Tuesday, November 29, 2022
 

Lido Dao Price Prediction 2022-2030: Will LDO Price Hit $2.5 Soon?

  • Lido Dao (LDO) price prediction ranges from $1 to $2.
  • Analysis suggests that the LDO price might reach above $2.5 soon.
  • The LDO bearish market price prediction for 2022 is $0.9.

There are other digital currencies besides Bitcoin (BTC) and Ethereum (ETH) that people who want to diversify their portfolios and learn more about cryptocurrencies should consider. Lido Dao (LDO) is one of them.

Decentralized autonomous organization (DAO) Lido offers a liquid staking service for Ethereum 2.0 and other proof of stake (POS) blockchains such as Solana (SOL), Polygon (MATIC), Polkadot (DOT), and Kusama (KSM).

If you are interested in the future of LDO and want to know its predicted value for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, and 2030 – keep reading!

What is Lido DAO(LDO)?

Ethereum users now have a liquid staking option with Lido. Staking ETH on Lido requires neither a minimum deposit nor the upkeep of any requisite infrastructure. It can be done with other on-chain actions (like lending) to generate compounding rewards.

When it comes to native utility tokens, LDO is the way to go for providing access to Lido DAO’s governance, the administration of charges and their allocation, and lastly, rules for the insertion and deletion of Lido node operators.

Members of the Lido community may rely on LDO primarily because it grants them a voice in communal decision-making. Each LDO holder has a vote in any decision-making process according to the quantity of LDO they have staked. LDO tokens can also be used to add or remove any node from the network and help set fee parameters.

Lido uses Ethereum 2.0 as a stake for user assets. Each user will receive their initial deposit back in stETH, the native asset of the Lido platform. Lido pools its users’ ETH deposits and stakes them through a reliable group of node operators on the ETH 2.0 network. In this way, Lido collects Ethereum staking rewards and distributes them to its investors.

Furthermore, Lido has a referral program where each referrer receives 1% of the total ETH staked through their referral link (paid out in stETH). It’s important to note that the referral program is now accessible only through a select group of whitelisted partners handpicked by the Lido DAO community.

Several dangers are connected to Lido DAO, such as smart contract flaws, adoption issues, and technological difficulties. However, solid arguments support its status as one of the safest staking platforms, such as Continual Code Analysis, High-quality validators to lessen potential dangers, Reducing the risk of counterparty default through noncustodial staking, and Reducing potential threats through DAO management. Quantstamp, MixBytes, and Sigma Prime, all frontrunners in the blockchain security field, have all conducted audits of Lido DAO.

Lido DAO (LDO) Current Market Status,

The maximum supply of Lido DAO (LDO), is 1,000,000,000 LDO, while its circulating supply is 312,951,154 LDO, according to CoinMarketCap. At the time of writing, LDO is trading for $1.21, representing 24 hours increase of 6.00%. The trading volume of LDO in the past 24 hours is $33,805,464.59, representing a 17.85% increase.

Some top cryptocurrency exchanges for trading Lido DAO (LDO) are Binance, Kraken, KuCoin, Gemini, Sushiswap and so on.

Now that you know what LDO is and its current market status, we shall discuss the Lido DAO price analysis (LDO) for 2022.

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Analysis 2022

Currently, LDO is ranked in the 70th position on CoinMarketCap. Will developments and upgrades within the Lido DAO community increase the price of Lido DAOs (LDO)? We shall see this in this CoinEdition price analysis 2022 article.

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Analysis- Keltner Channel

LDO/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Keltner Channel (Source: Tradingview)

Keltner Channel is a technical analysis indicator used to determine trend directions by measuring the volatility above or below the candlesticks. The indicator shows that LDO is trading inside the second half of the Keltner Channel for three days straight after a few retracements to the second half. Since the last candlestick is bullish, the increase in the price of LDO might be sustained before any reversal would be expected.

