Monday, November 28, 2022
 

Trust Wallet Token Price Prediction: Will TWT Price Hit $4 Soon?

  • Bullish TWT price prediction ranges from $1.7334 to $2.8.
  • TWT price might also reach $4 this 2022.
  • TWT’s bearish market price prediction for 2022 is $1.4012.

Trust Wallet is a mobile cryptocurrency wallet that allows its users to hodl cryptocurrency assets. Its native token was launched in Binance Chain as a Bep-2 token but was later rebranded in 2020 as a Bep-20 token on the Binance Smart Chain.

Trust Wallet Token investors are bullish on the token since it has had a return on investment (ROI) of over 162 times in the past two years. The crypto bubble in 2021 led to an increase in the price of TWT to its present all-time high (ATH) of $1.65, attained in September 2021. Irrespective of the recent crypto winter, which led to a dip in the price of most cryptocurrencies, TWT investors are confident that the future of TWT is bullish.

If you are interested in the future of Trust Wallet Token (TWT) and want to know the price analysis and price prediction of TWT for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, up to 2030, keep reading this Coin Edition article.

What is Trust Wallet Token (TWT)?

Trust Wallet Token is a utility token of the Trust Wallet mobile application. It is denoted as TWT and is a Bep-20 token on the Binance Smart Chain. Users who hodl their assets on the Trust wallet mobile applications earn interest on the assets by staking or depositing them on decentralized finance (DeFi) pools.

Trust Wallet Token is multi-chain and is present in other blockchains such as Polygon, Ethereum, Avalanche, Solana, etc. TWT holders can use it for voting for proposals for governance decisions.

Trust Wallet was founded by Viktor Radchenko in November 2017 when he discovered that there was no mobile wallet for cryptocurrencies on the Ethereum blockchain. Binance Exchange bought it in July 2018 at an unknown amount.

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Current Market Status

The maximum supply of Trust Wallet Token (TWT) is 1,000,000,000 TWT, while its circulating supply is 416,649,900 TWT, according to CoinMarketCap. At the time of writing, TWT is trading for $2.01, representing 24 hours increase of 19.68%. The trading volume of TWT in the past 24 hours is $602,164,657.80, representing a 200.14% increase.

Some top cryptocurrency exchanges for trading Trust Wallet Token (TWT) are Binance, Kucoin, Gate.io, Mexc, and others.

Now that you know what TWT is and its current market status, we shall discuss the Trust Wallet Token price analysis (TWT) for 2022.

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Analysis 2022

Currently, TWT is ranked in the 70th position on CoinMarketCap. Will developments and upgrades within the Trust Wallet community lead to a rising in the price of Trust Wallet Tokens (TWT)? We shall see this in this CoinEdition price analysis 2022 article.

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Analysis – Keltner Channel

TWT/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Keltner Channel (Source: Tradingview)

Keltner Channel is a technical analysis indicator used to determine trend directions by measuring the volatility above or below the candlesticks. The indicator shows that TWT is trading inside the first half of the Keltner Channel for three days straight after a few retracements in the second half. Since the last candlestick is bullish, the increase in the price of TWT might be sustained before any reversal would be expected.

Trust Wallet Trust (TWT) Price Analysis – Relative Strength Index

TWT/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Relative Strength Index (Source: Tradingview)

The Relative Strength Index (RSI) is a technical analysis indicator that measures the relative momentum in the magnitude and speed of recent price changes of an asset to deduce if it is an oversold or overbought asset. The RSI value of the Trust Wallet Token (TWT) 1day chart of TWT/USDT is 92.63. An RSI value above 50 can be considered a bullish trend. But the value of 70 and above denotes that TWT is now in the oversold territory and price correction is soon to be expected.

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Analysis – Moving Averages

TWT/USDT 1Day Chart Showing 200-MA and 50-MA (Source: Tradingview)

The chart above shows the 1Day chart of TWT 200-day and 50-day Moving Average (MA). TWT is on a bullish trend, as indicated in the recent uptrend. Since the candlesticks are above both of the moving average lines, we can expect the current uptrend will continue for a few days. 

