Sunday, February 5, 2023
 

Vulcan Forged Price Prediction 2023-2030: Will PYR Price Hit $6 Soon?

  • Bullish PYR price prediction ranges from $3.5 to $7.31.
  • PYR price might also reach $6 this 2023.
  • PYR’s bearish market price prediction for 2023 is $2.52.

Aside from Bitcoin (BTC) and Ethereum (ETH), there are other digital currencies worth considering for people looking to diversify their portfolios and get experience with new cryptocurrencies, Vulcan Forged (PYR) is one of them.

A blockchain-based play-to-earn cryptocurrency game designed by gamers for gamers is called Vulcan Forged. The game is built on the Ethereum blockchain, which produces its own games, fosters the development of decentralized applications (DApps), provides support for independent game developers, and makes it possible to trade NFT within its own ecosystem.

If you are interested in the future of Vulcan Forged (PYR) and want to know the price analysis and price prediction of PYR for 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, and up to 2030, keep reading this CoinEdition article.

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Overview

Name Vulcan Forged
Symbol pyr
Rank #280
Price $4.39
Price Change (1h) 1.08629 %
Price Change (24h) 6.51189 %
Price Change (7d) 11.16787 %
Market Cap $104815369
All Time High $49.24
All Time Low $1.16
Circulating Supply 23897700 pyr
Total Supply 50000000 pyr

What is Vulcan Forged (PYR)?

Blockchain-based games are the focus of the game studio and NFT marketplace Vulcan Forged. They are the designers of the 10,000-plot Greek-Roman fantasy metaverse known as VulcanVerse. Additionally, the platform includes the native utility token PYR, which can be used to pay for marketplace fees, stake real estate, and other items in the VulcanVerse, upgrade and maintain game assets, earn rewards through play-to-earn mechanics, and gain access to Vulcan Forged’s game development and NFT dApp incubation programs. 

The Vulcan Forged platform consists of the VulcanVerse metaverse, the Anvil gas-free NFT engine for a simple game and dApp onboarding, the Vulcan Market gas-free NFT marketplace for all Vulcan Forged games, the Berserk gas-free NFT-based online TGG, and the Frenzy gas-free NFT platform for organizing tournaments with PYR as the prize token.

The Vulcan Forged community-based blockchain gaming ecosystem uses PYR as its native coin. It offers access to game developers and a dApp incubation program, among other things, and can be used for a variety of things, such as marketplace settlement fees and the buying and selling of NFTs. All the games in the ecosystem accept PYR, which is accessible on both the Ethereum and Polygon mainnets. The majority of the features have been migrated to the Polygon network by the team, which enables quicker and more affordable transactions.

At several points throughout gameplay, such as while battling another player or exploring a map, Vulcan Forged rewards users with tokens. Using PYR and LAVA tokens, the P2E incentive scheme entails staking and land improvement. In order to receive greater staking benefits, players can level up their land. The seventh degree of land improvement yields the highest PYR benefits. 

Users are free to remove their PYR tokens from staking at any moment, but they will forfeit their seeding investment and watch LAVA burn. By keeping PYR in their Vulcan Forged marketplace wallets, customers can earn LAVA through the LAVA Appreciation Program. Other methods of staking PYR tokens include gathering seeds, providing liquidity, and staking a pool.

Analysts’ Views on Vulcan Forged (PYR)

A crypto analyst on Tweet mentioned that PYR has a possibility of reaching $4.6 soon. 

Moreover, another tweet forecasting the PYR price to reach above $4.3 is gaining traction among the PYR community.
A lot of traders and investors are now believing that PYR can reach above $4, which favors the hodlers.
Johnny, a popular crypto trader, and investor, also mentioned that PYR has high potential to break above $3.5.

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Current Market Status

The maximum supply of Vulcan Forged is 50,000,000 PYR, while its circulating supply is 27,182,227  PYR, according to CoinMarketCap. At the time of writing, PYR is trading for $3.47, representing 24 hours decrease of 1.3%. The trading volume of Vulcan Forged in the past 24 hours is $23,581,863, which represents a 20.62% decrease.

Some top cryptocurrency exchanges for trading Vulcan Forged (PYR) are Binance, KuCoin, Coinbase, Uniswap, Bittrex, Huobi, and others.

