Wednesday, February 8, 2023
 

Rocket Pool Price Prediction 2023-2030: Will RPL Price Hit $60 Soon?

  • Bullish RPL price prediction ranges from $25.1147 to $66.74.
  • RPL price might also reach $60 this 2023.
  • RPL’s bearish market price prediction for 2023 is $20.5685.

A decentralized ETH staking protocol operated by the community is called RocketPool (RPL). The asset’s goal is to give all Ethereum users a better understanding of Rocket Pool.

RPL is a cryptocurrency token associated with the Rocket Pool project, which is a decentralized Ethereum staking pool that offers up to 4.33% APR for staking ETH2. It is built on the Ethereum blockchain and can be used to participate in staking activities on the network, and also as collateral for reducing the risk of penalties for node operators.

If you are interested in the future of Rocket Pool (RPL) and want to know the price analysis and price prediction of RPL for 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, and up to 2030, keep reading this Coin Edition article.

Rocket Pool (RPL) Market Overview

Name Rocket Pool
Symbol rpl
Rank #64
Price $41.11
Price Change (1h) 0.171 %
Price Change (24h) -3.48213 %
Price Change (7d) 7.53767 %
Market Cap $785861268
All Time High $59.46
All Time Low $0.00884718
Circulating Supply 19113413.0671 rpl
Total Supply 19113413.0671 rpl

What is Rocket Pool (RPL)?

Rocket Pool is a decentralized platform that allows users to earn high returns on their Ethereum holdings by participating in staking. Users can join the platform’s decentralized node operator network or run their own nodes with a minimum of 16 ETH. By providing RPL collateral, users can earn a commission from staking ETH and additional RPL rewards, resulting in returns of up to 6.36% APR. 

The platform offers liquid staking, which allows users to benefit from an increasing exchange rate without incurring taxes. Additionally, Rocket Pool offers smart nodes, which are custom node software that minimizes risk by socializing losses across the network. The platform’s open-source and audited smart contracts ensure fully non-custodial staking and maximum decentralization.

In essence, Rocket Pool allows everyone to stake ETH2, regardless of their financial capacity or level of technological competence. The main idea behind it is to make it possible to stake ETH in an untrusted manner to a network of autonomous, decentralized nodes supported by RPL collateral.

In Rocket Pool’s view, staking-as-a-service suppliers are not a replacement for them. These providers have the option to join Rocket Pool and host a node, for which they are compensated in ETH and RPL, in order to increase returns. By setting up nodes that stake 16 ETH each, even a major entity like Gemini might use Rocket Pool. This is where the staked ETH wrapper rETH from Rocket Pool comes into play.

Staker engagement can range from 0.01 ETH to 32 ETH with rETH, which is a tokenized representation of the staked ETH in Rocket Pool. Users receive rETH in exchange for staking their Ether, and rETH automatically accumulates staking incentives based on the performance of the network’s node operators as a whole. Through insurance procedures, the value of rETH is guarded against devaluation, and node operators stake RPL on nodes as collateral for any fines they may face.

Node Staking is the second way to engage with Rocket Pool. Users who are depositing ETH and receiving rETH can allocate users an additional 16 ETH to add to their 16 ETH limit. In essence, you stake 16 ETH of your own money as well as 16 ETH for the protocol. Based on the availability of ETH and the supply and demand for node operators, Rocket Pool dynamically modifies its commission rate. With this concept, node operators are compensated for offering stakeholder insurance in the event that they are fined or subject to budget cuts. Additionally, RPL must be deposited as collateral in the minimum amount by node operators.

Rocket Pool is a decentralized Ethereum staking pool that uses the ERC-20 token RPL. The protocol has undergone thorough security audits by multiple firms and runs a bug bounty program to ensure its safety. Governance of the protocol is divided between two decentralized autonomous organizations (DAOs) – the Protocol DAO and the Oracle DAO. 

The Protocol DAO manages settings such as RPL inflation, rewards, and staking requirements, while the Oracle DAO acts as a bridge between the smart contracts on the Beacon Chain and the ETH1 main chain. The Oracle DAO is made up of several notable Ethereum-staking clients including Lighthouse, Nimbus, Prysm, ConsenSys Codefi, Blockchain Capital, and Bankless.