Also, the gap between the moving averages is getting more expansive than before, and above the recently formed candlesticks, the Trust Wallet Token (TWT) price might experience a significant rise or fall in the future.

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2022

TWT/USDT4Hour Chart (Source: Tradingview)

By looking at the daily chart of TWT/USDT, the TWT price fluctuated between $0.9875 and $2.31 within the past 30 days. TWT broke out of its previous resistance, and now the previous resistance is acting as the main support. If TWT can break its current upper trendline and both resistance, TWT is likely to reach above $2.5

Meanwhile, our long-term TWT price prediction for 2022 is bullish if it cannot break the present support level soon. We can expect TWT to reach $3 in 2022.

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction – Resistance and Support Levels

TWT/USDT 1Day Chart (Source: Tradingview)

This bullish chart shows that the price of TWT was bouncing between current support 1 and support 2 for many months. Breaking out of the previous resistance, TWT is rising towards the newly formed resistance 1. Moreover, if TWT can break a higher resistance level, we may see a new ATH level of around $3. 

However, if sellers have their way, the price of TWT might be dethroned from its present uptrend position. In simpler terms, TWT might trend below the $1.4012 support1 level and even lower in 2022, a bearish signal.

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2023

If the value of the TWT’s relative strength index (RSI) is at least 3, by the end of 2022, the bulls and investors will be in charge. This could spill over into the first half of the year 2023, which could make the price of Trust Wallet Token (TWT) trade around $5.8211 by the end of 2023.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20233.4953.53.506
February 20233.683.6843.69
March 20233.8963.9044.01
April 20234.0484.0634.269
May 20234.2424.2554.26
June 20234.56114.56714.5731
July 20234.78714.79415.2001
August 20234.98214.98614.9921
September 20235.1785.18115.1871
October 20235.33515.33816.0441
November 20235.58615.59015.5981
December 20235.81615.82116.1271
Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2023

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2024

The positive sentiment that comes with the news of Bitcoin halving could directly impact the price of TWT. Since 2024 is a year of Bitcoin halving, and most cryptocurrencies respond in the same trend as Bitcoin, we could see the price of TWT trade at $8.0211 by the end of 2024.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20245.6955.75.706
February 20245.885.8845.89
March 20246.0966.1046.21
April 20246.2486.2636.469
May 20246.4426.4556.46
June 20246.76116.76716.7731
July 20246.98716.99417.4001
August 20247.18217.18617.1921
September 20247.3787.38117.3871
October 20247.53517.53818.2441
November 20247.78617.79017.7981
December 20248.01618.02118.3271
Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2024

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2025

By the end of 2025, the Trust Wallet Token (TWT) price could rise to $10.1211. This is because of the price surge a year after Bitcoin halved. It is also considering that more developments will be introduced into the Trust Wallet platform to ensure more investors are attracted to a stake in its decentralized finance (DEFI) products.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20257.7957.87.806
February 20257.987.9847.99
March 20258.1968.2048.31
April 20258.3488.3638.569
May 20258.5428.5558.56
June 20258.86118.86718.8731
July 20259.08719.09419.5001
August 20259.28219.28619.2921
September 20259.4789.48119.4871
October 20259.63519.638110.3441
November 20259.88619.89019.8981
December 202510.116110.121110.4271
Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2025

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2026

With the number of TWT hodlers on the increase and the growing sentiment about cryptocurrencies, TWT has the possibility of holding most of its recent gains and consolidating. Hence, the price of TWT could trade around $12.3491 by the end of 2026 due to the bear market that serves as a market correction after a strong bullish run.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202610.02310.02810.034
February 202610.20810.21210.218
March 202610.42410.43210.538
April 202610.57610.59110.797
May 202610.7710.78310.788
June 202611.089111.095111.1011
July 202611.315111.322111.7281
August 202611.510111.514111.5201
September 202611.70611.709111.7151
October 202611.863111.866112.5721
November 202612.114112.118112.1261
December 202612.344112.349112.6551
Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2026

