Friday, December 9, 2022
 

UNUS SED LEO Price Prediction 2022-2030: Will LEO Price Hit $10 Soon?

  • Bullish UNUS SED LEO (LEO) price prediction ranges from $3.5-$4.749.
  • Analysis suggests that LEO price might reach $10 soon.
  • ‌LEO’s bearish market price prediction for 2022 is $2.869.

Aside from Bitcoin (BTC) and Ethereum (ETH), there are other digital currencies worth considering for people looking to diversify their portfolios and get experience with new cryptocurrencies. UNUS SED LEO (LEO) is one of them.

The cryptocurrency UNUS SED LEO portrays itself as “the utility token at the heart of the iFinex ecosystem.” It is intended for use on the Bitfinex cryptocurrency exchange to reduce trading, lending, and other exchange expenses.

If you are interested in the future of LEO and want to know its predicted value for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, and 2030, keep reading!

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Overview

Coin NameUNUS SED LEO
SymbolLEO
Rank19
Price (USD)$3.81
Market Cap$3,640,820,166.72
All Time High$8.04
All Time Low$0.8036
Circulating Supply953,954,130 LEO
Total Supply985,239,504 LEO

What Is UNUS SED LEO (LEO)?

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) is a utility token utilized throughout the iFinex ecosystem. Bitfinex users can save money on trading costs by using cryptocurrency. The discount is determined by how much LEO the customer has in their account, and the savings will be divided into three tiers. The volatility of a trading pair depends on whether it is crypto-to-crypto or crypto-to-stablecoin. Unlike FTX and other exchange-issued tokens, LEO cannot be used to create leveraged positions.

Because of the token burn mechanism, iFinex is committed to purchasing UNUS SED LEO from the market every month. The amount acquired and burned represents at least 27% of iFinex’s revenue, and tokens are also purchased at market value. The firm announced at the time that “the burn mechanism would continue until 100% of tokens have been redeemed.” Unlike several cryptocurrencies, LEO tokens were issued on two blockchains. While Ethereum had 64% of the initial supply, EOS held the remaining 36%.

The token lowers taker and lending fees for all iFinex platforms, products, and services. Furthermore, the LEO Token offers a 25% discount on withdrawal and deposit fees, as well as a reduction in derivatives taker fees. Furthermore, similar reductions apply to Bitfinex and EOSfinex, as both platforms operate under the iFinex banner. Any future platform developed under the iFinex banner will provide comparable discounts to LEO token holders.

If the trader possesses certain tokens in their portfolio, up to 25% will be deducted first in LEO. Furthermore, the withdrawal and deposit fee savings allow any user owning more than $50 million in LEO tokens (on average over the preceding month) to withdraw up to $2 million without charging further fees. Any amount over $2 million is subject to a 2% fee rather than a 3% fee.

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) coins are built on Ethereum and EOS. Bitfinex has developed a dashboard with real-time statistics on the current supply and how many LEO tokens have been burned. LEO burns are compared daily using bar charts.

Analyst view on UNUS SED LEO (LEO)

Since the security breach in August 2016, Bitfinex has worked with law enforcement agencies around the world and other private sector actors to share information and aid investigations. Bitfinex will repurchase and burn a sum equivalent to 80% of the recovered net money to settle outstanding UNUS SED LEO tokens within 18 months of the date it receives a recovery of the stolen bitcoin, as stipulated in the UNUS SED LEO token white paper. It is possible to repurchase tokens on the open market, via over-the-counter exchanges, and even by exchanging bitcoin for UNUS SED LEO.

The analyst has been stating that if the stolen BTC returned to Bitfinex, we can expect LEO price to reach $6 soon.

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Current Market Status

With 953,954,130 LEO in circulation, UNUS SED LEO (LEO) trades at $3.83 at the time of writing. LEO has a 24-hour trading volume of $2,176,068.75, and during the previous 24 hours, the price of LEO has decreased by 4.75%.

At the moment, the most popular exchanges to trade UNUS SED LEO (LEO) are OKX, DigiFinex, Gate.io, and Hotcoin Global.

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Analysis 2022

Currently, LEO ranks 19th on CoinMarketCap’s list of the largest cryptocurrencies by market capitalization. Will UNUS SED LEO’s most recent improvements, additions, and modifications help its price climb? Let’s focus on the charts in this article’s LEO price forecast first.