Analysts’ Views On Rocket Pool

A tweet on Twitter explaining about how 3 addresses were able to make money before RPL got listed on Binance. 

We can also see that there are a few plays in RPL by degen in the field.

Also there are a few tweets by this crypto analyst mentioning that RPL can catch up to LIDO.

Rocket Pool (RPL) Current Market Status

The total Rocket Pool (RPL) supply is 18,970,871 RPL, while the circulating supply is 10,279,742 RPL. At the time of writing, RPL is trading for $33.40, representing a 24 hours decrease of 20.17%. The trading volume of Rocket Pool in the past 24 hours is $75,913,845, representing a 54.12% increase.

Some top crypto exchanges for trading Rocket Pool (RPL) are Binance, Coinbase, Kraken, Uniswap, Huobi, Gate.io, Bidget, and others.

Now that you know what Rocket Pool is and its current market status, we shall discuss the price analysis of Rocket Pool (RPL) for 2023.

Rocket Pool (RPL) Price Analysis 2023

Currently, RPL is ranked in the 94th position on CoinMarketCap. Will developments and upgrades within the Rocket Pool blockchain lead to a rise in the price of Rocket Pool (RPL)? We shall see this in this Coin Edition price analysis 2023 article.

Rocket Pool (RPL) Price Analysis – Keltner Channel

RPL/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Keltner Channel (Source: Tradingview)

The Keltner Channel indicator, which measures volatility relative to candlesticks, suggests that the current upward trend for Rocket Pool (RPL) may continue. This is indicated by the positioning of the last candlestick within the upper half of the chart and its bullish nature, indicating a potential for sustained price growth before any reversal could occur.

Rocket Pool (RPL) Price Analysis – Relative Strength Index

RPL/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Relative Strength Index (Source: Tradingview)

The Relative Strength Index (RSI) is a commonly used technical analysis tool that measures the relative strength of an asset by analyzing its recent price movements in relation to the magnitude and velocity of these movements. Looking at the 1-day chart of RPL/USDT for Rocket Pool (RPL), the RSI value currently stands at 85.41. 

This indicates that the asset may be experiencing overbought conditions, which could potentially lead to a bearish trend reversal as more sellers enter the market and push the price downward. It’s important to remember that RSI should not be the sole basis for making trading decisions, it should be used in combination with other technical indicators and market analysis.

Rocket Pool (RPL) Price Prediction – Moving Averages

RPL/USDT 1Day Chart Showing 200-MA and 100-MA (Source: Tradingview)

The chart above shows the 1Day chart of Rocket Pool 200-day and 100-day Moving Average (MA). RPL is on a bullish trend, as indicated in the recent uptrend. Since the 200-MA is above the 100-MA, we can deduce the price is bullish for long-term hodlers. 

Also, since the gap between the moving averages is small and within the recently formed candlesticks, the price of Rocket Pool (RPL) might experience a big rise or fall in the future.

Rocket Pool (RPL) Price Prediction 2023

RPL/USDT 1Day Chart (Source: Tradingview)

From the chart above, we can observe that Rocket Pool (RPL) has been up to its listing price. Moreover, it seems like RPL is going rangebound when you look at the 1-day Chart. If RPL is able to break its weak high formed at $50.3511, we can expect RPL to trade above $80.

However, another possible scenario is that if RPL cannot break its weak high, RPL can reach back to its previous order block at $20.5403 and $19.3841, which is a downward stance.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202338.0941.5986.59
February 202340.6844.1848.30
March 202342.8146.3150.31
April 202344.8048.3051.40
May 202348.0151.5155.61
June 202350.6054.1057.31
July 202352.7356.2360.35
August 202354.7258.2262.22
September 202357.9361.4364.53
October 202360.5264.0268.12
November 202362.6566.1569.36
December 202364.6468.1472.24

Rocket Pool (RPL) Price Prediction – Resistance and Support Levels

RPL/USDT 1Day Chart (Source: Tradingview)

This bearish chart illustrates that the value of RPL has been fluctuating within a range of $18.96 to $42.74 over the past 30 days. If this price appreciation persists, it could potentially break through the $41.5863 resistance level, and possibly traverse to the $52.3487 level, indicating a bullish signal for 2023. 

