’s price halves, the price of HIGH might reach $20.75 by 2029.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202918.5818.6018.63
February 202918.5918.6118.86
March 202918.6418.6618.91
April 202918.7318.7519.00
May 202918.8518.8719.12
June 202918.9018.9219.17
July 202919.8019.8220.07
August 202919.9119.9420.19
September 202919.9619.9920.24
October 202920.2520.2820.53
November 202920.3720.4020.65
December 202920.7220.7521.00

Highstreet (HIGH)  Price Prediction 2030

The cryptocurrency market was stable because early investors held on to their assets so they would take advantage of future price gains. By the end of 2030, the price of Highstreet (HIGH)  could be around $23.15, despite the bearish market that followed a market boom in the early years.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 203020.9821.0021.03
February 203020.9921.0121.26
March 203021.0421.0621.31
April 203021.1321.1521.40
May 203021.2521.2721.52
June 203021.3021.3221.57
July 203022.2022.2222.47
August 203022.3122.3422.59
September 203022.3622.3922.64
October 203022.6522.6822.93
November 203022.7722.8023.05
December 203023.1223.1523.40

Highstreet (HIGH)  Price Prediction 2040

According to our long-term Highstreet price estimate, Highstreet prices could reach a new all-time high this year. If the current growth rate continues, we could anticipate an average price of $55.56 by 2040. If the market becomes bullish, the price of Highstreet may increase beyond our 2040 forecast.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$38.89$55.56$57.78

Highstreet (HIGH)  Price Prediction 2050

According to our Highstreet forecast, the average price of Highstreet in 2050 might be above $1521. If more investors are drawn to Highstreet between these years, the price of Highstreet in 2050 could be far higher than our projection.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$85.56$122.2$127.12

Conclusion

HIGH might reach $6.22 in 2023 and $23.15 by 2030 if investors decide that HIGH is a good investment, along with mainstream cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin and Highstreet.

FAQ

What is Highstreet (HIGH)?

High Token (HIGH) is a cryptocurrency associated with a virtual reality metaverse called Highstreet. The metaverse combines physical and virtual worlds and features a play-to-earn system where in-game items can be redeemed for real-life products. The project aims to revolutionize retail by offering a secure and entertaining platform for online purchases.

How to buy Highstreet Token?

Like other cryptocurrencies, Highstreet (HIGH) can be traded in cryptocurrency exchanges like Binance, Coinbase, Uniswap, PancakeSwap, Gate.io, Bitget, Crypto.com, and others.

Will Highstreet surpass its present ATH?

Since Highstreet provides its investors with mining rewards, it has a possibility of surpassing its present all-time high (ATH) price of $43 in 2040.

When was Highstreet launched?

It was launched in October 2021.

What will be the Highstreet (HIGH) price by 2023?

Highstreet’s (HIGH) price is expected to reach $6.22 by 2023.

What will be the Highstreet (HIGH) price by 2024?

Highstreet’s (HIGH) price is expected to reach $8.62 by 2024.

What will be the Highstreet (HIGH) price by 2025?

Highstreet (HIGH) price is expected to reach $11.02 by 2025.

What will be the Highstreet (HIGH) price by 2026?

Highstreet’s (HIGH) price is expected to reach $13.42 by 2026.

What will be the Highstreet (HIGH) price by 2027?

Highstreet (HIGH) price is expected to reach $15.82 by 2027.

What will be the Highstreet (HIGH) price by 2028?

Highstreet’s (HIGH) price is expected to reach $18.2 by 2028.

What will be the Highstreet (HIGH) price by 2029?

Highstreet’s (HIGH) price is expected to reach $20.75 by 2029.

What will be the Highstreet (HIGH) price by 2030?

Highstreet (HIGH) price is expected to reach $23.15 by 2030.

What will be the Highstreet (HIGH) price by 2040?

Highstreet’s (HIGH) price is expected to reach $55.56 by 2040.

What will be the Highstreet (HIGH) price by 2050?

Highstreet (HIGH) price is expected to reach $122.2 by 2050.

Disclaimer: The views and opinions, as well as all the information shared in this price prediction, are published in good faith. Readers must do their research and due diligence. Any action taken by the reader is strictly at their own risk. Coin Edition and its affiliates will not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage or loss.

  • Highstreet (HIGH) price prediction ranges from $1.824 to $6.
  • Analysis suggests that the HIGH price might reach above $6.5 soon.
  • The HIGH bearish market price prediction for 2023 is $1.404.

Apart from Bitcoin (BTC) and Ethereum (ETH), there are other digital currencies worth considering for people looking to diversify their portfolios and gain experience with new cryptocurrencies. Highstreet (HIGH) is one of them.