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Analysis – Relative Strength Index

LDO/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Relative Strength Index (Source: Tradingview)

The Relative Strength Index (RSI) is a technical analysis indicator that measures the relative momentum in the magnitude and speed of recent price changes of an asset to deduce if it is an oversold or overbought asset. The RSI value of the Lido DAO (LDO) 1day chart of LDO/USDT is 45.07. RSI value under 50 means the market is currently in a bearish trend. Investors should wait for a few confirmations before taking their market trades.

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Analysis – Moving Averages

LDO/USDT 4-Hour Chart Showing 200-MA and 50-MA (Source: Tradingview)

The chart above shows the 4-Hour chart of LDO 200-day and 50-day Moving Average (MA). LDO is on a bearish trend, as indicated in the recent downtrend. Since the candlesticks are under 200MA, it denotes that the market is entirely in a bearish trend. But the candlesticks are slowly crossing the 50MA, meaning it has a high chance of revering the bearish trend. If the 50MA can cross over 200MA and the price also trades above both of the moving averages, there is a high possibility that the market will go bullish.

According to the recently formed candlesticks, the Lido DAO (LDO) price might experience a significant rise or fall in the future.

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2022

LDO/USDT4Hour Chart (Source: Tradingview)

By looking at the 4-Hour chart of LDO/USDT, the LDO price fluctuated between $0.8743 and $1.82 within the past 30 days. LDO broke out of its previous support, and now the previous support is acting as the main resistance. If LDO can break its current resistance, LDO is likely to reach above $1.35

Meanwhile, our long-term LDO price prediction for 2022 is bullish if it cannot break the present support level soon. We can expect LDO to reach $1.855 in 2022.

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction – Resistance and Support Levels

LDO/USDT 4-Hour Chart (Source: Tradingview)

This bullish chart shows that the price of LDO was bouncing between current resistance 2 and support 1 for many months. Breaking out of the previous resistance, LDO is falling towards the newly formed support 1. Moreover, if LDO can break a higher resistance level, it may reach around $2.5.

However, if sellers have their way, the price of LDO might be dethroned from its present uptrend position. In simpler terms, LDO might trend below the $0.902 support1 level and even lower in 2022, a bearish signal.

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2023

If the value of the LDO’s relative strength index (RSI) is at least $1.9, by the end of 2022, the bulls and investors will be in charge. This could spill over into the first half of the year 2023, which could make the price of Lido DAO (LDO) trade around $5.91 by the end of 2023.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20231.7951.81.806
February 20232.382.3842.39
March 20232.7962.8042.91
April 20233.1483.1634.369
May 20233.6423.6553.66
June 20233.980213.986213.99221
July 20234.206214.213214.61921
August 20234.601214.605215.26521
September 20234.897114.900214.90621
October 20235.154215.157215.86321
November 20235.605215.609215.61721
December 20235.907315.912316.21831
Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2023

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2024

The positive sentiment that comes with the news of Bitcoin halving could directly impact the price of LDO. Since 2024 is a year of Bitcoin halving, and most cryptocurrencies respond in the same trend as Bitcoin, we could see the price of LDO trade at $9.25 by the end of 2024.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20246.1956.26.206
February 20246.486.4846.49
March 20246.8966.9047.01
April 20247.2487.2638.469
May 20247.7427.7557.76
June 20248.080218.086218.09221
July 20248.306218.313218.71921
August 20248.701218.705219.36521
September 20248.997119.000219.00621
October 20249.254219.257219.96321
November 20249.705219.709219.71721
December 202410.0073110.0123110.31831
Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2024