However, if the bears prevail, the price of RPL may relinquish its position in the current uptrend, resulting in a decline below the $20.5685 support level, potentially reaching lower levels in 2023, signaling a bearish sentiment.

Rocket Pool (RPL)  Price Prediction 2024

The Bitcoin supply will be cut in half by 2024. Consequently, we should anticipate a favorable market trend due to user sentiment and investors’ desire to acquire more of the coin. Due to the impact of Bitcoin’s price swings on the value of other cryptocurrencies, it is reasonable to anticipate that RPL will be worth at least $97.92 by 2024. 

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202467.8771.37116.37
February 202470.4673.9678.09
March 202472.5976.0980.09
April 202474.5878.0881.18
May 202477.7981.2985.39
June 202480.3883.8887.09
July 202482.5186.0190.14
August 202484.5088.0092.00
September 202487.7191.2194.31
October 202490.3093.8097.90
November 202492.4395.9399.14
December 202494.4297.92102.02

Rocket Pool (RPL)  Price Prediction 2025

If most cryptocurrencies can overcome psychological barriers in the aftermath of Bitcoin’s price halving in 2024, we can expect RPL to trade at a premium to its 2024 pricing. As a result, RPL may be worth roughly $127.46 by the end of 2025.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202597.41100.91145.91
February 2025100.00103.50107.62
March 2025102.13105.63109.63
April 2025104.12107.62110.72
May 2025107.33110.83114.93
June 2025109.92113.42116.63
July 2025112.05115.55119.67
August 2025114.04117.54121.54
September 2025117.25120.75123.85
October 2025119.84123.34127.44
November 2025121.97125.47128.68
December 2025123.96127.46131.56

Rocket Pool (RPL)  Price Prediction 2026

As more and more institutional investors flock to the RPL platform, the cryptocurrency price will likely fall after a prolonged bull run ends in 2026. It would be a significant reversal of the trend, suggesting that the price of RPL may reach $159.91 by 2026, even though the coin has generally depreciated during the same period. 

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 2026127.86131.36176.36
February 2026130.45133.95138.07
March 2026132.58136.08140.08
April 2026134.57138.07141.17
May 2026137.78141.28145.38
June 2026140.37143.87147.08
July 2026142.50146.00150.12
August 2026144.49147.99151.99
September 2026147.70151.20154.30
October 2026150.29153.79157.89
November 2026154.42157.92161.13
December 2026156.41159.91164.01

Rocket Pool (RPL)  Price Prediction 2027

The halving of Bitcoin in 2028 will likely trigger a bull market. As a result, if investors remain hopeful, the price of RPL may continue to rise and may even breach previously established hurdles. Rocket Pool (RPL)  may be worth $191.82.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 2027159.77163.27208.27
February 2027162.36165.86169.98
March 2027164.49167.99171.99
April 2027166.48169.98173.08
May 2027169.69173.19177.29
June 2027172.28175.78178.99
July 2027174.41177.91182.03
August 2027176.40179.90183.90
September 2027179.61183.11186.21
October 2027182.20185.70189.80
November 2027186.33189.83193.04
December 2027188.32191.82195.92

Rocket Pool (RPL)  Price Prediction 2028

Bitcoin will be halved in 2028, and a bullish run is anticipated before the market settles down in 2027. As a result, RPL’s potential value of $222.93 by 2028’s end is still being determined.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 2028190.88194.38239.38
February 2028193.47196.97201.09
March 2028195.60199.10203.10
April 2028197.59201.09204.19
May 2028200.80204.30208.40
June 2028203.39206.89210.10
July 2028205.52209.02213.14
August 2028207.51211.01215.01
September 2028210.72214.22217.32
October 2028213.31216.81220.91
November 2028217.44220.94224.15
December 2028219.43222.93227.03

Rocket Pool (RPL)  Price Prediction 2029

By 2029, the majority of cryptocurrency values may have been stable for nearly a decade, owing to the application of lessons learned to secure the sustained faith of investors in the project. Because of this effect and the additional price increase that occurs a year after Bitcoin’s price halves, the price of RPL might reach $255.37 by 2029.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 2029223.32226.82271.82
February 2029225.91229.41233.53
March 2029228.04231.54235.54
April 2029230.03233.53236.63
May 2029233.24236.74240.84
June 2029235.83239.33242.54
July 2029237.96241.46245.58
August 2029239.95243.45247.45
September 2029243.16246.66249.76
October 2029245.75249.25253.35
November 2029249.88253.38256.59
December 2029251.87255.37259.47