The cryptocurrency Highstreet (HIGH) is a component of a play-to-earn metaverse that focuses on decentralized commerce and supports virtual reality. Players can use it as a governance token to cast votes on important choices, make money by stacking, and purchase items from the game’s marketplace. In addition, the game includes a utility token called STREET, which serves as the main medium of exchange in the metaverse, in contrast to HIGH, which can be acquired by paying property taxes and taking part in exclusive events.

If you are interested in the future of HIGH and want to know its predicted value for 2023, 2024, 2025, and 2030 – keep reading!

Highstreet (HIGH) Market Overview

Name Highstreet
Symbol high
Rank #
Price $2.1
Price Change (1h) 0.10985 %
Price Change (24h) -3.96103 %
Price Change (7d) -13.39304 %
Market Cap $0
All Time High $38.42
All Time Low $0.84509
Circulating Supply 0 high
Total Supply 100000000 high

What is Highstreet (HIGH)?

High Token (HIGH) is a cryptocurrency associated with a virtual reality metaverse called Highstreet. The metaverse combines physical and virtual worlds and features a play-to-earn system where in-game items can be redeemed for real-life products. The project aims to revolutionize retail by offering a secure and entertaining platform for online purchases.

In the Highstreet metaverse, there are two types of tokens: HIGH and STREET. HIGH is a governance token that gives users the power to vote on major decisions, stack for profits, and purchase products on the marketplace. Meanwhile, STREET is the primary currency used to buy goods within the game, such as weapons, armor, and travel tickets. HIGH is obtained through participating in special events and by owning properties, as owners must pay taxes in HIGH.

The HIGH token was first made available in October 2021, and the Highstreet game is currently in private alpha testing. The public beta testing is expected to be released by the end of the year, and the Highstreet market is already accessible to users via a browser.

A decentralized MMORPG called Highstreet (HIGH) offers a distinctive fusion of the real and virtual worlds. ERC-721 non-fungible tokens (NFTs), which may be used both in-game and in real life, can be used by players to purchase in-game goods. Only verified merchants are permitted to join in the marketplace because it is a safe and reliable platform.

Bonding curves are used by the game to determine the price of its assets, providing liquidity for buyers, and automatically determining the price for sellers.

Analysts’ Views On Highstreet

A crypto trader tweeted that Highstreet crypto prices will continue to rise in and more bullish future ahead.

Also, another analyst mentioned a thread about why Highstreet has been up by over 200% in the past few weeks. 

Highstreet (HIGH) Current Market Status

The total Highstreet (HIGH) supply is 100,000,000 HIGH, while the circulating supply is 12,302,500 HIGH. At the time of writing, HIGH is trading for $3.26, representing a 24 hours increase of 6.46%. The trading volume of Highstreet in the past 24 hours is $548,814,719, representing a 60.73% increase.

Some top cryptocurrency exchanges for trading Highstreet (HIGH) are Binance, Coinbase, Uniswap, PancakeSwap, Gate.io, Bitget, Crypto.com, and others.

Now that you know what Highstreet is and its current market status, we shall discuss the price analysis of Highstreet (HIGH) for 2023.

Highstreet (HIGH) Price Analysis 2023

Currently, HIGH is ranked in the 429th position on CoinMarketCap. Will developments and upgrades within the Highstreet blockchain lead to a rise in the price of Highstreet (HIGH)? We shall see this in this CoinEdition price analysis 2023 article.

Highstreet (HIGH) Price Analysis – Keltner Channel

HIGH/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Keltner Channel (Source: Tradingview)

The Keltner Channel indicator, which measures volatility relative to candlesticks, suggests that the current upward trend for Highstreet (HIGH) may continue. This is indicated by the positioning of the last candlestick within the upper half of the chart and its bullish nature, indicating a potential for sustained price growth before any reversal could occur.

Highstreet (HIGH) Price Analysis – Relative Strength Index

HIGH/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Relative Strength Index (Source: Tradingview)

The relative strength of an asset is determined by looking at how quickly and how much its price moves using the RSI, a popular technical analysis technique. The HIGH/USDT 1-day chart for Highstreet (HIGH) currently has an RSI value of 69.70, indicating that the asset may be overbought. 

As more sellers enter the market and drive down the price, this can cause the price to drop. It’s important to keep in mind, though, that using the RSI alone is not advised and that, before making any trading choices, it should be used in conjunction with other technical indicators and market analysis.

Highstreet (HIGH) Price Analysis – Moving Averages

HIGH/USDT 1Day Chart Showing 200-MA and 50-MA (Source: Tradingview)

The graph above displays the Highstreet 200-day and 50-day Moving Average for one day (MA). According to the most recent upswing, HIGH is in a bullish trend. The 200-MA is higher than the 50-MA, thus we may infer that for a full bull run, the 50-MA still needs to cross over the 200-MA.