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2025

By the end of 2025, the Lido DAO (LDO) price could rise to $14.21231. This is because of the price surge a year after Bitcoin halved. It is also considering that more developments will be introduced into the Lido DAO platform to ensure more investors are attracted to a stake in its decentralized finance (DEFI) products.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202510.39510.410.406
February 202510.6810.68410.69
March 202511.09611.10411.21
April 202511.44811.46312.669
May 202511.94211.95511.96
June 202512.2802112.2862112.29221
July 202512.5062112.5132112.91921
August 202512.9012112.9052113.56521
September 202513.1971113.2002113.20621
October 202513.4542113.4572114.16321
November 202513.9052113.9092113.91721
December 202514.2073114.2123114.51831
Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2025

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2026

With the number of LDO hodlers on the increase and the growing sentiment about cryptocurrencies, LDO has the possibility of holding most of its recent gains and consolidating. Hence, the price of LDO could trade around $18.40 by the end of 2026 due to the bear market that serves as a market correction after a strong bullish run.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202614.58514.5914.596
February 202614.8714.87414.88
March 202615.28615.29415.4
April 202615.63815.65316.859
May 202616.13216.14516.15
June 202616.4702116.4762116.48221
July 202616.6962116.7032117.10921
August 202617.0912117.0952117.75521
September 202617.3871117.3902117.39621
October 202617.6442117.6472118.35321
November 202618.0952118.0992118.10721
December 202618.3973118.4023118.70831
Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2026

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2027

By the end of 2026, most investors will be preparing for a possible trend reversal in the direction of the bulls. This is due to the possibility that the market has attained its minimum support level. The price of LDO could surge to $22.84 by the end of 2027.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202718.9951919.006
February 202719.2819.28419.29
March 202719.69619.70419.81
April 202720.04820.06321.269
May 202720.54220.55520.56
June 202720.8820.88620.892
July 202721.10621.11321.519
August 202721.50121.50522.165
September 202721.796921.821.806
October 202722.05422.05722.763
November 202722.50522.50922.517
December 202722.83522.8423.146
Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2027

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2028

In 2028, there will be Bitcoin halving. Hence, the consolidating market in 2027 could be followed by a bullish run. This is due to the impact of news surrounding any year of Bitcoin halving. Therefore, the market could attain a higher high-value Lido DAO (LDO) could hit $27.64 by the end of 2028.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202823.79523.823.806
February 202824.0824.08424.09
March 202824.49624.50424.61
April 202824.84824.86326.069
May 202825.34225.35525.36
June 202825.6825.68625.692
July 202825.90625.91326.319
August 202826.30126.30526.965
September 202826.596926.626.606
October 202826.85426.85727.563
November 202827.30527.30927.317
December 202827.63527.6427.946
Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2028

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2029

By 2029, there could be much stability in the price of most cryptocurrencies that had stayed for over a decade. This is due to implementing some lessons learnt to ensure their investors retain the project’s confidence. This impact, coupled with the price surge that follows a year after Bitcoin (BTC) halved, could surge the price of LDO to $34.733 by the end of 2029.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202928.89528.928.906
February 202929.4829.48429.49
March 202929.89629.90430.01
April 202930.24830.26331.469
May 202930.74230.75530.76
June 202931.6631.66631.672
July 202932.18632.19332.599
August 202932.58132.58533.245
September 202932.876932.8832.886
October 202933.44733.4534.156
November 202933.89833.90233.91
December 202934.72834.73335.039
Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2029

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2030

The cryptocurrency market experienced high stability as a result of the hodling activities of early investors so as not to lose future gains in the price of their assets. We could expect the price of Lido DAO (LDO) to trade around $41.524 by the end of 2030, irrespective of the previously bearish market that followed a market surge in the earlier years.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 203035.68635.69135.697
February 203036.27136.27536.281
March 203036.68736.69536.801
April 203037.03937.05438.26
May 203037.53337.54637.551
June 203038.45138.45738.463
July 203038.97738.98439.39
August 203039.37239.37640.036
September 203039.667939.67139.677
October 203040.23840.24140.947
November 203040.68940.69340.701
December 203041.51941.52441.83
Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2030