Now that you know what Vulcan Forged is and its current market status, we shall discuss the price analysis of Vulcan Forged (PYR) for 2023.

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Analysis 2023

Currently, Vulcan Forged is ranked in the 185th position on CoinMarketCap. Will developments and upgrades within the community lead to rising in the price of Vulcan Forged (PYR)? We shall see this in this CoinEdition price analysis 2023 article.

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Analysis- Keltner Channel

PYR/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Keltner Channel (Source: Tradingview)
PYR/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Keltner Channel (Source: Tradingview)

Keltner Channel is a technical analysis indicator used to determine trend directions by measuring the volatility above or below the candlesticks. From the Keltner Channel signals for Vulcan Forged (PYR), the present temporary bull run could continue since the recent candlesticks are within the first half of the Keltner Channel. Also, since the last candlestick is bullish, the current increase in the price of PYR might be sustained before any reversal is expected.

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Analysis- Relative Strength Index

PYR/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Relative Strength Index (Source: Tradingview)

The Relative Strength Index (RSI) is a technical analysis indicator that measures the relative momentum in the magnitude and speed of recent price changes of an asset to deduce if it is an oversold or overbought asset. The RSI value of Vulcan Forged (PYR) 1-day chart of PYR/USDT is 63.71. Since the RSI value is between 50 and 70, PYR is having a strong trend. This value could trigger a further bearish run if it attracts more sellers to push the RSI value to around 70, which is the overbought region. When that happens, we can expect a price correction to come.

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Analysis-Moving Averages

PYR/USDT 1-Day Chart Showing 200-MA and 50-MA (Source: Tradingview)
PYR/USDT 1-Day Chart Showing 200-MA and 50-MA (Source: Tradingview)

The chart above shows the 1-Day PYR 200-day and 50-day Moving Average (MA) chart. PYR is going sideways. Since the 200-MA is above the 50-MA, we can deduce that the price is bearish for long-term hodlers.

However, the price has crossed over the 50-day MA, meaning that the market has found its reversal region. If the 50-day MA can cross over the 200-day MA, the price of Vulcan Forged (PYR) might experience a significant rise or fall in the future.

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Prediction 2023

PYR/USDT 1-Day Chart (Source: Tradingview)
PYR/USDT 1-Day Chart (Source: Tradingview)

Looking at the 1-Day chart of PYR/USDT, the PYR price was testing the support level of $2.71 and $2.65 quite a few times. It reversed from the support level of $2.65 and now trading inside the symmetrical triangle. As soon as it breaks out of the symmetrical expanding triangle, we can expect a huge rise or fall in the coming weeks.

Meanwhile, our long-term PYR price prediction for 2023 is bullish since it cannot break the present support level soon. We can expect PYR to reach $5.65 in 2023.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20234.204.234.31
February 20234.284.314.39
March 20234.394.424.50
April 20234.514.544.62
May 20234.594.624.70
June 20234.674.704.78
July 20234.804.834.91
August 20234.954.985.06
September 20235.055.085.16
October 20235.235.265.34
November 20235.405.435.51
December 20235.625.655.73

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Prediction-Resistance and Support Levels

PYR/USDT 1day Chart (Source: Tradingview)
PYR/USDT 1day Chart (Source: Tradingview)

This bearish chart shows that the price of PYR was swinging between $2.65 and $3.66 within 30 days. If this price decrease continues, PYR could break the $2.65 support level, and even more down, indicating the bearish signal for 2023.

However, if buyers have their way, the price of PYR might be reversed from its present downtrend position. In simpler terms, PYR might trend above the $5.21 resistance1 level and even lower in 2023, a bearish signal.