Rocket Pool (RPL)  Price Prediction 2030

The cryptocurrency market was stable because early investors held on to their assets so they would take advantage of future price gains. By the end of 2030, the price of Rocket Pool (RPL)  could be around $288.22, despite the bearish market that followed a market boom in the early years.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 2030256.17259.67304.67
February 2030258.76262.26266.38
March 2030260.89264.39268.39
April 2030262.88266.38269.48
May 2030266.09269.59273.69
June 2030268.68272.18275.39
July 2030270.81274.31278.43
August 2030272.80276.30280.30
September 2030276.01279.51282.61
October 2030278.60282.10286.20
November 2030282.73286.23289.44
December 2030284.72288.22292.32

Rocket Pool (RPL)  Price Prediction 2040

According to our long-term Rocket Pool price estimate, Rocket Pool prices could reach a new all-time high this year. If the current growth rate continues, we could anticipate an average price of $691.72 by 2040. If the market becomes bullish, the price of Rocket Pool may increase beyond our 2040 forecast.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$500.54$691.72$732.8

Rocket Pool (RPL)  Price Prediction 2050

According to our Rocket Pool forecast, the average price of Rocket Pool in 2050 might be above $1521. If more investors are drawn to Rocket Pool between these years, the price of Rocket Pool in 2050 could be far higher than our projection.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$1200$1521.8016$1740

Conclusion

RPL might reach $68.14 in 2023 and $288.22 by 2030 if investors decide that RPL is a good investment, along with mainstream cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin and Rocket Pool.

FAQ

What is Rocket Pool (RPL)?

Rocket Pool is a decentralized platform that allows users to earn high returns on their Ethereum holdings by participating in staking. Users can join the platform’s decentralized node operator network or run their own nodes with a minimum of 16 ETH. By providing RPL collateral, users can earn a commission from staking ETH and additional RPL rewards, resulting in returns of up to 6.36% APR.

How to buy Rocket Pool Token?

Like other cryptocurrencies, Rocket Pool (RPL) can be traded in cryptocurrency exchanges like Binance, Coinbase, Kraken, Uniswap, Huobi, Gate.io, Bidget, and others.

Will Rocket Pool surpass its present ATH?

Since Rocket Pool provides its investors with mining rewards, it has a possibility of surpassing its present all-time high (ATH) price of $154.73 in 2026.

When was Rocket Pool launched?

It was launched in July 2017.

What will be the Rocket Pool (RPL) price by 2023?

Rocket Pool’s (RPL) price is expected to reach $68.14 by 2023.

What will be the Rocket Pool (RPL) price by 2024?

Rocket Pool’s (RPL) price is expected to reach $97.92 by 2024.

What will be the Rocket Pool (RPL) price by 2025?

Rocket Pool (RPL) price is expected to reach $127.46 by 2025.

What will be the Rocket Pool (RPL) price by 2026?

Rocket Pool’s (RPL) price is expected to reach $159.91 by 2026.

What will be the Rocket Pool (RPL) price by 2027?

Rocket Pool (RPL) price is expected to reach $191.82 by 2027.

What will be the Rocket Pool (RPL) price by 2028?

Rocket Pool’s (RPL) price is expected to reach $222.93 by 2028.

What will be the Rocket Pool (RPL) price by 2029?

Rocket Pool’s (RPL) price is expected to reach $255.37 by 2029.

What will be the Rocket Pool (RPL) price by 2030?

Rocket Pool (RPL) price is expected to reach $288.22 by 2030.

What will be the Rocket Pool (RPL) price by 2040?

Rocket Pool’s (RPL) price is expected to reach $691.72 by 2040.

What will be the Rocket Pool (RPL) price by 2050?

Rocket Pool (RPL) price is expected to reach $1521.8016 by 2050.

Disclaimer: The views and opinions, as well as all the information shared in this price prediction, are published in good faith. Readers must do their research and due diligence. Any action taken by the reader is strictly at their own risk. Coin Edition and its affiliates will not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage or loss.