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2040

According to our long-term Lido DAO price estimate and If the current growth rate continues, we could anticipate an average price of $92 by 2040. If the market becomes bullish, the price of Lido DAO may increase beyond our 2040 forecast.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$78$92$110
Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2040

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2050

According to our Lido DAO forecast, the average price of Lido DAO in 2050 might be above $220. If more investors are drawn to Lido DAO between these years, the price of Lido DAO in 2050 could be far higher than our projection.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$160$220$240
Lido DAO (LDO)Price Prediction 2050

Conclusion

As said above, LDO might reach $3 in 2022 and $41.524 by 2030 if investors have decided that LDO is a good investment, along with mainstream cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin and Ethereum.

FAQ

What is the Lido Dao (LDO)? 

Ethereum users now have a liquid staking option with Lido. Staking ETH on Lido requires neither a minimum deposit nor the upkeep of any requisite infrastructure. It can be done with other on-chain actions (like lending) to generate compounding rewards.
When it comes to native utility tokens, LDO is the way to go for providing access to Lido DAO’s governance, the administration of charges and their allocation, and lastly, rules for the insertion and deletion of Lido node operators.

How do you buy LDO tokens?

LDO can be traded on many exchanges like other digital assets in the crypto world.  Binance, Kraken, KuCoin, Gemini, Sushiswap are currently the most popular cryptocurrency exchanges for trading LDO.  

Will LDO surpass its current ATH?

Since LDO gives investors multiple ways to make money off their crypto holdings, it looks like a good investment for 2022. Notably, LDO has a high possibility of surpassing its current ATH in 2023.

Can LDO reach $3 soon?

There are few crypto assets still appreciating, but LDO is among the ones rising in value. As long as this bullish trend continues, LDO might break through $2 and reach as high as $3. Of course, if the current market favoring crypto continues, it will likely happen.

Is LDO a good investment in 2022?

LDO is expected to continue its upward trend as one of the fastest-rising cryptocurrencies. LDO is also an excellent cryptocurrency to invest in this year, given its recent partnerships and collaborations that have improved its adoption.

What is the lowest price of LDO?

The lowest price of LDO is $0.406, attained on June 18, 2022.

Which year was LDO launched? 

LDO was launched in 2020.

Who are the co-founders of LDO?

Lido DAO members include Semantic VC, ParaFi Capital, Libertus Capital, Terra, Bitscale Capital, StakeFish, StakingFacilities, Chorus, P2P Capital and KR1. Lido is also joined by a number of key angel investors, including Stani Kulechov of Aave, Banteg of Yearn, Will Harborne of Deversifi, Julien Bouteloup of Stake Capital and Kain Warwick of Synthetix.

What is the maximum supply of LDO?

The maximum supply of LDO is 1,000,000,000 LDO.

How do I store LDO?

LDO can be stored in a cold wallet, a hot wallet, or an exchange wallet.

What will be the LDO price in 2023?

LDO price is expected to reach $8.3211 by 2023.

What will be the LDO price in 2024?

LDO price is expected to reach $9.25 by 2024.

What will be the LDO price in 2025?

LDO price is expected to reach $14.21 by 2025.

What will be the LDO price in 2026?

LDO price is expected to reach $18.4031 by 2026.

What will be the LDO price in 2027?

LDO price is expected to reach $22.84 by 2027.

What will be the LDO price in 2028?

LDO price is expected to reach $27.64 by 2028.

What will be the LDO price in 2029?

LDO price is expected to reach $34.7333 by 2029.

What will be the LDO price in 2030?

LDO price is expected to reach $41.524 by 2030.

What will be the LDO price in 2040?

LDO price is expected to reach $92 by 2040.

What will be the LDO price in 2050?

LDO price is expected to reach $220 by 2050.

Disclaimer: The views and opinions, as well as all the information shared in this price prediction, are published in good faith. Readers must do their research and due diligence. Any action taken by the reader is strictly at their own risk. Coin Edition and its affiliates will not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage or loss.