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2027

By the end of 2026, most investors will be preparing for a possible trend reversal in the direction of the bulls. This is due to the possibility that the market has attained its minimum support level. The price of TWT could surge to $14.8791 by the end of 2027.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202712.55312.55812.564
February 202712.73812.74212.748
March 202712.95412.96213.068
April 202713.10613.12113.327
May 202713.313.31313.318
June 202713.619113.625113.6311
July 202713.845113.852114.2581
August 202714.040114.044114.0501
September 202714.23614.239114.2451
October 202714.393114.396115.1021
November 202714.644114.648114.6561
December 202714.874114.879115.1851
Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2027

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2028

In 2028, there will be Bitcoin halving. Hence, the consolidating market in 2027 could be followed by a bullish run. This is due to the impact of news surrounding any year of Bitcoin halving. Therefore, the market could attain a higher high-value Trust Wallet Token (TWT) could hit $17.3791 by the end of 2028.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202815.05315.05815.064
February 202815.23815.24215.248
March 202815.45415.46215.568
April 202815.60615.62115.827
May 202815.815.81315.818
June 202816.119116.125116.1311
July 202816.345116.352116.7581
August 202816.540116.544116.5501
September 202816.73616.739116.7451
October 202816.893116.896117.6021
November 202817.144117.148117.1561
December 202817.374117.379117.6851
Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2028

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2029

By 2029, there could be much stability in the price of most cryptocurrencies that had stayed for over a decade. This is due to implementing some lessons learnt to ensure their investors retain the project’s confidence. This impact, coupled with the price surge that follows a year after Bitcoin (BTC) halved, could surge the price of TWT to $41.0181 by the end of 2029.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202917.59217.59717.603
February 202917.77717.78117.787
March 202919.69319.70119.807
April 202922.54522.5622.766
May 202925.73925.75225.757
June 202927.058127.064127.0701
July 202928.784128.791129.1971
August 202931.779131.783131.7891
September 202933.97533.978133.9841
October 202935.832135.835136.5411
November 202938.783138.787138.7951
December 202941.013141.018141.3241
Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2029

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2030

The cryptocurrency market experienced high stability as a result of the hodling activities of early investors so as not to lose future gains in the price of their assets. We could expect the price of Trust Wallet Token (TWT) to trade around $66.9671 by the end of 2030, irrespective of the previously bearish market that followed a market surge in the earlier years.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 203043.54143.54643.552
February 203043.72643.7343.736
March 203045.64245.6545.756
April 203048.49448.50948.715
May 203051.68851.70151.706
June 203053.007153.013153.0191
July 203054.733154.740155.1461
August 203057.728157.732157.7381
September 203059.92459.927159.9331
October 203061.781161.784162.4901
November 203064.732164.736164.7441
December 203066.962166.967167.2731
Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2030

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2040

According to our long-term Trust Wallet Token price estimate and If the current growth rate continues, we could anticipate an average price of $128.48 by 2040. If the market becomes bullish, the price of Trust Wallet Token may increase beyond our 2040 forecast.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$91.97$128.48$139.46
Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2040

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2050

According to our Trust Wallet Token forecast, the average price of Trust Wallet Token in 2050 might be above $260. 47. If more investors are drawn to Trust Wallet Token between these years, the price of Trust Wallet Token in 2050 could be far higher than our projection.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$210.98$260.47$273.2645
Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2050

Conclusion

As said above, TWT might reach $3 in 2022 and $66.9671 by 2030 if investors have decided that TWT is a good investment, along with mainstream cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin and Ethereum.

FAQ

What is Trust Wallet Token (TWT)?

Trust Wallet Token is a utility token of the Trust Wallet mobile application. It is denoted as TWT and is a Bep-20 token on the Binance Smart Chain. Users who hodl their assets on the Trust wallet mobile applications earn interest on the purchases by staking or depositing them on decentralized finance (DEFI) pools.

How to buy Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Token?

Like other cryptocurrencies, Trust Wallet Token (TWT) can be traded in cryptocurrency exchanges like Binance, Mexc, Kucoin, Gate.io, and others.

Will TWT Token surpass its present ATH?

TWT has a low possibility of surpassing its present all-time high (ATH) price of $1.65 in 2022. However, due to the positive sentiments of its investors, this could be reached by 2023.