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Analysis – Keltner Channel

LEO/USDT 1-Day Chart Showing Keltner Channel (Source: TradingView)

When volatility bands are positioned on either side of an asset’s price, it is possible to determine the direction of a trend with the help of the Keltner Channel. The price of UNUS SED LEO (LEO) can be predicted using the Keltner Channel indications for LEO/USDT. The price dropped to second half of the channel, meaning that the bearish trend will continue as for now. 

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Analysis – Relative Strength Index

LEO/USDT 1-Day Chart Showing Relative Strength Index (Source: TradingView)

In technical analysis, the relative strength index (RSI) is a momentum indicator. The RSI examines the speed and amplitude of a security’s recent price swings to determine if it is overvalued or undervalued. The RSI value of the 1-Day chart is 33.74. A movement below 50 indicates that more traders are selling LEO rather than buying, and this is driving the price down.

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Analysis – Moving Average

LEO/USDT 1-Day Chart Showing 200-MA, and 50-MA (Source: TradingView)

Above is a daily chart of UNUS SED LEO’s (LEO’s) 200-day, and 50-day Moving Averages (MAs). It can be observed that LEO has been bearish because the price is now below the 50-day MA and 200-day MA. Notably, the downward crossover of the 50-day EMA through the 200-day EMA indicates a death cross, which many traders believe heralds the starts of a down trend. 

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2022

LEO/USDT 1-Day Chart  (Source: TradingView)

By looking at the daily chart of LEO/USDT, the LEO price was swinging from $3.45 to $4.78 within the past 30 days. LEO almost touched the support level of $2.722. Bouncing back from the support level, LEO is now going towards to the upper trendline of the flag. We can expect that the price may go bullish if it breaks the upper trendline. 

Meanwhile, our long-term LEO price prediction for 2022 is bullish since it cannot break the support level. We can expect LEO to reach $5 this year. 

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction – Resistance and Support Levels

LEO/USDT 1-Day Chart (Source: TradingView)

This chart above shows that the price of LEO has increased in the past few months. Moreover, the price of LEO is down by 5.30% in the past 24 hours after forming a downtrend channel. If this continues, LEO might keep running bears, breaking its $3 support 1 level—eventually moving lower to the $2.806.

If LEO cannot break the $3 support 1 level, the bear may seize control and push LEO to an uptrend stance. In simple terms, the price of LEO might rise to almost $4.6, indicating a signal given by the previous resistance level.

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2023 

LEO will hit $8.55 by the end of 2023 if the current bullish trend continues. Furthermore, the first part of 2023 will see rapid growth from $5.6. The growth will thereafter moderate, but no significant drops are forecast. According to the forecast, UNUS SED LEO (LEO) has a strong chance of reaching the previous ATH.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20235.005.005.00
February 20235.365.365.36
March 20235.605.605.60
April 20235.975.975.97
May 20236.256.256.25
June 20236.526.526.52
July 20236.676.676.67
August 20236.956.956.95
September 20237.327.327.32
October 20237.777.777.77
November 20238.158.158.15
December 20238.558.558.55
UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2023 

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2024 

LEO price can rise to incredible heights, peaking at $12.46. This is only feasible if the market continues its upward path and if UNUS SED LEO (LEO) breaks through the past psychological resistance levels. According to the forecast,  UNUS SED LEO (LEO) has a strong chance of reaching the previous ATH.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20248.918.918.91
February 20249.279.279.27
March 20249.519.519.51
April 20249.889.889.88
May 202410.1610.1610.16
June 202410.4310.4310.43
July 202410.5810.5810.58
August 202410.8610.8610.86
September 202411.2311.2311.23
October 202411.6811.6811.68
November 202412.0612.0612.06
December 202412.4612.4612.46
UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2024 

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2025

We should expect the price of LEO to trade above its price in 2024 because most cryptocurrencies may be able to break through psychological barriers after Bitcoin’s price halving in 2024. So, by the end of 2025, LEO could be worth around $16.5.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202512.9412.9412.94
February 202513.3013.3013.30
March 202513.5413.5413.54
April 202513.9113.9113.91
May 202514.1914.1914.19
June 202514.4614.4614.46
July 202514.6114.6114.61
August 202514.8914.8914.89
September 202515.2615.2615.26
October 202515.7115.7115.71
November 202516.0916.0916.09
December 202516.4916.4916.49
UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2025