  • Lido Dao (LDO) price prediction ranges from $1 to $2.
  • Analysis suggests that the LDO price might reach above $2.5 soon.
  • The LDO bearish market price prediction for 2022 is $0.9.

There are other digital currencies besides Bitcoin (BTC) and Ethereum (ETH) that people who want to diversify their portfolios and learn more about cryptocurrencies should consider. Lido Dao (LDO) is one of them.

Decentralized autonomous organization (DAO) Lido offers a liquid staking service for Ethereum 2.0 and other proof of stake (POS) blockchains such as Solana (SOL), Polygon (MATIC), Polkadot (DOT), and Kusama (KSM).

If you are interested in the future of LDO and want to know its predicted value for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, and 2030 – keep reading!

What is Lido DAO(LDO)?

Ethereum users now have a liquid staking option with Lido. Staking ETH on Lido requires neither a minimum deposit nor the upkeep of any requisite infrastructure. It can be done with other on-chain actions (like lending) to generate compounding rewards.

When it comes to native utility tokens, LDO is the way to go for providing access to Lido DAO’s governance, the administration of charges and their allocation, and lastly, rules for the insertion and deletion of Lido node operators.

Members of the Lido community may rely on LDO primarily because it grants them a voice in communal decision-making. Each LDO holder has a vote in any decision-making process according to the quantity of LDO they have staked. LDO tokens can also be used to add or remove any node from the network and help set fee parameters.

Lido uses Ethereum 2.0 as a stake for user assets. Each user will receive their initial deposit back in stETH, the native asset of the Lido platform. Lido pools its users’ ETH deposits and stakes them through a reliable group of node operators on the ETH 2.0 network. In this way, Lido collects Ethereum staking rewards and distributes them to its investors.

Furthermore, Lido has a referral program where each referrer receives 1% of the total ETH staked through their referral link (paid out in stETH). It’s important to note that the referral program is now accessible only through a select group of whitelisted partners handpicked by the Lido DAO community.

Several dangers are connected to Lido DAO, such as smart contract flaws, adoption issues, and technological difficulties. However, solid arguments support its status as one of the safest staking platforms, such as Continual Code Analysis, High-quality validators to lessen potential dangers, Reducing the risk of counterparty default through noncustodial staking, and Reducing potential threats through DAO management. Quantstamp, MixBytes, and Sigma Prime, all frontrunners in the blockchain security field, have all conducted audits of Lido DAO.

Lido DAO (LDO) Current Market Status,

The maximum supply of Lido DAO (LDO), is 1,000,000,000 LDO, while its circulating supply is 312,951,154 LDO, according to CoinMarketCap. At the time of writing, LDO is trading for $1.21, representing 24 hours increase of 6.00%. The trading volume of LDO in the past 24 hours is $33,805,464.59, representing a 17.85% increase.

Some top cryptocurrency exchanges for trading Lido DAO (LDO) are Binance, Kraken, KuCoin, Gemini, Sushiswap and so on.

Now that you know what LDO is and its current market status, we shall discuss the Lido DAO price analysis (LDO) for 2022.

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Analysis 2022

Currently, LDO is ranked in the 70th position on CoinMarketCap. Will developments and upgrades within the Lido DAO community increase the price of Lido DAOs (LDO)? We shall see this in this CoinEdition price analysis 2022 article.

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Analysis- Keltner Channel

LDO/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Keltner Channel (Source: Tradingview)

Keltner Channel is a technical analysis indicator used to determine trend directions by measuring the volatility above or below the candlesticks. The indicator shows that LDO is trading inside the second half of the Keltner Channel for three days straight after a few retracements to the second half. Since the last candlestick is bullish, the increase in the price of LDO might be sustained before any reversal would be expected.