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Prediction 2024

There will be Bitcoin halving in 2024. Hence, we should expect a positive trend in the market due to user sentiments and the quest by investors to accumulate more of the coin. Since the Bitcoin trend affects the direction of trade of other cryptocurrencies, we could expect PYR to trade at a price not below $7.31 by the end of 2024.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20245.865.895.97
February 20245.945.976.05
March 20246.056.086.16
April 20246.176.206.28
May 20246.256.286.36
June 20246.336.366.44
July 20246.466.496.57
August 20246.616.646.72
September 20246.716.746.82
October 20246.896.927.00
November 20247.067.097.17
December 20247.287.317.39

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Prediction 2025

We should expect the price of PYR to trade above its 2024 price due to the possibility of most cryptocurrencies breaking more psychological resistance levels due to the Bitcoin halving over the previous year. Hence, PYR could end 2025 by trading at around $8.94.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20257.497.527.60
February 20257.577.607.68
March 20257.687.717.79
April 20257.807.837.91
May 20257.887.917.99
June 20257.967.998.07
July 20258.098.128.20
August 20258.248.278.35
September 20258.348.378.45
October 20258.528.558.63
November 20258.698.728.80
December 20258.918.949.02

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Prediction 2026

Since the maximum supply of PYR has already been accumulated, the bearish market that follows a solid bullish run may have little impact on its previous price due to the entrance of more institutional investors to its platform. With this, the cost of PYR could break the usual trend and trade at $18.04 by the end of 2026.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20269.099.129.20
February 202610.3710.4010.48
March 202611.2011.2311.31
April 202611.9311.9612.04
May 202612.8412.8712.95
June 202613.2213.2513.33
July 202613.6313.6613.74
August 202614.0514.0814.16
September 202614.5614.5914.67
October 202615.3815.4115.49
November 202616.0916.1216.20
December 202618.0118.0418.12

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Prediction 2027

Investors expect a bullish run next year, 2028, due to Bitcoin halving. Hence, the price of PYR could consolidate on the previous gains and even break more psychological resistance levels due to investors’ positive sentiment. Therefore, PYR could trade at $28.24 by the end of 2027.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202719.2919.3219.40
February 202720.5720.6020.68
March 202721.4021.4321.51
April 202722.1322.1622.24
May 202723.0423.0723.15
June 202723.4223.4523.53
July 202723.8323.8623.94
August 202724.2524.2824.36
September 202724.7624.7924.87
October 202725.5825.6125.69
November 202726.2926.3226.40
December 202728.2128.2428.32

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Prediction 2028

In 2028, there will be Bitcoin halving. Hence, the consolidating market in 2027 could be followed by a bullish run. This is due to the impact of news surrounding any year of Bitcoin halving. The market could attain higher high values. Vulcan Forged (PYR) could hit $39.28 by the end of 2028.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202829.3329.3629.44
February 202830.6130.6430.72
March 202831.4431.4731.55
April 202832.1732.2032.28
May 202833.0833.1133.19
June 202833.4633.4933.57
July 202833.8733.9033.98
August 202834.2934.3234.40
September 202834.8034.8334.91
October 202835.6235.6535.73
November 202836.3336.3636.44
December 202839.2539.2839.36

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Prediction 2029

By 2029, there could be much stability in the price of most cryptocurrencies that had stayed for over a decade. This is due to implementing some lessons learned to ensure their investors retain the project’s confidence. This impact, coupled with the price surge that follows a year after Bitcoin halving, could surge the price of PYR to $51.21 by the end of 2029.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202941.2641.2941.37
February 202942.5442.5742.65
March 202943.3743.4043.48
April 202944.1044.1344.21
May 202945.0145.0445.12
June 202945.3945.4245.50
July 202945.8045.8345.91
August 202946.2246.2546.33
September 202946.7346.7646.84
October 202947.5547.5847.66
November 202948.2648.2948.37
December 202951.1851.2151.29

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Prediction 2030

The cryptocurrency market experienced high stability as a result of the holding activities of early investors so as not to lose future gains in the price of their assets. We could expect the price of Vulcan Forged (PYR) to trade around $62.89 by the end of 2030, irrespective of the previously bearish market that followed a market surge in the earlier years.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 203052.9452.9753.05
February 203054.2254.2554.33
March 203055.0555.0855.16
April 203055.7855.8155.89
May 203056.6956.7256.80
June 203057.0757.1057.18
July 203057.4857.5157.59
August 203057.9057.9358.01
September 203058.4158.4458.52
October 203059.2359.2659.34
November 203059.9459.9760.05
December 203062.8662.8962.97

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Prediction 2040

According to our long-term Vulcan Forged price estimate and If the current growth rate continues, we could anticipate an average price of 140 by 2040. If the market becomes bullish, the price of Vulcan Forged may increase beyond our 2040 forecast.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$108$140$160

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Prediction 2050

According to our Vulcan Forged/Luna Classic forecast, the average price of PYR in 2050 might be above $310. If more investors are drawn to Vulcan Forged between these years, the price of Vulcan Forged in 2050 could be far higher than our projection.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$284$310$330

Conclusion

PYR might reach $5.65 in 2023 and $62.89 by 2030 if investors have decided that PYR is a good investment along with mainstream cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin and Ethereum.