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2026

LEO prices might grow to $20.66 during the next four years. Furthermore, hitting this level may not be so challenging for UNUS SED LEO (LEO) since the new medium, short-term and long-term price objectives for purchase or sell orders, may be discovered. According to the forecast,  UNUS SED LEO (LEO) has a strong chance of reaching the previous ATH.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202617.1117.1117.11
February 202617.4717.4717.47
March 202617.7117.7117.71
April 202618.0818.0818.08
May 202618.3618.3618.36
June 202618.6318.6318.63
July 202618.7818.7818.78
August 202619.0619.0619.06
September 202619.4319.4319.43
October 202619.8819.8819.88
November 202620.2620.2620.26
December 202620.6620.6620.66
UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2026

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2027

Due to Bitcoin halving, investors expect a bullish run in 2028. So, the price of LEO could build on its recent gains and even break through more psychological barriers if investors feel good. So, by the end of 2027, LEO could be worth $24.87, and LEO is likely to break its ATH value.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202721.3221.3221.32
February 202721.6821.6821.68
March 202721.9221.9221.92
April 202722.2922.2922.29
May 202722.5722.5722.57
June 202722.8422.8422.84
July 202722.9922.9922.99
August 202723.2723.2723.27
September 202723.6423.6423.64
October 202724.0924.0924.09
November 202724.4724.4724.47
December 202724.8724.8724.87
UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2027

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2028

Bitcoin will be halved in 2028. So, a bullish run could happen before the market settles down in 2027. The price of LEO could reach $28.94.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202825.3925.3925.39
February 202825.7525.7525.75
March 202825.9925.9925.99
April 202826.3626.3626.36
May 202826.6426.6426.64
June 202826.9126.9126.91
July 202827.0627.0627.06
August 202827.3427.3427.34
September 202827.7127.7127.71
October 202828.1628.1628.16
November 202828.5428.5428.54
December 202828.9428.9428.94
UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2028

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2029

In the next seven years, LEO prices could rise to $33.14. More so, reaching this level could not be so difficult for UNUS SED LEO (LEO) as another medium, short-term and long-term price targets, could be found to purchase or sell orders. According to the forecast, LEO has a strong chance of reaching the previous ATH.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202929.5929.5929.59
February 202929.9529.9529.95
March 202930.1930.1930.19
April 202930.5630.5630.56
May 202930.8430.8430.84
June 202931.1131.1131.11
July 202931.2631.2631.26
August 202931.5431.5431.54
September 202931.9131.9131.91
October 202932.3632.3632.36
November 202932.7432.7432.74
December 202933.1433.1433.14
UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2029

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2030

The cryptocurrency market was stable because early investors held on to their assets so they wouldn’t miss out on future price gains. By the end of 2030, the price of LEO could be around $37.75, despite the bearish market that followed a market boom in the early years.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 203034.2034.2034.20
February 203034.5634.5634.56
March 203034.8034.8034.80
April 203035.1735.1735.17
May 203035.4535.4535.45
June 203035.7235.7235.72
July 203035.8735.8735.87
August 203036.1536.1536.15
September 203036.5236.5236.52
October 203036.9736.9736.97
November 203037.3537.3537.35
December 203037.7537.7537.75
UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2030

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2040

According to our long-term UNUS SED LEO price estimate and If the current growth rate continues, we could anticipate an average price of $75 by 2040. If the market becomes bullish, the price of UNUS SED LEO may increase beyond our 2040 forecast.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$65$75$84
UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2040

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2050

According to our UNUS SED LEO/Luna Classic forecast, the average price of LEO in 2050 might be above $150. If more investors are drawn to UNUS SED LEO between these years, the price of UNUS SED LEO in 2050 could be far higher than our projection.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$128$150$168
UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2050

Conclusion

As said above, the LEO price may even reach above $10 if investors have decided that the crypto is a good investment, along with mainstream cryptocurrencies.   

FAQ

What is LEO?

SED UNUS SED LEO (LEO) is a utility token utilized throughout the iFinex ecosystem. Bitfinex users can save money on trading costs by using cryptocurrency. The discount is determined by how much LEO the customer has in their account, and the savings will be divided into three tiers. The volatility of a trading pair depends on whether it is crypto-to-crypto or crypto-to-stablecoin.

How to buy LEO tokens?

Like other digital assets in the crypto world, LEO can be traded on many exchanges. Binance, OKX, FTX, DigiFinex, Gate.io, and Hotcoin Global are currently the most popular cryptocurrency exchanges for trading LEO.

Will LEO Surpass its Current ATH?

Since LEO provides investors with several opportunities to profit from their crypto holdings, LEO seems to be a really good investment in 2022. LEO has an average possibility of surpassing its current ATH in 2027.

Can LEO reach $10 soon?