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Analysis – Relative Strength Index

LDO/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Relative Strength Index (Source: Tradingview)

The Relative Strength Index (RSI) is a technical analysis indicator that measures the relative momentum in the magnitude and speed of recent price changes of an asset to deduce if it is an oversold or overbought asset. The RSI value of the Lido DAO (LDO) 1day chart of LDO/USDT is 45.07. RSI value under 50 means the market is currently in a bearish trend. Investors should wait for a few confirmations before taking their market trades.

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Analysis – Moving Averages

LDO/USDT 4-Hour Chart Showing 200-MA and 50-MA (Source: Tradingview)

The chart above shows the 4-Hour chart of LDO 200-day and 50-day Moving Average (MA). LDO is on a bearish trend, as indicated in the recent downtrend. Since the candlesticks are under 200MA, it denotes that the market is entirely in a bearish trend. But the candlesticks are slowly crossing the 50MA, meaning it has a high chance of revering the bearish trend. If the 50MA can cross over 200MA and the price also trades above both of the moving averages, there is a high possibility that the market will go bullish.

According to the recently formed candlesticks, the Lido DAO (LDO) price might experience a significant rise or fall in the future.

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2022

LDO/USDT4Hour Chart (Source: Tradingview)

By looking at the 4-Hour chart of LDO/USDT, the LDO price fluctuated between $0.8743 and $1.82 within the past 30 days. LDO broke out of its previous support, and now the previous support is acting as the main resistance. If LDO can break its current resistance, LDO is likely to reach above $1.35

Meanwhile, our long-term LDO price prediction for 2022 is bullish if it cannot break the present support level soon. We can expect LDO to reach $1.855 in 2022.

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction – Resistance and Support Levels

LDO/USDT 4-Hour Chart (Source: Tradingview)

This bullish chart shows that the price of LDO was bouncing between current resistance 2 and support 1 for many months. Breaking out of the previous resistance, LDO is falling towards the newly formed support 1. Moreover, if LDO can break a higher resistance level, it may reach around $2.5.

However, if sellers have their way, the price of LDO might be dethroned from its present uptrend position. In simpler terms, LDO might trend below the $0.902 support1 level and even lower in 2022, a bearish signal.

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2023

If the value of the LDO’s relative strength index (RSI) is at least $1.9, by the end of 2022, the bulls and investors will be in charge. This could spill over into the first half of the year 2023, which could make the price of Lido DAO (LDO) trade around $5.91 by the end of 2023.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20231.7951.81.806
February 20232.382.3842.39
March 20232.7962.8042.91
April 20233.1483.1634.369
May 20233.6423.6553.66
June 20233.980213.986213.99221
July 20234.206214.213214.61921
August 20234.601214.605215.26521
September 20234.897114.900214.90621
October 20235.154215.157215.86321
November 20235.605215.609215.61721
December 20235.907315.912316.21831
Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2023

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2024

The positive sentiment that comes with the news of Bitcoin halving could directly impact the price of LDO. Since 2024 is a year of Bitcoin halving, and most cryptocurrencies respond in the same trend as Bitcoin, we could see the price of LDO trade at $9.25 by the end of 2024.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20246.1956.26.206
February 20246.486.4846.49
March 20246.8966.9047.01
April 20247.2487.2638.469
May 20247.7427.7557.76
June 20248.080218.086218.09221
July 20248.306218.313218.71921
August 20248.701218.705219.36521
September 20248.997119.000219.00621
October 20249.254219.257219.96321
November 20249.705219.709219.71721
December 202410.0073110.0123110.31831
Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2024

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2025

By the end of 2025, the Lido DAO (LDO) price could rise to $14.21231. This is because of the price surge a year after Bitcoin halved. It is also considering that more developments will be introduced into the Lido DAO platform to ensure more investors are attracted to a stake in its decentralized finance (DEFI) products.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202510.39510.410.406
February 202510.6810.68410.69
March 202511.09611.10411.21
April 202511.44811.46312.669
May 202511.94211.95511.96
June 202512.2802112.2862112.29221
July 202512.5062112.5132112.91921
August 202512.9012112.9052113.56521
September 202513.1971113.2002113.20621
October 202513.4542113.4572114.16321
November 202513.9052113.9092113.91721
December 202514.2073114.2123114.51831
Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2025