Can TWT reach $2 soon?

TWT is one of the few cryptocurrencies that has retained its bullish momentum in the past 14 days. If this momentum is maintained, TWT might reach $2 soon after its breaks the $1.54 psychological resistance.

Is TWT a good investment?

TWT has been one of the most suitable investments in the crypto space in the past two years. Its return on investment of over 16242% makes it one of the assets to keep on the watch list and own for the future.

What is the present all-time low price of TWT?

TWT has a present all-time low price of $0.006478.

Who is the founder of Trust Wallet?

Viktor Radchenko founded Trust Wallet before it was sold to Binance in 2018.

What is the maximum supply of TWT?

TWT has a maximum supply of 1,000,000,000 TWT.

When was Trust Wallet launched?

It was launched in November 2017.

Where can TWT be stored?

TWT can be stored in private wallets and cold and hot wallets of centralized exchanges.

What will be the TWT price by 2023?

TWT price is expected to reach $5.8211 by 2023.

What will be the TWT price by 2024?

TWT price is expected to reach $8.3211 by 2024.

What will be the TWT price by 2025?

TWT price is expected to reach $10.1211 by 2025.

What will be the TWT price by 2026?

TWT price is expected to reach $12.3491 by 2026.

What will be the TWT price by 2027?

TWT price is expected to reach $14.8791 by 2027.

What will be the TWT price by 2028?

TWT price is expected to reach $17.3791 by 2028.

What will be the TWT price by 2029?

TWT price is expected to reach $41.0181 by 2029.

What will be the TWT price by 2030?

TWT price is expected to reach $66.9671 by 2030.

What will be the TWT price in 2040?

TWT price is expected to reach $128.48 by 2040.

What will be the TWT price in 2050?

TWT price is expected to reach $260.47 by 2050.

Disclaimer: The views and opinions, as well as all the information shared in this price prediction, are published in good faith. Readers must do their research and due diligence. Any action taken by the reader is strictly at their own risk. Coin Edition and its affiliates will not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage or loss.

More Crypto Price Predictions:

  • Bullish TWT price prediction ranges from $1.7334 to $2.8.
  • TWT price might also reach $4 this 2022.
  • TWT’s bearish market price prediction for 2022 is $1.4012.

Trust Wallet is a mobile cryptocurrency wallet that allows its users to hodl cryptocurrency assets. Its native token was launched in Binance Chain as a Bep-2 token but was later rebranded in 2020 as a Bep-20 token on the Binance Smart Chain.

Trust Wallet Token investors are bullish on the token since it has had a return on investment (ROI) of over 162 times in the past two years. The crypto bubble in 2021 led to an increase in the price of TWT to its present all-time high (ATH) of $1.65, attained in September 2021. Irrespective of the recent crypto winter, which led to a dip in the price of most cryptocurrencies, TWT investors are confident that the future of TWT is bullish.

If you are interested in the future of Trust Wallet Token (TWT) and want to know the price analysis and price prediction of TWT for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, up to 2030, keep reading this Coin Edition article.

What is Trust Wallet Token (TWT)?

Trust Wallet Token is a utility token of the Trust Wallet mobile application. It is denoted as TWT and is a Bep-20 token on the Binance Smart Chain. Users who hodl their assets on the Trust wallet mobile applications earn interest on the assets by staking or depositing them on decentralized finance (DeFi) pools.

Trust Wallet Token is multi-chain and is present in other blockchains such as Polygon, Ethereum, Avalanche, Solana, etc. TWT holders can use it for voting for proposals for governance decisions.

Trust Wallet was founded by Viktor Radchenko in November 2017 when he discovered that there was no mobile wallet for cryptocurrencies on the Ethereum blockchain. Binance Exchange bought it in July 2018 at an unknown amount.

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Current Market Status

The maximum supply of Trust Wallet Token (TWT) is 1,000,000,000 TWT, while its circulating supply is 416,649,900 TWT, according to CoinMarketCap. At the time of writing, TWT is trading for $2.01, representing 24 hours increase of 19.68%. The trading volume of TWT in the past 24 hours is $602,164,657.80, representing a 200.14% increase.