LEO token (LEO) is one of the active cryptocurrencies that are still bullish. If this positive trend continues, LEO Token (LEO) will shortly reach $10.

Is LEO a good investment in 2022?

As one of the fastest-rising cryptocurrencies, LEO is expected to continue its rise. It may also be concluded that LEO is an excellent cryptocurrency to invest in this year, given the recent partnerships that have enhanced its acceptance.

What is the lowest price of LEO?

The lowest LEO price is $0.8036, which was attained on December 25, 2019, according to CoinMarketCap.

Which year was LEO launched?

LEO was launched in 2019.

Who are the co-founders of LEO?

They are iFinex and iFinex Inc.

What is the maximum supply of LEO?

There is no data available.

How do I store LEO?

LEO can be stored in a cold wallet, hot wallet, or exchange wallet.

What will be the LEO price in 2023?

LEO price is expected to reach $8.55 by 2023.

What will be the LEO price in 2024?

LEO price is expected to reach $12.46 by 2024.

What will be the LEO price in 2025?

LEO price is expected to reach $16.5 by 2025.

What will be the LEO price in 2026?

LEO price is expected to reach $20.66 by 2026.

What will be the LEO price in 2027?

LEO price is expected to reach $24.87 by 2027.

What will be the LEO price in 2028?

LEO price is expected to reach $28.94 by 2028.

What will be the LEO price in 2029?

LEO price is expected to reach $33.14 by 2029.

What will be the LEO price in 2030?

LEO price is expected to reach $37.75 by 2030.

What will be the LEO price in 2040?

LEO price is expected to reach $75 by 2040.

What will be the LEO price in 2030?

LEO price is expected to reach $150 by 2050.

Disclaimer: The views and opinions, as well as all the information shared in this price prediction, are published in good faith. Readers must do their own research and due diligence. Any action taken by the reader is strictly at their own risk. CoinEdition and its affiliates will not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage or loss.

  • Bullish UNUS SED LEO (LEO) price prediction ranges from $3.5-$4.749.
  • Analysis suggests that LEO price might reach $10 soon.
  • ‌LEO’s bearish market price prediction for 2022 is $2.869.

Aside from Bitcoin (BTC) and Ethereum (ETH), there are other digital currencies worth considering for people looking to diversify their portfolios and get experience with new cryptocurrencies. UNUS SED LEO (LEO) is one of them.

The cryptocurrency UNUS SED LEO portrays itself as “the utility token at the heart of the iFinex ecosystem.” It is intended for use on the Bitfinex cryptocurrency exchange to reduce trading, lending, and other exchange expenses.

If you are interested in the future of LEO and want to know its predicted value for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, and 2030, keep reading!

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Overview

Coin NameUNUS SED LEO
SymbolLEO
Rank19
Price (USD)$3.81
Market Cap$3,640,820,166.72
All Time High$8.04
All Time Low$0.8036
Circulating Supply953,954,130 LEO
Total Supply985,239,504 LEO

What Is UNUS SED LEO (LEO)?

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) is a utility token utilized throughout the iFinex ecosystem. Bitfinex users can save money on trading costs by using cryptocurrency. The discount is determined by how much LEO the customer has in their account, and the savings will be divided into three tiers. The volatility of a trading pair depends on whether it is crypto-to-crypto or crypto-to-stablecoin. Unlike FTX and other exchange-issued tokens, LEO cannot be used to create leveraged positions.

Because of the token burn mechanism, iFinex is committed to purchasing UNUS SED LEO from the market every month. The amount acquired and burned represents at least 27% of iFinex’s revenue, and tokens are also purchased at market value. The firm announced at the time that “the burn mechanism would continue until 100% of tokens have been redeemed.” Unlike several cryptocurrencies, LEO tokens were issued on two blockchains. While Ethereum had 64% of the initial supply, EOS held the remaining 36%.

The token lowers taker and lending fees for all iFinex platforms, products, and services. Furthermore, the LEO Token offers a 25% discount on withdrawal and deposit fees, as well as a reduction in derivatives taker fees. Furthermore, similar reductions apply to Bitfinex and EOSfinex, as both platforms operate under the iFinex banner. Any future platform developed under the iFinex banner will provide comparable discounts to LEO token holders.

If the trader possesses certain tokens in their portfolio, up to 25% will be deducted first in LEO. Furthermore, the withdrawal and deposit fee savings allow any user owning more than $50 million in LEO tokens (on average over the preceding month) to withdraw up to $2 million without charging further fees. Any amount over $2 million is subject to a 2% fee rather than a 3% fee.