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2026

With the number of LDO hodlers on the increase and the growing sentiment about cryptocurrencies, LDO has the possibility of holding most of its recent gains and consolidating. Hence, the price of LDO could trade around $18.40 by the end of 2026 due to the bear market that serves as a market correction after a strong bullish run.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202614.58514.5914.596
February 202614.8714.87414.88
March 202615.28615.29415.4
April 202615.63815.65316.859
May 202616.13216.14516.15
June 202616.4702116.4762116.48221
July 202616.6962116.7032117.10921
August 202617.0912117.0952117.75521
September 202617.3871117.3902117.39621
October 202617.6442117.6472118.35321
November 202618.0952118.0992118.10721
December 202618.3973118.4023118.70831
Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2026

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2027

By the end of 2026, most investors will be preparing for a possible trend reversal in the direction of the bulls. This is due to the possibility that the market has attained its minimum support level. The price of LDO could surge to $22.84 by the end of 2027.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202718.9951919.006
February 202719.2819.28419.29
March 202719.69619.70419.81
April 202720.04820.06321.269
May 202720.54220.55520.56
June 202720.8820.88620.892
July 202721.10621.11321.519
August 202721.50121.50522.165
September 202721.796921.821.806
October 202722.05422.05722.763
November 202722.50522.50922.517
December 202722.83522.8423.146
Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2027

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2028

In 2028, there will be Bitcoin halving. Hence, the consolidating market in 2027 could be followed by a bullish run. This is due to the impact of news surrounding any year of Bitcoin halving. Therefore, the market could attain a higher high-value Lido DAO (LDO) could hit $27.64 by the end of 2028.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202823.79523.823.806
February 202824.0824.08424.09
March 202824.49624.50424.61
April 202824.84824.86326.069
May 202825.34225.35525.36
June 202825.6825.68625.692
July 202825.90625.91326.319
August 202826.30126.30526.965
September 202826.596926.626.606
October 202826.85426.85727.563
November 202827.30527.30927.317
December 202827.63527.6427.946
Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2028

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2029

By 2029, there could be much stability in the price of most cryptocurrencies that had stayed for over a decade. This is due to implementing some lessons learnt to ensure their investors retain the project’s confidence. This impact, coupled with the price surge that follows a year after Bitcoin (BTC) halved, could surge the price of LDO to $34.733 by the end of 2029.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202928.89528.928.906
February 202929.4829.48429.49
March 202929.89629.90430.01
April 202930.24830.26331.469
May 202930.74230.75530.76
June 202931.6631.66631.672
July 202932.18632.19332.599
August 202932.58132.58533.245
September 202932.876932.8832.886
October 202933.44733.4534.156
November 202933.89833.90233.91
December 202934.72834.73335.039
Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2029

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2030

The cryptocurrency market experienced high stability as a result of the hodling activities of early investors so as not to lose future gains in the price of their assets. We could expect the price of Lido DAO (LDO) to trade around $41.524 by the end of 2030, irrespective of the previously bearish market that followed a market surge in the earlier years.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 203035.68635.69135.697
February 203036.27136.27536.281
March 203036.68736.69536.801
April 203037.03937.05438.26
May 203037.53337.54637.551
June 203038.45138.45738.463
July 203038.97738.98439.39
August 203039.37239.37640.036
September 203039.667939.67139.677
October 203040.23840.24140.947
November 203040.68940.69340.701
December 203041.51941.52441.83
Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2030

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2040

According to our long-term Lido DAO price estimate and If the current growth rate continues, we could anticipate an average price of $92 by 2040. If the market becomes bullish, the price of Lido DAO may increase beyond our 2040 forecast.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$78$92$110
Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2040

Lido DAO (LDO) Price Prediction 2050

According to our Lido DAO forecast, the average price of Lido DAO in 2050 might be above $220. If more investors are drawn to Lido DAO between these years, the price of Lido DAO in 2050 could be far higher than our projection.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$160$220$240
Lido DAO (LDO)Price Prediction 2050

Conclusion

As said above, LDO might reach $3 in 2022 and $41.524 by 2030 if investors have decided that LDO is a good investment, along with mainstream cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin and Ethereum.