Some top cryptocurrency exchanges for trading Trust Wallet Token (TWT) are Binance, Kucoin, Gate.io, Mexc, and others.

Now that you know what TWT is and its current market status, we shall discuss the Trust Wallet Token price analysis (TWT) for 2022.

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Analysis 2022

Currently, TWT is ranked in the 70th position on CoinMarketCap. Will developments and upgrades within the Trust Wallet community lead to a rising in the price of Trust Wallet Tokens (TWT)? We shall see this in this CoinEdition price analysis 2022 article.

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Analysis – Keltner Channel

TWT/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Keltner Channel (Source: Tradingview)

Keltner Channel is a technical analysis indicator used to determine trend directions by measuring the volatility above or below the candlesticks. The indicator shows that TWT is trading inside the first half of the Keltner Channel for three days straight after a few retracements in the second half. Since the last candlestick is bullish, the increase in the price of TWT might be sustained before any reversal would be expected.

Trust Wallet Trust (TWT) Price Analysis – Relative Strength Index

TWT/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Relative Strength Index (Source: Tradingview)

The Relative Strength Index (RSI) is a technical analysis indicator that measures the relative momentum in the magnitude and speed of recent price changes of an asset to deduce if it is an oversold or overbought asset. The RSI value of the Trust Wallet Token (TWT) 1day chart of TWT/USDT is 92.63. An RSI value above 50 can be considered a bullish trend. But the value of 70 and above denotes that TWT is now in the oversold territory and price correction is soon to be expected.

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Analysis – Moving Averages

TWT/USDT 1Day Chart Showing 200-MA and 50-MA (Source: Tradingview)

The chart above shows the 1Day chart of TWT 200-day and 50-day Moving Average (MA). TWT is on a bullish trend, as indicated in the recent uptrend. Since the candlesticks are above both of the moving average lines, we can expect the current uptrend will continue for a few days. 

Also, the gap between the moving averages is getting more expansive than before, and above the recently formed candlesticks, the Trust Wallet Token (TWT) price might experience a significant rise or fall in the future.

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2022

TWT/USDT4Hour Chart (Source: Tradingview)

By looking at the daily chart of TWT/USDT, the TWT price fluctuated between $0.9875 and $2.31 within the past 30 days. TWT broke out of its previous resistance, and now the previous resistance is acting as the main support. If TWT can break its current upper trendline and both resistance, TWT is likely to reach above $2.5

Meanwhile, our long-term TWT price prediction for 2022 is bullish if it cannot break the present support level soon. We can expect TWT to reach $3 in 2022.

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction – Resistance and Support Levels

TWT/USDT 1Day Chart (Source: Tradingview)

This bullish chart shows that the price of TWT was bouncing between current support 1 and support 2 for many months. Breaking out of the previous resistance, TWT is rising towards the newly formed resistance 1. Moreover, if TWT can break a higher resistance level, we may see a new ATH level of around $3. 

However, if sellers have their way, the price of TWT might be dethroned from its present uptrend position. In simpler terms, TWT might trend below the $1.4012 support1 level and even lower in 2022, a bearish signal.

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2023

If the value of the TWT’s relative strength index (RSI) is at least 3, by the end of 2022, the bulls and investors will be in charge. This could spill over into the first half of the year 2023, which could make the price of Trust Wallet Token (TWT) trade around $5.8211 by the end of 2023.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20233.4953.53.506
February 20233.683.6843.69
March 20233.8963.9044.01
April 20234.0484.0634.269
May 20234.2424.2554.26
June 20234.56114.56714.5731
July 20234.78714.79415.2001
August 20234.98214.98614.9921
September 20235.1785.18115.1871
October 20235.33515.33816.0441
November 20235.58615.59015.5981
December 20235.81615.82116.1271
Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2023

