Monday, November 28, 2022
 

Terra Luna Classic Price Prediction 2022-2030: Will LUNC Price Hit $0.0003 Soon?

  • Bullish LUNC price prediction ranges from $0.0001603 to $0.00027.
  • LUNC price might also reach $0.0003 this 2022.
  • LUNC’s bearish market price prediction for 2022 is $0.00014382.

Terra is an open-sourced blockchain project built to enhance the development of following-generation products and services. Its native token, called before its market implosion in May 2022, is now rebranded to Terra Classic and denoted with LUNC.

Terra Classic investors are bullish, and the return on their investment has been over 19 times in the pastfour4 months. The present all-time high (ATH) price of LUNC is $119.18, attained in April 2022 after a market implosion. Irrespective of the recent crypto winter, LUNC investors are confident that the future of LUNC is bullish.

If you are interested in the future of Terra Classic (LUNC) and want to know the price analysis and price prediction of LUNC for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, up to 2030, keep reading this Coin Edition article.

Luna Classic (LUNC) Overview

Coin NameTerra Classic
SymbolLUNC
Rank 39
Price (USD)$0.0001768
Market Cap$1,059,312,369.14
All Time High$119.18
All Time Low$0.00001675
Circulating Supply5,997,273,199,498 LUNC
Total Supply6,879,791,624,751 LUNC

What is Terra Luna Classic (LUNC)?

Terra is an open-sourced blockchain project that helps develop decentralized applications and next-generation web3 products and services. The present Terra Classic (LUNC) was called Terra (LUNA). However, after the market implosion that led to a substantial dip in its price, Terra was split into Terra 2.0, known as the present Terra (LUNA) in the market and Terra Classic (LUNC), which was the previous Terra in the market.

Terra Classic is multi-chained and is present in the Ethereum blockchain, Polygon blockchain, Solana blockchain, and Binance Smart Chain.

The reason behind the two names was associated with the split of Ethereum Classic from Ethereum. Do Kwon and Daniel Shin founded Terra. Since Terra blockchain is community-owned and permissionless, it can be accessed by anyone with an internet connection from any part of the world.

Terra Classic (LUNC) can be stored by downloading Terra Station wallet in Chrome extensions, Firefox add-ons, Windows, iOS Wallet, and Android Wallet. Linus (.rpm), Linus (.deb), Mac-Apple-Chip and Mac-Intel-Chip.

Analyst view on Terra Classic (LUNC)

Binance, the biggest crypto exchange, announced a burn mechanism of its own. Binance has said it would burn several LUNC coins equal to the fees it receives from trading. Thus, in a recent Twitter AMA, CZ advocated for “other exchanges” to “follow” similar burn processes. If additional platforms follow suit, there is potential for the burn process to be accelerated, sending LUNC soaring back toward its prior highs.

Moreover, we have noticed that a new casino will launch on the Terra Classic chain to burn LUNC, according to a tweet from Terra Classic developer Rex Harrison AKA Rexzy. And every LUNC hodlers went crazy after seeing that tweet with many hopes that LUNC will go bullish soon.

To our surprise, that casino (dApp) is called Terra Casino, and it can burn over 24 billions of LUNC within six months. If there are more utilities for Terra Classic, people will begin to acquire LUNC, and a strong likelihood of Terra Classic sending to the moon soon.

Terra Luna Classic (LUNC) Current Market Status

The maximum supply of Terra Classic is unknown, while its circulating supply is 5,997,464,112,497 LUNC, according to CoinMarketCap. At the time of writing, LUNC is trading for $0.0001787, representing 24 hours increase of 3.07%. The trading volume of Terra Classic in the past 24 hours is $103,576,893.62, which represents a 26.66% decrease.

Some top cryptocurrency exchanges for trading Terra Classic (LUNC) are Binance, Huobi Global, Gate.io, Kucoin, and others.

Now that you know what Terra Classic is and its current market status, we shall discuss the price analysis of Terra Classic (LUNC) for 2022.

Terra Luna Classic (LUNC) Price Analysis 2022

Currently, Terra Classic is ranked in the 40th position on CoinMarketCap. Will developments and upgrades within the Terra community lead to rising in the price of Terra Classic (LUNC)? We shall see this in this Coin Edition price analysis 2022 article.