  • Bullish RPL price prediction ranges from $25.1147 to $66.74.
  • RPL price might also reach $60 this 2023.
  • RPL’s bearish market price prediction for 2023 is $20.5685.

A decentralized ETH staking protocol operated by the community is called RocketPool (RPL). The asset’s goal is to give all Ethereum users a better understanding of Rocket Pool.

RPL is a cryptocurrency token associated with the Rocket Pool project, which is a decentralized Ethereum staking pool that offers up to 4.33% APR for staking ETH2. It is built on the Ethereum blockchain and can be used to participate in staking activities on the network, and also as collateral for reducing the risk of penalties for node operators.

If you are interested in the future of Rocket Pool (RPL) and want to know the price analysis and price prediction of RPL for 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, and up to 2030, keep reading this Coin Edition article.

Rocket Pool (RPL) Market Overview

Name Rocket Pool
Symbol rpl
Rank #64
Price $41.11
Price Change (1h) 0.171 %
Price Change (24h) -3.48213 %
Price Change (7d) 7.53767 %
Market Cap $785861268
All Time High $59.46
All Time Low $0.00884718
Circulating Supply 19113413.0671 rpl
Total Supply 19113413.0671 rpl

What is Rocket Pool (RPL)?

Rocket Pool is a decentralized platform that allows users to earn high returns on their Ethereum holdings by participating in staking. Users can join the platform’s decentralized node operator network or run their own nodes with a minimum of 16 ETH. By providing RPL collateral, users can earn a commission from staking ETH and additional RPL rewards, resulting in returns of up to 6.36% APR. 

The platform offers liquid staking, which allows users to benefit from an increasing exchange rate without incurring taxes. Additionally, Rocket Pool offers smart nodes, which are custom node software that minimizes risk by socializing losses across the network. The platform’s open-source and audited smart contracts ensure fully non-custodial staking and maximum decentralization.

In essence, Rocket Pool allows everyone to stake ETH2, regardless of their financial capacity or level of technological competence. The main idea behind it is to make it possible to stake ETH in an untrusted manner to a network of autonomous, decentralized nodes supported by RPL collateral.

In Rocket Pool’s view, staking-as-a-service suppliers are not a replacement for them. These providers have the option to join Rocket Pool and host a node, for which they are compensated in ETH and RPL, in order to increase returns. By setting up nodes that stake 16 ETH each, even a major entity like Gemini might use Rocket Pool. This is where the staked ETH wrapper rETH from Rocket Pool comes into play.

Staker engagement can range from 0.01 ETH to 32 ETH with rETH, which is a tokenized representation of the staked ETH in Rocket Pool. Users receive rETH in exchange for staking their Ether, and rETH automatically accumulates staking incentives based on the performance of the network’s node operators as a whole. Through insurance procedures, the value of rETH is guarded against devaluation, and node operators stake RPL on nodes as collateral for any fines they may face.

Node Staking is the second way to engage with Rocket Pool. Users who are depositing ETH and receiving rETH can allocate users an additional 16 ETH to add to their 16 ETH limit. In essence, you stake 16 ETH of your own money as well as 16 ETH for the protocol. Based on the availability of ETH and the supply and demand for node operators, Rocket Pool dynamically modifies its commission rate. With this concept, node operators are compensated for offering stakeholder insurance in the event that they are fined or subject to budget cuts. Additionally, RPL must be deposited as collateral in the minimum amount by node operators.

Rocket Pool is a decentralized Ethereum staking pool that uses the ERC-20 token RPL. The protocol has undergone thorough security audits by multiple firms and runs a bug bounty program to ensure its safety. Governance of the protocol is divided between two decentralized autonomous organizations (DAOs) – the Protocol DAO and the Oracle DAO. 

The Protocol DAO manages settings such as RPL inflation, rewards, and staking requirements, while the Oracle DAO acts as a bridge between the smart contracts on the Beacon Chain and the ETH1 main chain. The Oracle DAO is made up of several notable Ethereum-staking clients including Lighthouse, Nimbus, Prysm, ConsenSys Codefi, Blockchain Capital, and Bankless.