FAQ

What is Vulcan Forged (PYR)?

The Vulcan Forged platform consists of the VulcanVerse metaverse, the Anvil gas-free NFT engine for a simple game and dApp onboarding, the Vulcan Market gas-free NFT marketplace for all Vulcan Forged games, the Berserk gas-free NFT-based online TGG, and the Frenzy gas-free NFT platform for organizing tournaments with PYR as the prize token.

The Vulcan Forged community-based blockchain gaming ecosystem uses PYR as its native coin. It offers access to game developers and a dApp incubation program, among other things, and can be used for a variety of things, such as marketplace settlement fees and the buying and selling of NFTs. All the games in the ecosystem accept PYR, which is accessible on both the Ethereum and Polygon mainnets. The majority of the features have been migrated to the Polygon network by the team, which enables quicker and more affordable transactions.

How to buy Vulcan Forged (PYR) Token?

Like other cryptocurrencies, Vulcan Forged (PYR) can be traded in cryptocurrency exchanges like Binance, KuCoin, Coinbase, Uniswap, Bittrex, Huobi, and others.

Will PYR Token surpass its present ATH?

PYR has a low possibility of surpassing its present all-time high (ATH) price in 2029. However, strong investors could make it break higher psychological resistance.

Can PYR reach $30 soon?

PYR is one of the few cryptocurrencies that has retained its bullish momentum in the past 30 days. If this momentum is maintained, PYR might reach $30 soon after its breaks the $20 psychological resistance.

Is PYR a good investment?

PYR has been one of the most suitable investments in the crypto space in the past four months. Its return on investment makes it one of the assets to keep on the watch list and hodl for the future.

What is the current all-time low price of PYR?

PYR has a current all-time low price of $1.16.

Who is the founder of PYR?

Jamie Thomson founded PYR.

What is the maximum supply of PYR?

The maximum supply of PYR is 50,000,000 PYR.

Where can PYR be stored?

PYR can be stored in private and cold and hot wallets of centralized exchanges.

When was the PYR token launched?

It was launched in 2021.

What will be the Vulcan Forged (PYR) price by 2023?

Vulcan Forged (PYR) price is expected to reach $5.65 by 2023.

What will be the Vulcan Forged (PYR) price by 2024?

Vulcan Forged (PYR) price is expected to reach $7.31 by 2024.

What will be the Vulcan Forged (PYR) price by 2025?

Vulcan Forged (PYR) price is expected to reach $8.94 by 2025.

What will be the Vulcan Forged (PYR) price by 2026?

Vulcan Forged (PYR) price is expected to reach $18.04 by 2026.

What will be the Vulcan Forged (PYR) price by 2027?

Vulcan Forged (PYR) price is expected to reach $28.24 by 2027.

What will be the Vulcan Forged (PYR) price by 2028?

Vulcan Forged (PYR) price is expected to reach $39.28 by 2028.

What will be the Vulcan Forged (PYR) price by 2029?

Vulcan Forged (PYR) price is expected to reach $51.21 by 2029.

What will be the Vulcan Forged (PYR) price by 2030?

Vulcan Forged (PYR) price is expected to reach $62.89 by 2030.

What will be the Vulcan Forged (PYR) price by 2040?

Vulcan Forged (PYR) price is expected to reach $140 by 2040.

What will be the Vulcan Forged (PYR) price by 2050?

Vulcan Forged (PYR) price is expected to reach $310 by 2050.

Disclaimer: The views and opinions, as well as all the information shared in this price prediction, are published in good faith. Readers must do their research and due diligence. Any action taken by the reader is strictly at their own risk. Coin Edition and its affiliates will not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage or loss.