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2024

The positive sentiment that comes with the news of Bitcoin halving could directly impact the price of TWT. Since 2024 is a year of Bitcoin halving, and most cryptocurrencies respond in the same trend as Bitcoin, we could see the price of TWT trade at $8.0211 by the end of 2024.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20245.6955.75.706
February 20245.885.8845.89
March 20246.0966.1046.21
April 20246.2486.2636.469
May 20246.4426.4556.46
June 20246.76116.76716.7731
July 20246.98716.99417.4001
August 20247.18217.18617.1921
September 20247.3787.38117.3871
October 20247.53517.53818.2441
November 20247.78617.79017.7981
December 20248.01618.02118.3271
Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2024

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2025

By the end of 2025, the Trust Wallet Token (TWT) price could rise to $10.1211. This is because of the price surge a year after Bitcoin halved. It is also considering that more developments will be introduced into the Trust Wallet platform to ensure more investors are attracted to a stake in its decentralized finance (DEFI) products.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20257.7957.87.806
February 20257.987.9847.99
March 20258.1968.2048.31
April 20258.3488.3638.569
May 20258.5428.5558.56
June 20258.86118.86718.8731
July 20259.08719.09419.5001
August 20259.28219.28619.2921
September 20259.4789.48119.4871
October 20259.63519.638110.3441
November 20259.88619.89019.8981
December 202510.116110.121110.4271
Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2025

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2026

With the number of TWT hodlers on the increase and the growing sentiment about cryptocurrencies, TWT has the possibility of holding most of its recent gains and consolidating. Hence, the price of TWT could trade around $12.3491 by the end of 2026 due to the bear market that serves as a market correction after a strong bullish run.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202610.02310.02810.034
February 202610.20810.21210.218
March 202610.42410.43210.538
April 202610.57610.59110.797
May 202610.7710.78310.788
June 202611.089111.095111.1011
July 202611.315111.322111.7281
August 202611.510111.514111.5201
September 202611.70611.709111.7151
October 202611.863111.866112.5721
November 202612.114112.118112.1261
December 202612.344112.349112.6551
Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2026

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2027

By the end of 2026, most investors will be preparing for a possible trend reversal in the direction of the bulls. This is due to the possibility that the market has attained its minimum support level. The price of TWT could surge to $14.8791 by the end of 2027.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202712.55312.55812.564
February 202712.73812.74212.748
March 202712.95412.96213.068
April 202713.10613.12113.327
May 202713.313.31313.318
June 202713.619113.625113.6311
July 202713.845113.852114.2581
August 202714.040114.044114.0501
September 202714.23614.239114.2451
October 202714.393114.396115.1021
November 202714.644114.648114.6561
December 202714.874114.879115.1851
Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2027

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2028

In 2028, there will be Bitcoin halving. Hence, the consolidating market in 2027 could be followed by a bullish run. This is due to the impact of news surrounding any year of Bitcoin halving. Therefore, the market could attain a higher high-value Trust Wallet Token (TWT) could hit $17.3791 by the end of 2028.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202815.05315.05815.064
February 202815.23815.24215.248
March 202815.45415.46215.568
April 202815.60615.62115.827
May 202815.815.81315.818
June 202816.119116.125116.1311
July 202816.345116.352116.7581
August 202816.540116.544116.5501
September 202816.73616.739116.7451
October 202816.893116.896117.6021
November 202817.144117.148117.1561
December 202817.374117.379117.6851
Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2028

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2029

By 2029, there could be much stability in the price of most cryptocurrencies that had stayed for over a decade. This is due to implementing some lessons learnt to ensure their investors retain the project’s confidence. This impact, coupled with the price surge that follows a year after Bitcoin (BTC) halved, could surge the price of TWT to $41.0181 by the end of 2029.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202917.59217.59717.603
February 202917.77717.78117.787
March 202919.69319.70119.807
April 202922.54522.5622.766
May 202925.73925.75225.757
June 202927.058127.064127.0701
July 202928.784128.791129.1971
August 202931.779131.783131.7891
September 202933.97533.978133.9841
October 202935.832135.835136.5411
November 202938.783138.787138.7951
December 202941.013141.018141.3241
Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2029