Terra Luna Classic (LUNC) Price Analysis – Keltner Channel

LUNC/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Keltner Channel (Source: Tradingview)

Keltner Channel is a technical analysis indicator used to determine trend directions by measuring the volatility above or below the candlesticks. From the Keltner Channel signals for Terra Classic (LUNC), the present bearish run could continue since the recent candlesticks are within the second half of the Keltner Channel. Also, since the last candlestick is red, the current decrease in the price of LUNC might be sustained before any reversal is expected.

Terra Luna Classic (LUNC) Price Analysis – Relative Strength Index

LUNC/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Relative Strength Index (Source: Tradingview)

The Relative Strength Index (RSI) is a technical analysis indicator that measures the relative momentum in the magnitude and speed of recent price changes of an asset to deduce if it is an oversold or overbought asset. The RSI value of Terra Classic (LUNC) 1day chart of LUNC/USDT is 34.61. Since the RSI value is not between 50 and 70, LUNC does not have a strong trend.  This value could trigger a further bearish run if it attracts more sellers to push the RSI value to under 30, which is the oversold region. When that happens, we can expect a price correction to come.

Terra Luna Classic (LUNC) Price Analysis – Moving Averages

LUNC/USDT 4-Hour Chart Showing 200-MA and 50-MA (Source: Tradingview)

The chart above shows the 4-Hour LUNC 200-day and 50-day Moving Average (MA) chart. LUNA is on a bearish trend. Since the 200-MA is above the 50-MA, we can deduce that the price is bearish for short-term hodlers.

Also, since the gap between the moving averages is expanding, the price is currently trying to test the 50-day MA and trade higher above it. If the 50-day MA can cross over the 200-day MA, the price of Terra Classic (LUNC) might experience a significant rise or fall in the future.

Terra Luna Classic (LUNA) Price Prediction 2022

LUNC/USDT 4-Hour Chart (Source: Tradingview)

Looking at the 4-Hour chart of LUNC/USDT, the LUNC price was testing the support level of $0.00016041 and $0.00014382 quite a few times. It reversed from the support level of $0.00014382 and now trading inside the symmetrical triangle. As soon as it breaks out of the symmetrical triangle, we can expect a huge rise or fall in the coming weeks.

Meanwhile, our long-term LUNC price prediction for 2022 is bullish since it cannot break the present support level soon. We can expect LUNC to reach $0.00024944 in 2022.

Terra Luna Classic (LUNA) Price Prediction – Resistance and Support Levels

LUNC/USDT 1day Chart (Source: Tradingview)

This bearish chart shows that the price of LUNC was swinging between $0.0001593 and $0.0002755 within 30 days. If this price decrease continues, LUNC could break the $0.00016041 support level, move lower to $0.00014382 at the support level, and even more down, indicating the bearish signal for 2022.

However, if buyers have their way, the price of LUNC might be reversed from its present downtrend position. In simpler terms, LUNC might trend above the $0.00024944 resistance1 level and even lower in 2022, a bearish signal.

Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2023

Terra Classic (LUNC) could end the year 2022 with a relative strength index (RSI) value that is more than 60. It will trade above $0.00024944 by the end of 2022. Hence, we could expect the price to surge to $0.00045864 by the end of 2023 with more adoptions of its proof of stake (PoS), supported by the Tendermint consensus.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20230.000209440.000259440.00031944
February 20230.000223440.000273440.00033344
March 20230.000243440.000293440.00035344
April 20230.000261440.000311440.00037144
May 20230.000280640.000330640.00039064
June 20230.000312640.000362640.00042264
July 20230.000331640.000381640.00044164
August 20230.000347640.000397640.00045764
September 20230.000361640.000411640.00047164
October 20230.000376640.000426640.00048664
November 20230.000388640.000438640.00049864
December 20230.000408640.000458640.00051864
Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2023

Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2024

There will be Bitcoin halving in 2024. Hence, we should expect a positive trend in the market due to user sentiments and the quest by investors to accumulate more of the coin. Since the Bitcoin trend affects the direction of trade of other cryptocurrencies, we could expect LUNC to trade at a price not below $0.00102854 by the end of 2014.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20240.000447540.000497540.00055754
February 20240.000561740.000611740.00067174
March 20240.000584730.000634730.00069473
April 20240.000692730.000742730.00080273
May 20240.000711930.000761930.00082193
June 20240.000743930.000793930.00085393
July 20240.000763070.000813070.00087307
August 20240.000780020.000830020.00089002
September 20240.000794660.000844660.00090466
October 20240.000810220.000860220.00092022
November 20240.000822780.000872780.00093278
December 20240.000978540.001028540.00108854

Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2025

We should expect the price of LUNC to trade above its 2024 price due to the possibility of most cryptocurrencies breaking more psychological resistance levels due to the Bitcoin halving over the previous year. Hence, LUNC could end 2025 by trading at around $0.00211521.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20250.00100890.00105890.0011189
February 20250.00122310.00127310.0013331
March 20250.001346010.001396010.00145601
April 20250.001456810.001506810.00156681
May 20250.001646810.001696810.00175681
June 20250.001678810.001728810.00178881
July 20250.001697910.001747910.00180791
August 20250.001866910.001916910.00197691
September 20250.001881510.001931510.00199151
October 20250.001897010.001947010.00200701
November 20250.001909510.001959510.00201951
December 20250.002065210.002115210.00217521
Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2024

Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2026

Since the maximum supply of LUNC has already been accumulated, the bearish market that follows a solid bullish run may have little impact on its previous price due to the entrance of more institutional investors to its platform. With this, the cost of LUNC could break the usual trend and trade at $0.00588 by the end of 2026.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20260.00254710.00259710.0026571
February 20260.00276130.00281130.0028713
March 20260.003084210.003134210.00319421
April 20260.003295010.003345010.00340501
May 20260.003785010.003835010.00389501
June 20260.004105010.004155010.00421501
July 20260.004296010.004346010.00440601
August 20260.004565010.004615010.00467501
September 20260.004711010.004761010.00482101
October 20260.004926510.004976510.00503651
November 20260.005139010.005189010.00524901
December 20260.005839010.005889010.00594901
Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2026

Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2027

Investors expect a bullish run next year, 2028, due to Bitcoin halving. Hence, the price of LUNC could consolidate on the previous gains and even break more psychological resistance levels due to investors’ positive sentiment. Therefore, LUNC could trade at $0.009 by the end of 2027.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20270.005970.006020.00608
February 20270.0061840.0062340.006294
March 20270.0065130.0065630.006623
April 20270.0067320.0067820.006842
May 20270.0072310.0072810.007341
June 20270.007560.007610.00767
July 20270.0077590.0078090.007869
August 20270.00802890.00807890.0081389
September 20270.00817790.00822790.0082879
October 20270.00839690.00844690.0085069
November 20270.00861690.00866690.0087269
December 20270.00941490.00946490.0095249
Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2027

Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2028

In 2028, there will be Bitcoin halving. Hence, the consolidating market in 2027 could be followed by a bullish run. This is due to the impact of news surrounding any year of Bitcoin halving. The market could attain higher high values. Terra Classic (LUNC) could hit $0.013 by the end of 2028.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20280.009540.009590.00965
February 20280.009750.00980.00986
March 20280.010070.010120.01018
April 20280.010360.010410.01047
May 20280.0108490.0108990.010959
June 20280.0111760.0112260.011286
July 20280.0113740.0114240.011484
August 20280.01164280.01169280.0117528
September 20280.01178680.01183680.0118968
October 20280.01200590.01205590.0121159
November 20280.01222840.01227840.0123384
December 20280.01302690.01307690.0131369
Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2028

Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2029

By 2029, there could be much stability in the price of most cryptocurrencies that had stayed for over a decade. This is due to implementing some lessons learnt to ensure their investors retain the project’s confidence. This impact, coupled with the price surge that follows a year after Bitcoin halving, could surge the price of LUNC to $0.0313 by the end of 2029.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20290.013250.01330.01336
February 20290.015160.015210.01527
March 20290.015680.015730.01579
April 20290.016370.016420.01648
May 20290.017260.017310.01737
June 20290.019960.020010.02007
July 20290.0201580.0202080.020268
August 20290.0228460.0228960.022956
September 20290.0242860.0243360.024396
October 20290.0264770.0265270.026587
November 20290.0287020.0287520.028812
December 20290.0316870.0317370.031797

Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2030

The cryptocurrency market experienced high stability as a result of the hodling activities of early investors so as not to lose future gains in the price of their assets. We could expect the price of Terra Classic (LUNC) to trade around $0.051 by the end of 2030, irrespective of the previously bearish market that followed a market surge in the earlier years.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20300.032850.03290.03296
February 20300.034760.034810.03487
March 20300.035280.035330.03539
April 20300.035970.036020.03608
May 20300.036860.036910.03697
June 20300.039560.039610.03967
July 20300.0397580.0398080.039868
August 20300.0424460.0424960.042556
September 20300.0438860.0439360.043996
October 20300.0460770.0461270.046187
November 20300.0483020.0483520.048412
December 20300.0512870.0513370.051397
Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2030

Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2040

According to our long-term Terra Classic price estimate and If the current growth rate continues, we could anticipate an average price of $0.15 by 2040. If the market becomes bullish, the price of Terra Classic may increase beyond our 2040 forecast.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$0.102$0.15$0.18
Terra Classic(LUNC) Price Prediction 2040

Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2050

According to our Terra Classic/Luna Classic forecast, the average price of LUNC in 2050 might be above $0.40. If more investors are drawn to Terra Classic between these years, the price of Terra Classic in 2050 could be far higher than our projection.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$0.33$0.40$0.66
Terra Classic(LUNC) Price Prediction 2050

Conclusion 

LUNC might reach $0.00059 in 2022 and $0.051337 by 2030 if investors have decided that LUNC is a good investment along with mainstream cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin and Ethereum.

FAQ

What is Terra Luna Classic (LUNC)?

Terra is an open-sourced blockchain project that helps develop decentralized applications and next-generation web3 products and services. The present Terra Classic (LUNC) was called Terra (LUNA). However, after the market implosion that led to a substantial dip in its price, Terra was split into Terra 2.0, known as the present Terra (LUNA) in the market, and Terra Classic (LUNC), which was the previous Terra in the market.

How to buy Terra Luna Classic (LUNC) Token?

Like other cryptocurrencies, Terra Classic (LUNC) can be traded in cryptocurrency exchanges like Binance, Huobi Global, Gate.io, and others.

Will LUNA Token surpass its present ATH?

LUNC has a low possibility of surpassing its present all-time high (ATH) price of $119.18 in 2022. However, strong investors could make it break higher psychological resistance.

Can LUNC reach $0.001 soon?

LUNC is one of the few cryptocurrencies that has retained its bullish momentum in the past 30 days. If this momentum is maintained, LUNC might reach $0.001 soon after its breaks the $0.00059 psychological resistance.

Is LUNC a good investment?

LUNC has been one of the most suitable investments in the crypto space in the past four months. Its return on investment of over 1900% makes it one of the assets to keep on the watch list and hodl for the future.

What is the current all-time low price of LUNC?

LUNC has a current all-time low price of $0.00001675.

Who is the founder of LUNC?

Do Kwon founded LUNC.

What is the maximum supply of LUNC?

LUNC has a maximum supply that is unknown.

Where can LUNC be stored?

LUNC can be stored in private and cold and hot wallets of centralized exchanges.

When was the LUNC token launched?

It was launched in 2018.

What will be the Terra Luna Classic (LUNC) price by 2023?

Terra Classic (LUNC) price is expected to reach $0.00045864 by 2023.

What will be the Terra Luna Classic (LUNC) price by 2024?

Terra Classic (LUNC) price is expected to reach $0.00102854 by 2024.

What will be the Terra Luna Classic (LUNC) price by 2025?

Terra Classic (LUNC) price is expected to reach $0.00211521 by 2025.

What will be the Terra Luna Classic (LUNC) price by 2026?

Terra Classic (LUNC) price is expected to reach $0.00588901 by 2026.

What will be the Terra Luna Classic (LUNC) price by 2027?

Terra Classic (LUNC) price is expected to reach $0.0094649 by 2027.

What will be the Terra Luna Classic (LUNC) price by 2028?

Terra Classic (LUNC) price is expected to reach $0.0130769 by 2028.

What will be the Terra Luna Classic (LUNC) price by 2029?

Terra Classic (LUNC) price is expected to reach $0.031737 by 2029.

What will be the Terra Luna Classic (LUNC) price by 2030?

Terra Classic (LUNC) price is expected to reach $0.051337 by 2030.

What will be the Terra Classic (LUNC) price by 2040?

Terra Classic (LUNC) price is expected to reach $0.15 by 2040.

What will be the Terra Classic (LUNC) price by 2050?

Terra Classic (LUNC) price is expected to reach $0.40 by 2050.

Disclaimer: The views and opinions, as well as all the information shared in this price prediction, are published in good faith. Readers must do their research and due diligence. Any action taken by the reader is strictly at their own risk. Coin Edition and its affiliates will not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage or loss.