  • Bullish PYR price prediction ranges from $3.5 to $7.31.
  • PYR price might also reach $6 this 2023.
  • PYR’s bearish market price prediction for 2023 is $2.52.

Aside from Bitcoin (BTC) and Ethereum (ETH), there are other digital currencies worth considering for people looking to diversify their portfolios and get experience with new cryptocurrencies, Vulcan Forged (PYR) is one of them.

A blockchain-based play-to-earn cryptocurrency game designed by gamers for gamers is called Vulcan Forged. The game is built on the Ethereum blockchain, which produces its own games, fosters the development of decentralized applications (DApps), provides support for independent game developers, and makes it possible to trade NFT within its own ecosystem.

If you are interested in the future of Vulcan Forged (PYR) and want to know the price analysis and price prediction of PYR for 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, and up to 2030, keep reading this CoinEdition article.

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Overview

Name Vulcan Forged
Symbol pyr
Rank #280
Price $4.39
Price Change (1h) 1.08629 %
Price Change (24h) 6.51189 %
Price Change (7d) 11.16787 %
Market Cap $104815369
All Time High $49.24
All Time Low $1.16
Circulating Supply 23897700 pyr
Total Supply 50000000 pyr

What is Vulcan Forged (PYR)?

Blockchain-based games are the focus of the game studio and NFT marketplace Vulcan Forged. They are the designers of the 10,000-plot Greek-Roman fantasy metaverse known as VulcanVerse. Additionally, the platform includes the native utility token PYR, which can be used to pay for marketplace fees, stake real estate, and other items in the VulcanVerse, upgrade and maintain game assets, earn rewards through play-to-earn mechanics, and gain access to Vulcan Forged’s game development and NFT dApp incubation programs. 

The Vulcan Forged platform consists of the VulcanVerse metaverse, the Anvil gas-free NFT engine for a simple game and dApp onboarding, the Vulcan Market gas-free NFT marketplace for all Vulcan Forged games, the Berserk gas-free NFT-based online TGG, and the Frenzy gas-free NFT platform for organizing tournaments with PYR as the prize token.

The Vulcan Forged community-based blockchain gaming ecosystem uses PYR as its native coin. It offers access to game developers and a dApp incubation program, among other things, and can be used for a variety of things, such as marketplace settlement fees and the buying and selling of NFTs. All the games in the ecosystem accept PYR, which is accessible on both the Ethereum and Polygon mainnets. The majority of the features have been migrated to the Polygon network by the team, which enables quicker and more affordable transactions.

At several points throughout gameplay, such as while battling another player or exploring a map, Vulcan Forged rewards users with tokens. Using PYR and LAVA tokens, the P2E incentive scheme entails staking and land improvement. In order to receive greater staking benefits, players can level up their land. The seventh degree of land improvement yields the highest PYR benefits. 

Users are free to remove their PYR tokens from staking at any moment, but they will forfeit their seeding investment and watch LAVA burn. By keeping PYR in their Vulcan Forged marketplace wallets, customers can earn LAVA through the LAVA Appreciation Program. Other methods of staking PYR tokens include gathering seeds, providing liquidity, and staking a pool.

Analysts’ Views on Vulcan Forged (PYR)

A crypto analyst on Tweet mentioned that PYR has a possibility of reaching $4.6 soon. 

Moreover, another tweet forecasting the PYR price to reach above $4.3 is gaining traction among the PYR community.
A lot of traders and investors are now believing that PYR can reach above $4, which favors the hodlers.
Johnny, a popular crypto trader, and investor, also mentioned that PYR has high potential to break above $3.5.

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Current Market Status

The maximum supply of Vulcan Forged is 50,000,000 PYR, while its circulating supply is 27,182,227  PYR, according to CoinMarketCap. At the time of writing, PYR is trading for $3.47, representing 24 hours decrease of 1.3%. The trading volume of Vulcan Forged in the past 24 hours is $23,581,863, which represents a 20.62% decrease.

Some top cryptocurrency exchanges for trading Vulcan Forged (PYR) are Binance, KuCoin, Coinbase, Uniswap, Bittrex, Huobi, and others.