Analysts’ Views On Rocket Pool

A tweet on Twitter explaining about how 3 addresses were able to make money before RPL got listed on Binance. 

We can also see that there are a few plays in RPL by degen in the field.

Also there are a few tweets by this crypto analyst mentioning that RPL can catch up to LIDO.

Rocket Pool (RPL) Current Market Status

The total Rocket Pool (RPL) supply is 18,970,871 RPL, while the circulating supply is 10,279,742 RPL. At the time of writing, RPL is trading for $33.40, representing a 24 hours decrease of 20.17%. The trading volume of Rocket Pool in the past 24 hours is $75,913,845, representing a 54.12% increase.

Some top crypto exchanges for trading Rocket Pool (RPL) are Binance, Coinbase, Kraken, Uniswap, Huobi, Gate.io, Bidget, and others.

Now that you know what Rocket Pool is and its current market status, we shall discuss the price analysis of Rocket Pool (RPL) for 2023.

Rocket Pool (RPL) Price Analysis 2023

Currently, RPL is ranked in the 94th position on CoinMarketCap. Will developments and upgrades within the Rocket Pool blockchain lead to a rise in the price of Rocket Pool (RPL)? We shall see this in this Coin Edition price analysis 2023 article.

Rocket Pool (RPL) Price Analysis – Keltner Channel

RPL/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Keltner Channel (Source: Tradingview)

The Keltner Channel indicator, which measures volatility relative to candlesticks, suggests that the current upward trend for Rocket Pool (RPL) may continue. This is indicated by the positioning of the last candlestick within the upper half of the chart and its bullish nature, indicating a potential for sustained price growth before any reversal could occur.

Rocket Pool (RPL) Price Analysis – Relative Strength Index

RPL/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Relative Strength Index (Source: Tradingview)

The Relative Strength Index (RSI) is a commonly used technical analysis tool that measures the relative strength of an asset by analyzing its recent price movements in relation to the magnitude and velocity of these movements. Looking at the 1-day chart of RPL/USDT for Rocket Pool (RPL), the RSI value currently stands at 85.41. 

This indicates that the asset may be experiencing overbought conditions, which could potentially lead to a bearish trend reversal as more sellers enter the market and push the price downward. It’s important to remember that RSI should not be the sole basis for making trading decisions, it should be used in combination with other technical indicators and market analysis.

Rocket Pool (RPL) Price Prediction – Moving Averages

RPL/USDT 1Day Chart Showing 200-MA and 100-MA (Source: Tradingview)

The chart above shows the 1Day chart of Rocket Pool 200-day and 100-day Moving Average (MA). RPL is on a bullish trend, as indicated in the recent uptrend. Since the 200-MA is above the 100-MA, we can deduce the price is bullish for long-term hodlers. 

Also, since the gap between the moving averages is small and within the recently formed candlesticks, the price of Rocket Pool (RPL) might experience a big rise or fall in the future.

Rocket Pool (RPL) Price Prediction 2023

RPL/USDT 1Day Chart (Source: Tradingview)

From the chart above, we can observe that Rocket Pool (RPL) has been up to its listing price. Moreover, it seems like RPL is going rangebound when you look at the 1-day Chart. If RPL is able to break its weak high formed at $50.3511, we can expect RPL to trade above $80.

However, another possible scenario is that if RPL cannot break its weak high, RPL can reach back to its previous order block at $20.5403 and $19.3841, which is a downward stance.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202338.0941.5986.59
February 202340.6844.1848.30
March 202342.8146.3150.31
April 202344.8048.3051.40
May 202348.0151.5155.61
June 202350.6054.1057.31
July 202352.7356.2360.35
August 202354.7258.2262.22
September 202357.9361.4364.53
October 202360.5264.0268.12
November 202362.6566.1569.36
December 202364.6468.1472.24

Rocket Pool (RPL) Price Prediction – Resistance and Support Levels

RPL/USDT 1Day Chart (Source: Tradingview)

This bearish chart illustrates that the value of RPL has been fluctuating within a range of $18.96 to $42.74 over the past 30 days. If this price appreciation persists, it could potentially break through the $41.5863 resistance level, and possibly traverse to the $52.3487 level, indicating a bullish signal for 2023. 