More Crypto Price Predictions:

  • Bullish LUNC price prediction ranges from $0.0001603 to $0.00027.
  • LUNC price might also reach $0.0003 this 2022.
  • LUNC’s bearish market price prediction for 2022 is $0.00014382.

Terra is an open-sourced blockchain project built to enhance the development of following-generation products and services. Its native token, called before its market implosion in May 2022, is now rebranded to Terra Classic and denoted with LUNC.

Terra Classic investors are bullish, and the return on their investment has been over 19 times in the pastfour4 months. The present all-time high (ATH) price of LUNC is $119.18, attained in April 2022 after a market implosion. Irrespective of the recent crypto winter, LUNC investors are confident that the future of LUNC is bullish.

If you are interested in the future of Terra Classic (LUNC) and want to know the price analysis and price prediction of LUNC for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, up to 2030, keep reading this Coin Edition article.

Luna Classic (LUNC) Overview

Coin NameTerra Classic
SymbolLUNC
Rank 39
Price (USD)$0.0001768
Market Cap$1,059,312,369.14
All Time High$119.18
All Time Low$0.00001675
Circulating Supply5,997,273,199,498 LUNC
Total Supply6,879,791,624,751 LUNC

What is Terra Luna Classic (LUNC)?

Terra is an open-sourced blockchain project that helps develop decentralized applications and next-generation web3 products and services. The present Terra Classic (LUNC) was called Terra (LUNA). However, after the market implosion that led to a substantial dip in its price, Terra was split into Terra 2.0, known as the present Terra (LUNA) in the market and Terra Classic (LUNC), which was the previous Terra in the market.

Terra Classic is multi-chained and is present in the Ethereum blockchain, Polygon blockchain, Solana blockchain, and Binance Smart Chain.

The reason behind the two names was associated with the split of Ethereum Classic from Ethereum. Do Kwon and Daniel Shin founded Terra. Since Terra blockchain is community-owned and permissionless, it can be accessed by anyone with an internet connection from any part of the world.

Terra Classic (LUNC) can be stored by downloading Terra Station wallet in Chrome extensions, Firefox add-ons, Windows, iOS Wallet, and Android Wallet. Linus (.rpm), Linus (.deb), Mac-Apple-Chip and Mac-Intel-Chip.

Analyst view on Terra Classic (LUNC)

Binance, the biggest crypto exchange, announced a burn mechanism of its own. Binance has said it would burn several LUNC coins equal to the fees it receives from trading. Thus, in a recent Twitter AMA, CZ advocated for “other exchanges” to “follow” similar burn processes. If additional platforms follow suit, there is potential for the burn process to be accelerated, sending LUNC soaring back toward its prior highs.

Moreover, we have noticed that a new casino will launch on the Terra Classic chain to burn LUNC, according to a tweet from Terra Classic developer Rex Harrison AKA Rexzy. And every LUNC hodlers went crazy after seeing that tweet with many hopes that LUNC will go bullish soon.

To our surprise, that casino (dApp) is called Terra Casino, and it can burn over 24 billions of LUNC within six months. If there are more utilities for Terra Classic, people will begin to acquire LUNC, and a strong likelihood of Terra Classic sending to the moon soon.

Terra Luna Classic (LUNC) Current Market Status

The maximum supply of Terra Classic is unknown, while its circulating supply is 5,997,464,112,497 LUNC, according to CoinMarketCap. At the time of writing, LUNC is trading for $0.0001787, representing 24 hours increase of 3.07%. The trading volume of Terra Classic in the past 24 hours is $103,576,893.62, which represents a 26.66% decrease.

Some top cryptocurrency exchanges for trading Terra Classic (LUNC) are Binance, Huobi Global, Gate.io, Kucoin, and others.

Now that you know what Terra Classic is and its current market status, we shall discuss the price analysis of Terra Classic (LUNC) for 2022.

Terra Luna Classic (LUNC) Price Analysis 2022

Currently, Terra Classic is ranked in the 40th position on CoinMarketCap. Will developments and upgrades within the Terra community lead to rising in the price of Terra Classic (LUNC)? We shall see this in this Coin Edition price analysis 2022 article.

Terra Luna Classic (LUNC) Price Analysis – Keltner Channel

LUNC/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Keltner Channel (Source: Tradingview)

Keltner Channel is a technical analysis indicator used to determine trend directions by measuring the volatility above or below the candlesticks. From the Keltner Channel signals for Terra Classic (LUNC), the present bearish run could continue since the recent candlesticks are within the second half of the Keltner Channel. Also, since the last candlestick is red, the current decrease in the price of LUNC might be sustained before any reversal is expected.