Additionally, as the distance between the moving averages is closing, the price of Highstreet (HIGH) could change dramatically in the future.

Highstreet (HIGH) Price Prediction 2023

HIGH/USDT 1Day Chart (Source: Tradingview)

From the chart above, we can observe that Highstreet (HIGH) has changed its character from a bearish to a bullish market and pumping since the end of January 2023. Moreover, it reached the price level of May 2022. However, HIGH has just crossed over 200-MA with a single wick. If the present bull run is continued, we can expect HIGH to rise up to $5.

However, another possible scenario is that if HIGH cannot break its weak high, HIGH can dump back to its previous order block at $2.635, which is a downward stance.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20234.054.074.10
February 20234.064.084.33
March 20234.114.134.38
April 20234.204.224.47
May 20234.324.344.59
June 20234.374.394.64
July 20235.275.295.54
August 20235.395.415.66
September 20235.445.465.71
October 20235.735.756.00
November 20235.855.876.12
December 20236.206.226.47

Highstreet (HIGH) Price Prediction – Resistance and Support Levels

HIGH/USDT 1Day Chart (Source: Tradingview)

This 1-day chart illustrates that the value of HIGH has been fluctuating within a range of $0.8483 to $3.86 over the past 30 days. If this price appreciation persists, it could potentially break through the $3.86 resistance level, and possibly traverse to the $5 level, indicating a bullish signal for 2023. 

However, if the bears prevail, the price of HIGH may relinquish its position in the current uptrend, resulting in a decline below the $0.451 support level, potentially reaching lower levels in 2023, signaling a bearish sentiment.

Highstreet (HIGH)  Price Prediction 2024

The Bitcoin supply will be cut in half by 2024. Consequently, we should anticipate a favorable market trend due to user sentiment and investors’ desire to acquire more of the coin. Due to the impact of Bitcoin’s price swings on the value of other cryptocurrencies, it is reasonable to anticipate that HIGH will be worth at least $8.62 by 2024. 

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20246.456.476.50
February 20246.466.486.73
March 20246.516.536.78
April 20246.606.626.87
May 20246.726.746.99
June 20246.776.797.04
July 20247.677.697.94
August 20247.787.818.06
September 20247.837.868.11
October 20248.128.158.40
November 20248.248.278.52
December 20248.598.628.87

Highstreet (HIGH)  Price Prediction 2025

If most cryptocurrencies can overcome psychological barriers in the aftermath of Bitcoin’s price halving in 2024, we can expect HIGH to trade at a premium to its 2024 pricing. As a result, HIGH may be worth roughly $11.02 by the end of 2025.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20258.858.878.90
February 20258.868.889.13
March 20258.918.939.18
April 20259.009.029.27
May 20259.129.149.39
June 20259.179.199.44
July 202510.0710.0910.34
August 202510.1810.2110.46
September 202510.2310.2610.51
October 202510.5210.5510.80
November 202510.6410.6710.92
December 202510.9911.0211.27

Highstreet (HIGH)  Price Prediction 2026

As more and more institutional investors flock to the HIGH platform, the cryptocurrency price will likely fall after a prolonged bull run ends in 2026. It would be a significant reversal of the trend, suggesting that the price of HIGH may reach $13.42 by 2026, even though the coin has generally depreciated during the same period. 

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202611.2511.2711.30
February 202611.2611.2811.53
March 202611.3111.3311.58
April 202611.4011.4211.67
May 202611.5211.5411.79
June 202611.5711.5911.84
July 202612.4712.4912.74
August 202612.5812.6112.86
September 202612.6312.6612.91
October 202612.9212.9513.20
November 202613.0413.0713.32
December 202613.3913.4213.67

Highstreet (HIGH)  Price Prediction 2027

The halving of Bitcoin in 2028 will likely trigger a bull market. As a result, if investors remain hopeful, the price of HIGH may continue to rise and may even breach previously established hurdles. Highstreet (HIGH)  may be worth $15.82.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202713.6513.6713.70
February 202713.6613.6813.93
March 202713.7113.7313.98
April 202713.8013.8214.07
May 202713.9213.9414.19
June 202713.9713.9914.24
July 202714.8714.8915.14
August 202714.9815.0115.26
September 202715.0315.0615.31
October 202715.3215.3515.60
November 202715.4415.4715.72
December 202715.7915.8216.07

Highstreet (HIGH)  Price Prediction 2028

Bitcoin will be halved in 2028, and a bullish run is anticipated before the market settles down in 2027. As a result, HIGH’s potential value of $18.2 by 2028’s end is still being determined.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202816.0316.0516.08
February 202816.0416.0616.31
March 202816.0916.1116.36
April 202816.1816.2016.45
May 202816.3016.3216.57
June 202816.3516.3716.62
July 202817.2517.2717.52
August 202817.3617.3917.64
September 202817.4117.4417.69
October 202817.7017.7317.98
November 202817.8217.8518.10
December 202818.1718.2018.45