However, if the bears prevail, the price of RPL may relinquish its position in the current uptrend, resulting in a decline below the $20.5685 support level, potentially reaching lower levels in 2023, signaling a bearish sentiment.

Rocket Pool (RPL)  Price Prediction 2024

The Bitcoin supply will be cut in half by 2024. Consequently, we should anticipate a favorable market trend due to user sentiment and investors’ desire to acquire more of the coin. Due to the impact of Bitcoin’s price swings on the value of other cryptocurrencies, it is reasonable to anticipate that RPL will be worth at least $97.92 by 2024. 

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202467.8771.37116.37
February 202470.4673.9678.09
March 202472.5976.0980.09
April 202474.5878.0881.18
May 202477.7981.2985.39
June 202480.3883.8887.09
July 202482.5186.0190.14
August 202484.5088.0092.00
September 202487.7191.2194.31
October 202490.3093.8097.90
November 202492.4395.9399.14
December 202494.4297.92102.02

Rocket Pool (RPL)  Price Prediction 2025

If most cryptocurrencies can overcome psychological barriers in the aftermath of Bitcoin’s price halving in 2024, we can expect RPL to trade at a premium to its 2024 pricing. As a result, RPL may be worth roughly $127.46 by the end of 2025.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202597.41100.91145.91
February 2025100.00103.50107.62
March 2025102.13105.63109.63
April 2025104.12107.62110.72
May 2025107.33110.83114.93
June 2025109.92113.42116.63
July 2025112.05115.55119.67
August 2025114.04117.54121.54
September 2025117.25120.75123.85
October 2025119.84123.34127.44
November 2025121.97125.47128.68
December 2025123.96127.46131.56

Rocket Pool (RPL)  Price Prediction 2026

As more and more institutional investors flock to the RPL platform, the cryptocurrency price will likely fall after a prolonged bull run ends in 2026. It would be a significant reversal of the trend, suggesting that the price of RPL may reach $159.91 by 2026, even though the coin has generally depreciated during the same period. 

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 2026127.86131.36176.36
February 2026130.45133.95138.07
March 2026132.58136.08140.08
April 2026134.57138.07141.17
May 2026137.78141.28145.38
June 2026140.37143.87147.08
July 2026142.50146.00150.12
August 2026144.49147.99151.99
September 2026147.70151.20154.30
October 2026150.29153.79157.89
November 2026154.42157.92161.13
December 2026156.41159.91164.01

Rocket Pool (RPL)  Price Prediction 2027

The halving of Bitcoin in 2028 will likely trigger a bull market. As a result, if investors remain hopeful, the price of RPL may continue to rise and may even breach previously established hurdles. Rocket Pool (RPL)  may be worth $191.82.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 2027159.77163.27208.27
February 2027162.36165.86169.98
March 2027164.49167.99171.99
April 2027166.48169.98173.08
May 2027169.69173.19177.29
June 2027172.28175.78178.99
July 2027174.41177.91182.03
August 2027176.40179.90183.90
September 2027179.61183.11186.21
October 2027182.20185.70189.80
November 2027186.33189.83193.04
December 2027188.32191.82195.92

Rocket Pool (RPL)  Price Prediction 2028

Bitcoin will be halved in 2028, and a bullish run is anticipated before the market settles down in 2027. As a result, RPL’s potential value of $222.93 by 2028’s end is still being determined.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 2028190.88194.38239.38
February 2028193.47196.97201.09
March 2028195.60199.10203.10
April 2028197.59201.09204.19
May 2028200.80204.30208.40
June 2028203.39206.89210.10
July 2028205.52209.02213.14
August 2028207.51211.01215.01
September 2028210.72214.22217.32
October 2028213.31216.81220.91
November 2028217.44220.94224.15
December 2028219.43222.93227.03

Rocket Pool (RPL)  Price Prediction 2029

By 2029, the majority of cryptocurrency values may have been stable for nearly a decade, owing to the application of lessons learned to secure the sustained faith of investors in the project. Because of this effect and the additional price increase that occurs a year after Bitcoin’s price halves, the price of RPL might reach $255.37 by 2029.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 2029223.32226.82271.82
February 2029225.91229.41233.53
March 2029228.04231.54235.54
April 2029230.03233.53236.63
May 2029233.24236.74240.84
June 2029235.83239.33242.54
July 2029237.96241.46245.58
August 2029239.95243.45247.45
September 2029243.16246.66249.76
October 2029245.75249.25253.35
November 2029249.88253.38256.59
December 2029251.87255.37259.47