Terra Luna Classic (LUNC) Price Analysis – Relative Strength Index

LUNC/USDT 1Day Chart Showing Relative Strength Index (Source: Tradingview)

The Relative Strength Index (RSI) is a technical analysis indicator that measures the relative momentum in the magnitude and speed of recent price changes of an asset to deduce if it is an oversold or overbought asset. The RSI value of Terra Classic (LUNC) 1day chart of LUNC/USDT is 34.61. Since the RSI value is not between 50 and 70, LUNC does not have a strong trend.  This value could trigger a further bearish run if it attracts more sellers to push the RSI value to under 30, which is the oversold region. When that happens, we can expect a price correction to come.

Terra Luna Classic (LUNC) Price Analysis – Moving Averages

LUNC/USDT 4-Hour Chart Showing 200-MA and 50-MA (Source: Tradingview)

The chart above shows the 4-Hour LUNC 200-day and 50-day Moving Average (MA) chart. LUNA is on a bearish trend. Since the 200-MA is above the 50-MA, we can deduce that the price is bearish for short-term hodlers.

Also, since the gap between the moving averages is expanding, the price is currently trying to test the 50-day MA and trade higher above it. If the 50-day MA can cross over the 200-day MA, the price of Terra Classic (LUNC) might experience a significant rise or fall in the future.

Terra Luna Classic (LUNA) Price Prediction 2022

LUNC/USDT 4-Hour Chart (Source: Tradingview)

Looking at the 4-Hour chart of LUNC/USDT, the LUNC price was testing the support level of $0.00016041 and $0.00014382 quite a few times. It reversed from the support level of $0.00014382 and now trading inside the symmetrical triangle. As soon as it breaks out of the symmetrical triangle, we can expect a huge rise or fall in the coming weeks.

Meanwhile, our long-term LUNC price prediction for 2022 is bullish since it cannot break the present support level soon. We can expect LUNC to reach $0.00024944 in 2022.

Terra Luna Classic (LUNA) Price Prediction – Resistance and Support Levels

LUNC/USDT 1day Chart (Source: Tradingview)

This bearish chart shows that the price of LUNC was swinging between $0.0001593 and $0.0002755 within 30 days. If this price decrease continues, LUNC could break the $0.00016041 support level, move lower to $0.00014382 at the support level, and even more down, indicating the bearish signal for 2022.

However, if buyers have their way, the price of LUNC might be reversed from its present downtrend position. In simpler terms, LUNC might trend above the $0.00024944 resistance1 level and even lower in 2022, a bearish signal.

Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2023

Terra Classic (LUNC) could end the year 2022 with a relative strength index (RSI) value that is more than 60. It will trade above $0.00024944 by the end of 2022. Hence, we could expect the price to surge to $0.00045864 by the end of 2023 with more adoptions of its proof of stake (PoS), supported by the Tendermint consensus.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20230.000209440.000259440.00031944
February 20230.000223440.000273440.00033344
March 20230.000243440.000293440.00035344
April 20230.000261440.000311440.00037144
May 20230.000280640.000330640.00039064
June 20230.000312640.000362640.00042264
July 20230.000331640.000381640.00044164
August 20230.000347640.000397640.00045764
September 20230.000361640.000411640.00047164
October 20230.000376640.000426640.00048664
November 20230.000388640.000438640.00049864
December 20230.000408640.000458640.00051864
Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2023

Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2024

There will be Bitcoin halving in 2024. Hence, we should expect a positive trend in the market due to user sentiments and the quest by investors to accumulate more of the coin. Since the Bitcoin trend affects the direction of trade of other cryptocurrencies, we could expect LUNC to trade at a price not below $0.00102854 by the end of 2014.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20240.000447540.000497540.00055754
February 20240.000561740.000611740.00067174
March 20240.000584730.000634730.00069473
April 20240.000692730.000742730.00080273
May 20240.000711930.000761930.00082193
June 20240.000743930.000793930.00085393
July 20240.000763070.000813070.00087307
August 20240.000780020.000830020.00089002
September 20240.000794660.000844660.00090466
October 20240.000810220.000860220.00092022
November 20240.000822780.000872780.00093278
December 20240.000978540.001028540.00108854

Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2025

We should expect the price of LUNC to trade above its 2024 price due to the possibility of most cryptocurrencies breaking more psychological resistance levels due to the Bitcoin halving over the previous year. Hence, LUNC could end 2025 by trading at around $0.00211521.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20250.00100890.00105890.0011189
February 20250.00122310.00127310.0013331
March 20250.001346010.001396010.00145601
April 20250.001456810.001506810.00156681
May 20250.001646810.001696810.00175681
June 20250.001678810.001728810.00178881
July 20250.001697910.001747910.00180791
August 20250.001866910.001916910.00197691
September 20250.001881510.001931510.00199151
October 20250.001897010.001947010.00200701
November 20250.001909510.001959510.00201951
December 20250.002065210.002115210.00217521
Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2024

Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2026

Since the maximum supply of LUNC has already been accumulated, the bearish market that follows a solid bullish run may have little impact on its previous price due to the entrance of more institutional investors to its platform. With this, the cost of LUNC could break the usual trend and trade at $0.00588 by the end of 2026.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20260.00254710.00259710.0026571
February 20260.00276130.00281130.0028713
March 20260.003084210.003134210.00319421
April 20260.003295010.003345010.00340501
May 20260.003785010.003835010.00389501
June 20260.004105010.004155010.00421501
July 20260.004296010.004346010.00440601
August 20260.004565010.004615010.00467501
September 20260.004711010.004761010.00482101
October 20260.004926510.004976510.00503651
November 20260.005139010.005189010.00524901
December 20260.005839010.005889010.00594901
Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2026

Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2027

Investors expect a bullish run next year, 2028, due to Bitcoin halving. Hence, the price of LUNC could consolidate on the previous gains and even break more psychological resistance levels due to investors’ positive sentiment. Therefore, LUNC could trade at $0.009 by the end of 2027.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20270.005970.006020.00608
February 20270.0061840.0062340.006294
March 20270.0065130.0065630.006623
April 20270.0067320.0067820.006842
May 20270.0072310.0072810.007341
June 20270.007560.007610.00767
July 20270.0077590.0078090.007869
August 20270.00802890.00807890.0081389
September 20270.00817790.00822790.0082879
October 20270.00839690.00844690.0085069
November 20270.00861690.00866690.0087269
December 20270.00941490.00946490.0095249
Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2027

Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2028

In 2028, there will be Bitcoin halving. Hence, the consolidating market in 2027 could be followed by a bullish run. This is due to the impact of news surrounding any year of Bitcoin halving. The market could attain higher high values. Terra Classic (LUNC) could hit $0.013 by the end of 2028.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20280.009540.009590.00965
February 20280.009750.00980.00986
March 20280.010070.010120.01018
April 20280.010360.010410.01047
May 20280.0108490.0108990.010959
June 20280.0111760.0112260.011286
July 20280.0113740.0114240.011484
August 20280.01164280.01169280.0117528
September 20280.01178680.01183680.0118968
October 20280.01200590.01205590.0121159
November 20280.01222840.01227840.0123384
December 20280.01302690.01307690.0131369
Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2028

Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2029

By 2029, there could be much stability in the price of most cryptocurrencies that had stayed for over a decade. This is due to implementing some lessons learnt to ensure their investors retain the project’s confidence. This impact, coupled with the price surge that follows a year after Bitcoin halving, could surge the price of LUNC to $0.0313 by the end of 2029.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20290.013250.01330.01336
February 20290.015160.015210.01527
March 20290.015680.015730.01579
April 20290.016370.016420.01648
May 20290.017260.017310.01737
June 20290.019960.020010.02007
July 20290.0201580.0202080.020268
August 20290.0228460.0228960.022956
September 20290.0242860.0243360.024396
October 20290.0264770.0265270.026587
November 20290.0287020.0287520.028812
December 20290.0316870.0317370.031797

Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2030

The cryptocurrency market experienced high stability as a result of the hodling activities of early investors so as not to lose future gains in the price of their assets. We could expect the price of Terra Classic (LUNC) to trade around $0.051 by the end of 2030, irrespective of the previously bearish market that followed a market surge in the earlier years.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20300.032850.03290.03296
February 20300.034760.034810.03487
March 20300.035280.035330.03539
April 20300.035970.036020.03608
May 20300.036860.036910.03697
June 20300.039560.039610.03967
July 20300.0397580.0398080.039868
August 20300.0424460.0424960.042556
September 20300.0438860.0439360.043996
October 20300.0460770.0461270.046187
November 20300.0483020.0483520.048412
December 20300.0512870.0513370.051397
Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2030

Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2040

According to our long-term Terra Classic price estimate and If the current growth rate continues, we could anticipate an average price of $0.15 by 2040. If the market becomes bullish, the price of Terra Classic may increase beyond our 2040 forecast.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$0.102$0.15$0.18
Terra Classic(LUNC) Price Prediction 2040

Terra Classic (LUNC) Price Prediction 2050

According to our Terra Classic/Luna Classic forecast, the average price of LUNC in 2050 might be above $0.40. If more investors are drawn to Terra Classic between these years, the price of Terra Classic in 2050 could be far higher than our projection.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$0.33$0.40$0.66
Terra Classic(LUNC) Price Prediction 2050

Conclusion 

LUNC might reach $0.00059 in 2022 and $0.051337 by 2030 if investors have decided that LUNC is a good investment along with mainstream cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin and Ethereum.

FAQ

What is Terra Luna Classic (LUNC)?

Terra is an open-sourced blockchain project that helps develop decentralized applications and next-generation web3 products and services. The present Terra Classic (LUNC) was called Terra (LUNA). However, after the market implosion that led to a substantial dip in its price, Terra was split into Terra 2.0, known as the present Terra (LUNA) in the market, and Terra Classic (LUNC), which was the previous Terra in the market.

How to buy Terra Luna Classic (LUNC) Token?

Like other cryptocurrencies, Terra Classic (LUNC) can be traded in cryptocurrency exchanges like Binance, Huobi Global, Gate.io, and others.

Will LUNA Token surpass its present ATH?

LUNC has a low possibility of surpassing its present all-time high (ATH) price of $119.18 in 2022. However, strong investors could make it break higher psychological resistance.

Can LUNC reach $0.001 soon?

LUNC is one of the few cryptocurrencies that has retained its bullish momentum in the past 30 days. If this momentum is maintained, LUNC might reach $0.001 soon after its breaks the $0.00059 psychological resistance.

Is LUNC a good investment?

LUNC has been one of the most suitable investments in the crypto space in the past four months. Its return on investment of over 1900% makes it one of the assets to keep on the watch list and hodl for the future.

What is the current all-time low price of LUNC?

LUNC has a current all-time low price of $0.00001675.

Who is the founder of LUNC?

Do Kwon founded LUNC.

What is the maximum supply of LUNC?

LUNC has a maximum supply that is unknown.

Where can LUNC be stored?

LUNC can be stored in private and cold and hot wallets of centralized exchanges.

When was the LUNC token launched?

It was launched in 2018.

What will be the Terra Luna Classic (LUNC) price by 2023?

Terra Classic (LUNC) price is expected to reach $0.00045864 by 2023.

What will be the Terra Luna Classic (LUNC) price by 2024?

Terra Classic (LUNC) price is expected to reach $0.00102854 by 2024.

What will be the Terra Luna Classic (LUNC) price by 2025?

Terra Classic (LUNC) price is expected to reach $0.00211521 by 2025.

What will be the Terra Luna Classic (LUNC) price by 2026?

Terra Classic (LUNC) price is expected to reach $0.00588901 by 2026.

What will be the Terra Luna Classic (LUNC) price by 2027?

Terra Classic (LUNC) price is expected to reach $0.0094649 by 2027.

What will be the Terra Luna Classic (LUNC) price by 2028?

Terra Classic (LUNC) price is expected to reach $0.0130769 by 2028.

What will be the Terra Luna Classic (LUNC) price by 2029?

Terra Classic (LUNC) price is expected to reach $0.031737 by 2029.

What will be the Terra Luna Classic (LUNC) price by 2030?

Terra Classic (LUNC) price is expected to reach $0.051337 by 2030.

What will be the Terra Classic (LUNC) price by 2040?

Terra Classic (LUNC) price is expected to reach $0.15 by 2040.

What will be the Terra Classic (LUNC) price by 2050?

Terra Classic (LUNC) price is expected to reach $0.40 by 2050.

Disclaimer: The views and opinions, as well as all the information shared in this price prediction, are published in good faith. Readers must do their research and due diligence. Any action taken by the reader is strictly at their own risk. Coin Edition and its affiliates will not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage or loss.

More Crypto Price Predictions:

 

Latest news