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) coins are built on Ethereum and EOS. Bitfinex has developed a dashboard with real-time statistics on the current supply and how many LEO tokens have been burned. LEO burns are compared daily using bar charts.

Analyst view on UNUS SED LEO (LEO)

Since the security breach in August 2016, Bitfinex has worked with law enforcement agencies around the world and other private sector actors to share information and aid investigations. Bitfinex will repurchase and burn a sum equivalent to 80% of the recovered net money to settle outstanding UNUS SED LEO tokens within 18 months of the date it receives a recovery of the stolen bitcoin, as stipulated in the UNUS SED LEO token white paper. It is possible to repurchase tokens on the open market, via over-the-counter exchanges, and even by exchanging bitcoin for UNUS SED LEO.

The analyst has been stating that if the stolen BTC returned to Bitfinex, we can expect LEO price to reach $6 soon.

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Current Market Status

With 953,954,130 LEO in circulation, UNUS SED LEO (LEO) trades at $3.83 at the time of writing. LEO has a 24-hour trading volume of $2,176,068.75, and during the previous 24 hours, the price of LEO has decreased by 4.75%.

At the moment, the most popular exchanges to trade UNUS SED LEO (LEO) are OKX, DigiFinex, Gate.io, and Hotcoin Global.

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Analysis 2022

Currently, LEO ranks 19th on CoinMarketCap’s list of the largest cryptocurrencies by market capitalization. Will UNUS SED LEO’s most recent improvements, additions, and modifications help its price climb? Let’s focus on the charts in this article’s LEO price forecast first.

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Analysis – Keltner Channel

LEO/USDT 1-Day Chart Showing Keltner Channel (Source: TradingView)

When volatility bands are positioned on either side of an asset’s price, it is possible to determine the direction of a trend with the help of the Keltner Channel. The price of UNUS SED LEO (LEO) can be predicted using the Keltner Channel indications for LEO/USDT. The price dropped to second half of the channel, meaning that the bearish trend will continue as for now. 

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Analysis – Relative Strength Index

LEO/USDT 1-Day Chart Showing Relative Strength Index (Source: TradingView)

In technical analysis, the relative strength index (RSI) is a momentum indicator. The RSI examines the speed and amplitude of a security’s recent price swings to determine if it is overvalued or undervalued. The RSI value of the 1-Day chart is 33.74. A movement below 50 indicates that more traders are selling LEO rather than buying, and this is driving the price down.

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Analysis – Moving Average

LEO/USDT 1-Day Chart Showing 200-MA, and 50-MA (Source: TradingView)

Above is a daily chart of UNUS SED LEO’s (LEO’s) 200-day, and 50-day Moving Averages (MAs). It can be observed that LEO has been bearish because the price is now below the 50-day MA and 200-day MA. Notably, the downward crossover of the 50-day EMA through the 200-day EMA indicates a death cross, which many traders believe heralds the starts of a down trend. 

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2022

LEO/USDT 1-Day Chart  (Source: TradingView)

By looking at the daily chart of LEO/USDT, the LEO price was swinging from $3.45 to $4.78 within the past 30 days. LEO almost touched the support level of $2.722. Bouncing back from the support level, LEO is now going towards to the upper trendline of the flag. We can expect that the price may go bullish if it breaks the upper trendline. 

Meanwhile, our long-term LEO price prediction for 2022 is bullish since it cannot break the support level. We can expect LEO to reach $5 this year. 

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction – Resistance and Support Levels

LEO/USDT 1-Day Chart (Source: TradingView)

This chart above shows that the price of LEO has increased in the past few months. Moreover, the price of LEO is down by 5.30% in the past 24 hours after forming a downtrend channel. If this continues, LEO might keep running bears, breaking its $3 support 1 level—eventually moving lower to the $2.806.

If LEO cannot break the $3 support 1 level, the bear may seize control and push LEO to an uptrend stance. In simple terms, the price of LEO might rise to almost $4.6, indicating a signal given by the previous resistance level.