Now that you know what Vulcan Forged is and its current market status, we shall discuss the price analysis of Vulcan Forged (PYR) for 2023.

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Analysis 2023

Currently, Vulcan Forged is ranked in the 185th position on CoinMarketCap. Will developments and upgrades within the community lead to rising in the price of Vulcan Forged (PYR)? We shall see this in this CoinEdition price analysis 2023 article.

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Analysis- Keltner Channel

PYR/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Keltner Channel (Source: Tradingview)
PYR/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Keltner Channel (Source: Tradingview)

Keltner Channel is a technical analysis indicator used to determine trend directions by measuring the volatility above or below the candlesticks. From the Keltner Channel signals for Vulcan Forged (PYR), the present temporary bull run could continue since the recent candlesticks are within the first half of the Keltner Channel. Also, since the last candlestick is bullish, the current increase in the price of PYR might be sustained before any reversal is expected.

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Analysis- Relative Strength Index

PYR/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Relative Strength Index (Source: Tradingview)

The Relative Strength Index (RSI) is a technical analysis indicator that measures the relative momentum in the magnitude and speed of recent price changes of an asset to deduce if it is an oversold or overbought asset. The RSI value of Vulcan Forged (PYR) 1-day chart of PYR/USDT is 63.71. Since the RSI value is between 50 and 70, PYR is having a strong trend. This value could trigger a further bearish run if it attracts more sellers to push the RSI value to around 70, which is the overbought region. When that happens, we can expect a price correction to come.

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Analysis-Moving Averages

PYR/USDT 1-Day Chart Showing 200-MA and 50-MA (Source: Tradingview)
PYR/USDT 1-Day Chart Showing 200-MA and 50-MA (Source: Tradingview)

The chart above shows the 1-Day PYR 200-day and 50-day Moving Average (MA) chart. PYR is going sideways. Since the 200-MA is above the 50-MA, we can deduce that the price is bearish for long-term hodlers.

However, the price has crossed over the 50-day MA, meaning that the market has found its reversal region. If the 50-day MA can cross over the 200-day MA, the price of Vulcan Forged (PYR) might experience a significant rise or fall in the future.

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Prediction 2023

PYR/USDT 1-Day Chart (Source: Tradingview)
PYR/USDT 1-Day Chart (Source: Tradingview)

Looking at the 1-Day chart of PYR/USDT, the PYR price was testing the support level of $2.71 and $2.65 quite a few times. It reversed from the support level of $2.65 and now trading inside the symmetrical triangle. As soon as it breaks out of the symmetrical expanding triangle, we can expect a huge rise or fall in the coming weeks.

Meanwhile, our long-term PYR price prediction for 2023 is bullish since it cannot break the present support level soon. We can expect PYR to reach $5.65 in 2023.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20234.204.234.31
February 20234.284.314.39
March 20234.394.424.50
April 20234.514.544.62
May 20234.594.624.70
June 20234.674.704.78
July 20234.804.834.91
August 20234.954.985.06
September 20235.055.085.16
October 20235.235.265.34
November 20235.405.435.51
December 20235.625.655.73

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Prediction-Resistance and Support Levels

PYR/USDT 1day Chart (Source: Tradingview)
PYR/USDT 1day Chart (Source: Tradingview)

This bearish chart shows that the price of PYR was swinging between $2.65 and $3.66 within 30 days. If this price decrease continues, PYR could break the $2.65 support level, and even more down, indicating the bearish signal for 2023.

However, if buyers have their way, the price of PYR might be reversed from its present downtrend position. In simpler terms, PYR might trend above the $5.21 resistance1 level and even lower in 2023, a bearish signal.