Highstreet (HIGH)  Price Prediction 2029

By 2029, the majority of cryptocurrency values may have been stable for nearly a decade, owing to the application of lessons learned to secure the sustained faith of investors in the project. Because of this effect and the additional price increase that occurs a year after Bitcoin’s price halves, the price of HIGH might reach $20.75 by 2029.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202918.5818.6018.63
February 202918.5918.6118.86
March 202918.6418.6618.91
April 202918.7318.7519.00
May 202918.8518.8719.12
June 202918.9018.9219.17
July 202919.8019.8220.07
August 202919.9119.9420.19
September 202919.9619.9920.24
October 202920.2520.2820.53
November 202920.3720.4020.65
December 202920.7220.7521.00

Highstreet (HIGH)  Price Prediction 2030

The cryptocurrency market was stable because early investors held on to their assets so they would take advantage of future price gains. By the end of 2030, the price of Highstreet (HIGH)  could be around $23.15, despite the bearish market that followed a market boom in the early years.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 203020.9821.0021.03
February 203020.9921.0121.26
March 203021.0421.0621.31
April 203021.1321.1521.40
May 203021.2521.2721.52
June 203021.3021.3221.57
July 203022.2022.2222.47
August 203022.3122.3422.59
September 203022.3622.3922.64
October 203022.6522.6822.93
November 203022.7722.8023.05
December 203023.1223.1523.40

Highstreet (HIGH)  Price Prediction 2040

According to our long-term Highstreet price estimate, Highstreet prices could reach a new all-time high this year. If the current growth rate continues, we could anticipate an average price of $55.56 by 2040. If the market becomes bullish, the price of Highstreet may increase beyond our 2040 forecast.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$38.89$55.56$57.78

Highstreet (HIGH)  Price Prediction 2050

According to our Highstreet forecast, the average price of Highstreet in 2050 might be above $1521. If more investors are drawn to Highstreet between these years, the price of Highstreet in 2050 could be far higher than our projection.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$85.56$122.2$127.12

Conclusion

HIGH might reach $6.22 in 2023 and $23.15 by 2030 if investors decide that HIGH is a good investment, along with mainstream cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin and Highstreet.

FAQ

What is Highstreet (HIGH)?

High Token (HIGH) is a cryptocurrency associated with a virtual reality metaverse called Highstreet. The metaverse combines physical and virtual worlds and features a play-to-earn system where in-game items can be redeemed for real-life products. The project aims to revolutionize retail by offering a secure and entertaining platform for online purchases.

How to buy Highstreet Token?

Like other cryptocurrencies, Highstreet (HIGH) can be traded in cryptocurrency exchanges like Binance, Coinbase, Uniswap, PancakeSwap, Gate.io, Bitget, Crypto.com, and others.

Will Highstreet surpass its present ATH?

Since Highstreet provides its investors with mining rewards, it has a possibility of surpassing its present all-time high (ATH) price of $43 in 2040.

When was Highstreet launched?

It was launched in October 2021.

What will be the Highstreet (HIGH) price by 2023?

Highstreet’s (HIGH) price is expected to reach $6.22 by 2023.

What will be the Highstreet (HIGH) price by 2024?

Highstreet’s (HIGH) price is expected to reach $8.62 by 2024.

What will be the Highstreet (HIGH) price by 2025?

Highstreet (HIGH) price is expected to reach $11.02 by 2025.

What will be the Highstreet (HIGH) price by 2026?

Highstreet’s (HIGH) price is expected to reach $13.42 by 2026.

What will be the Highstreet (HIGH) price by 2027?

Highstreet (HIGH) price is expected to reach $15.82 by 2027.

What will be the Highstreet (HIGH) price by 2028?

Highstreet’s (HIGH) price is expected to reach $18.2 by 2028.

What will be the Highstreet (HIGH) price by 2029?

Highstreet’s (HIGH) price is expected to reach $20.75 by 2029.

What will be the Highstreet (HIGH) price by 2030?

Highstreet (HIGH) price is expected to reach $23.15 by 2030.

What will be the Highstreet (HIGH) price by 2040?

Highstreet’s (HIGH) price is expected to reach $55.56 by 2040.

What will be the Highstreet (HIGH) price by 2050?

Highstreet (HIGH) price is expected to reach $122.2 by 2050.

Disclaimer: The views and opinions, as well as all the information shared in this price prediction, are published in good faith. Readers must do their research and due diligence. Any action taken by the reader is strictly at their own risk. Coin Edition and its affiliates will not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage or loss.

 

Latest news