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2030

The cryptocurrency market experienced high stability as a result of the hodling activities of early investors so as not to lose future gains in the price of their assets. We could expect the price of Trust Wallet Token (TWT) to trade around $66.9671 by the end of 2030, irrespective of the previously bearish market that followed a market surge in the earlier years.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 203043.54143.54643.552
February 203043.72643.7343.736
March 203045.64245.6545.756
April 203048.49448.50948.715
May 203051.68851.70151.706
June 203053.007153.013153.0191
July 203054.733154.740155.1461
August 203057.728157.732157.7381
September 203059.92459.927159.9331
October 203061.781161.784162.4901
November 203064.732164.736164.7441
December 203066.962166.967167.2731
Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2030

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2040

According to our long-term Trust Wallet Token price estimate and If the current growth rate continues, we could anticipate an average price of $128.48 by 2040. If the market becomes bullish, the price of Trust Wallet Token may increase beyond our 2040 forecast.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$91.97$128.48$139.46
Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2040

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2050

According to our Trust Wallet Token forecast, the average price of Trust Wallet Token in 2050 might be above $260. 47. If more investors are drawn to Trust Wallet Token between these years, the price of Trust Wallet Token in 2050 could be far higher than our projection.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$210.98$260.47$273.2645
Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Price Prediction 2050

Conclusion

As said above, TWT might reach $3 in 2022 and $66.9671 by 2030 if investors have decided that TWT is a good investment, along with mainstream cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin and Ethereum.

FAQ

What is Trust Wallet Token (TWT)?

Trust Wallet Token is a utility token of the Trust Wallet mobile application. It is denoted as TWT and is a Bep-20 token on the Binance Smart Chain. Users who hodl their assets on the Trust wallet mobile applications earn interest on the purchases by staking or depositing them on decentralized finance (DEFI) pools.

How to buy Trust Wallet Token (TWT) Token?

Like other cryptocurrencies, Trust Wallet Token (TWT) can be traded in cryptocurrency exchanges like Binance, Mexc, Kucoin, Gate.io, and others.

Will TWT Token surpass its present ATH?

TWT has a low possibility of surpassing its present all-time high (ATH) price of $1.65 in 2022. However, due to the positive sentiments of its investors, this could be reached by 2023.

Can TWT reach $2 soon?

TWT is one of the few cryptocurrencies that has retained its bullish momentum in the past 14 days. If this momentum is maintained, TWT might reach $2 soon after its breaks the $1.54 psychological resistance.

Is TWT a good investment?

TWT has been one of the most suitable investments in the crypto space in the past two years. Its return on investment of over 16242% makes it one of the assets to keep on the watch list and own for the future.

What is the present all-time low price of TWT?

TWT has a present all-time low price of $0.006478.

Who is the founder of Trust Wallet?

Viktor Radchenko founded Trust Wallet before it was sold to Binance in 2018.

What is the maximum supply of TWT?

TWT has a maximum supply of 1,000,000,000 TWT.

When was Trust Wallet launched?

It was launched in November 2017.

Where can TWT be stored?

TWT can be stored in private wallets and cold and hot wallets of centralized exchanges.

What will be the TWT price by 2023?

TWT price is expected to reach $5.8211 by 2023.

What will be the TWT price by 2024?

TWT price is expected to reach $8.3211 by 2024.

What will be the TWT price by 2025?

TWT price is expected to reach $10.1211 by 2025.

What will be the TWT price by 2026?

TWT price is expected to reach $12.3491 by 2026.

What will be the TWT price by 2027?

TWT price is expected to reach $14.8791 by 2027.

What will be the TWT price by 2028?

TWT price is expected to reach $17.3791 by 2028.

What will be the TWT price by 2029?

TWT price is expected to reach $41.0181 by 2029.

What will be the TWT price by 2030?

TWT price is expected to reach $66.9671 by 2030.

What will be the TWT price in 2040?

TWT price is expected to reach $128.48 by 2040.

What will be the TWT price in 2050?

TWT price is expected to reach $260.47 by 2050.

Disclaimer: The views and opinions, as well as all the information shared in this price prediction, are published in good faith. Readers must do their research and due diligence. Any action taken by the reader is strictly at their own risk. Coin Edition and its affiliates will not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage or loss.

More Crypto Price Predictions:

 

Latest news