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Prediction 2024

There will be Bitcoin halving in 2024. Hence, we should expect a positive trend in the market due to user sentiments and the quest by investors to accumulate more of the coin. Since the Bitcoin trend affects the direction of trade of other cryptocurrencies, we could expect PYR to trade at a price not below $7.31 by the end of 2024.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20245.865.895.97
February 20245.945.976.05
March 20246.056.086.16
April 20246.176.206.28
May 20246.256.286.36
June 20246.336.366.44
July 20246.466.496.57
August 20246.616.646.72
September 20246.716.746.82
October 20246.896.927.00
November 20247.067.097.17
December 20247.287.317.39

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Prediction 2025

We should expect the price of PYR to trade above its 2024 price due to the possibility of most cryptocurrencies breaking more psychological resistance levels due to the Bitcoin halving over the previous year. Hence, PYR could end 2025 by trading at around $8.94.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20257.497.527.60
February 20257.577.607.68
March 20257.687.717.79
April 20257.807.837.91
May 20257.887.917.99
June 20257.967.998.07
July 20258.098.128.20
August 20258.248.278.35
September 20258.348.378.45
October 20258.528.558.63
November 20258.698.728.80
December 20258.918.949.02

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Prediction 2026

Since the maximum supply of PYR has already been accumulated, the bearish market that follows a solid bullish run may have little impact on its previous price due to the entrance of more institutional investors to its platform. With this, the cost of PYR could break the usual trend and trade at $18.04 by the end of 2026.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20269.099.129.20
February 202610.3710.4010.48
March 202611.2011.2311.31
April 202611.9311.9612.04
May 202612.8412.8712.95
June 202613.2213.2513.33
July 202613.6313.6613.74
August 202614.0514.0814.16
September 202614.5614.5914.67
October 202615.3815.4115.49
November 202616.0916.1216.20
December 202618.0118.0418.12

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Prediction 2027

Investors expect a bullish run next year, 2028, due to Bitcoin halving. Hence, the price of PYR could consolidate on the previous gains and even break more psychological resistance levels due to investors’ positive sentiment. Therefore, PYR could trade at $28.24 by the end of 2027.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202719.2919.3219.40
February 202720.5720.6020.68
March 202721.4021.4321.51
April 202722.1322.1622.24
May 202723.0423.0723.15
June 202723.4223.4523.53
July 202723.8323.8623.94
August 202724.2524.2824.36
September 202724.7624.7924.87
October 202725.5825.6125.69
November 202726.2926.3226.40
December 202728.2128.2428.32

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Prediction 2028

In 2028, there will be Bitcoin halving. Hence, the consolidating market in 2027 could be followed by a bullish run. This is due to the impact of news surrounding any year of Bitcoin halving. The market could attain higher high values. Vulcan Forged (PYR) could hit $39.28 by the end of 2028.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202829.3329.3629.44
February 202830.6130.6430.72
March 202831.4431.4731.55
April 202832.1732.2032.28
May 202833.0833.1133.19
June 202833.4633.4933.57
July 202833.8733.9033.98
August 202834.2934.3234.40
September 202834.8034.8334.91
October 202835.6235.6535.73
November 202836.3336.3636.44
December 202839.2539.2839.36

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Prediction 2029

By 2029, there could be much stability in the price of most cryptocurrencies that had stayed for over a decade. This is due to implementing some lessons learned to ensure their investors retain the project’s confidence. This impact, coupled with the price surge that follows a year after Bitcoin halving, could surge the price of PYR to $51.21 by the end of 2029.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202941.2641.2941.37
February 202942.5442.5742.65
March 202943.3743.4043.48
April 202944.1044.1344.21
May 202945.0145.0445.12
June 202945.3945.4245.50
July 202945.8045.8345.91
August 202946.2246.2546.33
September 202946.7346.7646.84
October 202947.5547.5847.66
November 202948.2648.2948.37
December 202951.1851.2151.29

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Prediction 2030

The cryptocurrency market experienced high stability as a result of the holding activities of early investors so as not to lose future gains in the price of their assets. We could expect the price of Vulcan Forged (PYR) to trade around $62.89 by the end of 2030, irrespective of the previously bearish market that followed a market surge in the earlier years.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 203052.9452.9753.05
February 203054.2254.2554.33
March 203055.0555.0855.16
April 203055.7855.8155.89
May 203056.6956.7256.80
June 203057.0757.1057.18
July 203057.4857.5157.59
August 203057.9057.9358.01
September 203058.4158.4458.52
October 203059.2359.2659.34
November 203059.9459.9760.05
December 203062.8662.8962.97

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Prediction 2040

According to our long-term Vulcan Forged price estimate and If the current growth rate continues, we could anticipate an average price of 140 by 2040. If the market becomes bullish, the price of Vulcan Forged may increase beyond our 2040 forecast.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$108$140$160

Vulcan Forged (PYR) Price Prediction 2050

According to our Vulcan Forged/Luna Classic forecast, the average price of PYR in 2050 might be above $310. If more investors are drawn to Vulcan Forged between these years, the price of Vulcan Forged in 2050 could be far higher than our projection.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$284$310$330

Conclusion

PYR might reach $5.65 in 2023 and $62.89 by 2030 if investors have decided that PYR is a good investment along with mainstream cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin and Ethereum.