FAQ

What is the Lido Dao (LDO)? 

Ethereum users now have a liquid staking option with Lido. Staking ETH on Lido requires neither a minimum deposit nor the upkeep of any requisite infrastructure. It can be done with other on-chain actions (like lending) to generate compounding rewards.
When it comes to native utility tokens, LDO is the way to go for providing access to Lido DAO’s governance, the administration of charges and their allocation, and lastly, rules for the insertion and deletion of Lido node operators.

How do you buy LDO tokens?

LDO can be traded on many exchanges like other digital assets in the crypto world.  Binance, Kraken, KuCoin, Gemini, Sushiswap are currently the most popular cryptocurrency exchanges for trading LDO.  

Will LDO surpass its current ATH?

Since LDO gives investors multiple ways to make money off their crypto holdings, it looks like a good investment for 2022. Notably, LDO has a high possibility of surpassing its current ATH in 2023.

Can LDO reach $3 soon?

There are few crypto assets still appreciating, but LDO is among the ones rising in value. As long as this bullish trend continues, LDO might break through $2 and reach as high as $3. Of course, if the current market favoring crypto continues, it will likely happen.

Is LDO a good investment in 2022?

LDO is expected to continue its upward trend as one of the fastest-rising cryptocurrencies. LDO is also an excellent cryptocurrency to invest in this year, given its recent partnerships and collaborations that have improved its adoption.

What is the lowest price of LDO?

The lowest price of LDO is $0.406, attained on June 18, 2022.

Which year was LDO launched? 

LDO was launched in 2020.

Who are the co-founders of LDO?

Lido DAO members include Semantic VC, ParaFi Capital, Libertus Capital, Terra, Bitscale Capital, StakeFish, StakingFacilities, Chorus, P2P Capital and KR1. Lido is also joined by a number of key angel investors, including Stani Kulechov of Aave, Banteg of Yearn, Will Harborne of Deversifi, Julien Bouteloup of Stake Capital and Kain Warwick of Synthetix.

What is the maximum supply of LDO?

The maximum supply of LDO is 1,000,000,000 LDO.

How do I store LDO?

LDO can be stored in a cold wallet, a hot wallet, or an exchange wallet.

What will be the LDO price in 2023?

LDO price is expected to reach $8.3211 by 2023.

What will be the LDO price in 2024?

LDO price is expected to reach $9.25 by 2024.

What will be the LDO price in 2025?

LDO price is expected to reach $14.21 by 2025.

What will be the LDO price in 2026?

LDO price is expected to reach $18.4031 by 2026.

What will be the LDO price in 2027?

LDO price is expected to reach $22.84 by 2027.

What will be the LDO price in 2028?

LDO price is expected to reach $27.64 by 2028.

What will be the LDO price in 2029?

LDO price is expected to reach $34.7333 by 2029.

What will be the LDO price in 2030?

LDO price is expected to reach $41.524 by 2030.

What will be the LDO price in 2040?

LDO price is expected to reach $92 by 2040.

What will be the LDO price in 2050?

LDO price is expected to reach $220 by 2050.

Disclaimer: The views and opinions, as well as all the information shared in this price prediction, are published in good faith. Readers must do their research and due diligence. Any action taken by the reader is strictly at their own risk. Coin Edition and its affiliates will not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage or loss.

 

Latest news