Rocket Pool (RPL)  Price Prediction 2030

The cryptocurrency market was stable because early investors held on to their assets so they would take advantage of future price gains. By the end of 2030, the price of Rocket Pool (RPL)  could be around $288.22, despite the bearish market that followed a market boom in the early years.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 2030256.17259.67304.67
February 2030258.76262.26266.38
March 2030260.89264.39268.39
April 2030262.88266.38269.48
May 2030266.09269.59273.69
June 2030268.68272.18275.39
July 2030270.81274.31278.43
August 2030272.80276.30280.30
September 2030276.01279.51282.61
October 2030278.60282.10286.20
November 2030282.73286.23289.44
December 2030284.72288.22292.32

Rocket Pool (RPL)  Price Prediction 2040

According to our long-term Rocket Pool price estimate, Rocket Pool prices could reach a new all-time high this year. If the current growth rate continues, we could anticipate an average price of $691.72 by 2040. If the market becomes bullish, the price of Rocket Pool may increase beyond our 2040 forecast.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$500.54$691.72$732.8

Rocket Pool (RPL)  Price Prediction 2050

According to our Rocket Pool forecast, the average price of Rocket Pool in 2050 might be above $1521. If more investors are drawn to Rocket Pool between these years, the price of Rocket Pool in 2050 could be far higher than our projection.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$1200$1521.8016$1740

Conclusion

RPL might reach $68.14 in 2023 and $288.22 by 2030 if investors decide that RPL is a good investment, along with mainstream cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin and Rocket Pool.

FAQ

What is Rocket Pool (RPL)?

Rocket Pool is a decentralized platform that allows users to earn high returns on their Ethereum holdings by participating in staking. Users can join the platform’s decentralized node operator network or run their own nodes with a minimum of 16 ETH. By providing RPL collateral, users can earn a commission from staking ETH and additional RPL rewards, resulting in returns of up to 6.36% APR.

How to buy Rocket Pool Token?

Like other cryptocurrencies, Rocket Pool (RPL) can be traded in cryptocurrency exchanges like Binance, Coinbase, Kraken, Uniswap, Huobi, Gate.io, Bidget, and others.

Will Rocket Pool surpass its present ATH?

Since Rocket Pool provides its investors with mining rewards, it has a possibility of surpassing its present all-time high (ATH) price of $154.73 in 2026.

When was Rocket Pool launched?

It was launched in July 2017.

What will be the Rocket Pool (RPL) price by 2023?

Rocket Pool’s (RPL) price is expected to reach $68.14 by 2023.

What will be the Rocket Pool (RPL) price by 2024?

Rocket Pool’s (RPL) price is expected to reach $97.92 by 2024.

What will be the Rocket Pool (RPL) price by 2025?

Rocket Pool (RPL) price is expected to reach $127.46 by 2025.

What will be the Rocket Pool (RPL) price by 2026?

Rocket Pool’s (RPL) price is expected to reach $159.91 by 2026.

What will be the Rocket Pool (RPL) price by 2027?

Rocket Pool (RPL) price is expected to reach $191.82 by 2027.

What will be the Rocket Pool (RPL) price by 2028?

Rocket Pool’s (RPL) price is expected to reach $222.93 by 2028.

What will be the Rocket Pool (RPL) price by 2029?

Rocket Pool’s (RPL) price is expected to reach $255.37 by 2029.

What will be the Rocket Pool (RPL) price by 2030?

Rocket Pool (RPL) price is expected to reach $288.22 by 2030.

What will be the Rocket Pool (RPL) price by 2040?

Rocket Pool’s (RPL) price is expected to reach $691.72 by 2040.

What will be the Rocket Pool (RPL) price by 2050?

Rocket Pool (RPL) price is expected to reach $1521.8016 by 2050.

Disclaimer: The views and opinions, as well as all the information shared in this price prediction, are published in good faith. Readers must do their research and due diligence. Any action taken by the reader is strictly at their own risk. Coin Edition and its affiliates will not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage or loss.

 

Latest news