FAQ

What is Vulcan Forged (PYR)?

The Vulcan Forged platform consists of the VulcanVerse metaverse, the Anvil gas-free NFT engine for a simple game and dApp onboarding, the Vulcan Market gas-free NFT marketplace for all Vulcan Forged games, the Berserk gas-free NFT-based online TGG, and the Frenzy gas-free NFT platform for organizing tournaments with PYR as the prize token.

The Vulcan Forged community-based blockchain gaming ecosystem uses PYR as its native coin. It offers access to game developers and a dApp incubation program, among other things, and can be used for a variety of things, such as marketplace settlement fees and the buying and selling of NFTs. All the games in the ecosystem accept PYR, which is accessible on both the Ethereum and Polygon mainnets. The majority of the features have been migrated to the Polygon network by the team, which enables quicker and more affordable transactions.

How to buy Vulcan Forged (PYR) Token?

Like other cryptocurrencies, Vulcan Forged (PYR) can be traded in cryptocurrency exchanges like Binance, KuCoin, Coinbase, Uniswap, Bittrex, Huobi, and others.

Will PYR Token surpass its present ATH?

PYR has a low possibility of surpassing its present all-time high (ATH) price in 2029. However, strong investors could make it break higher psychological resistance.

Can PYR reach $30 soon?

PYR is one of the few cryptocurrencies that has retained its bullish momentum in the past 30 days. If this momentum is maintained, PYR might reach $30 soon after its breaks the $20 psychological resistance.

Is PYR a good investment?

PYR has been one of the most suitable investments in the crypto space in the past four months. Its return on investment makes it one of the assets to keep on the watch list and hodl for the future.

What is the current all-time low price of PYR?

PYR has a current all-time low price of $1.16.

Who is the founder of PYR?

Jamie Thomson founded PYR.

What is the maximum supply of PYR?

The maximum supply of PYR is 50,000,000 PYR.

Where can PYR be stored?

PYR can be stored in private and cold and hot wallets of centralized exchanges.

When was the PYR token launched?

It was launched in 2021.

What will be the Vulcan Forged (PYR) price by 2023?

Vulcan Forged (PYR) price is expected to reach $5.65 by 2023.

What will be the Vulcan Forged (PYR) price by 2024?

Vulcan Forged (PYR) price is expected to reach $7.31 by 2024.

What will be the Vulcan Forged (PYR) price by 2025?

Vulcan Forged (PYR) price is expected to reach $8.94 by 2025.

What will be the Vulcan Forged (PYR) price by 2026?

Vulcan Forged (PYR) price is expected to reach $18.04 by 2026.

What will be the Vulcan Forged (PYR) price by 2027?

Vulcan Forged (PYR) price is expected to reach $28.24 by 2027.

What will be the Vulcan Forged (PYR) price by 2028?

Vulcan Forged (PYR) price is expected to reach $39.28 by 2028.

What will be the Vulcan Forged (PYR) price by 2029?

Vulcan Forged (PYR) price is expected to reach $51.21 by 2029.

What will be the Vulcan Forged (PYR) price by 2030?

Vulcan Forged (PYR) price is expected to reach $62.89 by 2030.

What will be the Vulcan Forged (PYR) price by 2040?

Vulcan Forged (PYR) price is expected to reach $140 by 2040.

What will be the Vulcan Forged (PYR) price by 2050?

Vulcan Forged (PYR) price is expected to reach $310 by 2050.

Disclaimer: The views and opinions, as well as all the information shared in this price prediction, are published in good faith. Readers must do their research and due diligence. Any action taken by the reader is strictly at their own risk. Coin Edition and its affiliates will not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage or loss.

 

Latest news