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2023 

LEO will hit $8.55 by the end of 2023 if the current bullish trend continues. Furthermore, the first part of 2023 will see rapid growth from $5.6. The growth will thereafter moderate, but no significant drops are forecast. According to the forecast, UNUS SED LEO (LEO) has a strong chance of reaching the previous ATH.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20235.005.005.00
February 20235.365.365.36
March 20235.605.605.60
April 20235.975.975.97
May 20236.256.256.25
June 20236.526.526.52
July 20236.676.676.67
August 20236.956.956.95
September 20237.327.327.32
October 20237.777.777.77
November 20238.158.158.15
December 20238.558.558.55
UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2023 

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2024 

LEO price can rise to incredible heights, peaking at $12.46. This is only feasible if the market continues its upward path and if UNUS SED LEO (LEO) breaks through the past psychological resistance levels. According to the forecast,  UNUS SED LEO (LEO) has a strong chance of reaching the previous ATH.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20248.918.918.91
February 20249.279.279.27
March 20249.519.519.51
April 20249.889.889.88
May 202410.1610.1610.16
June 202410.4310.4310.43
July 202410.5810.5810.58
August 202410.8610.8610.86
September 202411.2311.2311.23
October 202411.6811.6811.68
November 202412.0612.0612.06
December 202412.4612.4612.46
UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2024 

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2025

We should expect the price of LEO to trade above its price in 2024 because most cryptocurrencies may be able to break through psychological barriers after Bitcoin’s price halving in 2024. So, by the end of 2025, LEO could be worth around $16.5.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202512.9412.9412.94
February 202513.3013.3013.30
March 202513.5413.5413.54
April 202513.9113.9113.91
May 202514.1914.1914.19
June 202514.4614.4614.46
July 202514.6114.6114.61
August 202514.8914.8914.89
September 202515.2615.2615.26
October 202515.7115.7115.71
November 202516.0916.0916.09
December 202516.4916.4916.49
UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2025

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2026

LEO prices might grow to $20.66 during the next four years. Furthermore, hitting this level may not be so challenging for UNUS SED LEO (LEO) since the new medium, short-term and long-term price objectives for purchase or sell orders, may be discovered. According to the forecast,  UNUS SED LEO (LEO) has a strong chance of reaching the previous ATH.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202617.1117.1117.11
February 202617.4717.4717.47
March 202617.7117.7117.71
April 202618.0818.0818.08
May 202618.3618.3618.36
June 202618.6318.6318.63
July 202618.7818.7818.78
August 202619.0619.0619.06
September 202619.4319.4319.43
October 202619.8819.8819.88
November 202620.2620.2620.26
December 202620.6620.6620.66
UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2026

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2027

Due to Bitcoin halving, investors expect a bullish run in 2028. So, the price of LEO could build on its recent gains and even break through more psychological barriers if investors feel good. So, by the end of 2027, LEO could be worth $24.87, and LEO is likely to break its ATH value.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202721.3221.3221.32
February 202721.6821.6821.68
March 202721.9221.9221.92
April 202722.2922.2922.29
May 202722.5722.5722.57
June 202722.8422.8422.84
July 202722.9922.9922.99
August 202723.2723.2723.27
September 202723.6423.6423.64
October 202724.0924.0924.09
November 202724.4724.4724.47
December 202724.8724.8724.87
UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2027

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2028

Bitcoin will be halved in 2028. So, a bullish run could happen before the market settles down in 2027. The price of LEO could reach $28.94.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202825.3925.3925.39
February 202825.7525.7525.75
March 202825.9925.9925.99
April 202826.3626.3626.36
May 202826.6426.6426.64
June 202826.9126.9126.91
July 202827.0627.0627.06
August 202827.3427.3427.34
September 202827.7127.7127.71
October 202828.1628.1628.16
November 202828.5428.5428.54
December 202828.9428.9428.94
UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2028

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2029

In the next seven years, LEO prices could rise to $33.14. More so, reaching this level could not be so difficult for UNUS SED LEO (LEO) as another medium, short-term and long-term price targets, could be found to purchase or sell orders. According to the forecast, LEO has a strong chance of reaching the previous ATH.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202929.5929.5929.59
February 202929.9529.9529.95
March 202930.1930.1930.19
April 202930.5630.5630.56
May 202930.8430.8430.84
June 202931.1131.1131.11
July 202931.2631.2631.26
August 202931.5431.5431.54
September 202931.9131.9131.91
October 202932.3632.3632.36
November 202932.7432.7432.74
December 202933.1433.1433.14
UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2029

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2030

The cryptocurrency market was stable because early investors held on to their assets so they wouldn’t miss out on future price gains. By the end of 2030, the price of LEO could be around $37.75, despite the bearish market that followed a market boom in the early years.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 203034.2034.2034.20
February 203034.5634.5634.56
March 203034.8034.8034.80
April 203035.1735.1735.17
May 203035.4535.4535.45
June 203035.7235.7235.72
July 203035.8735.8735.87
August 203036.1536.1536.15
September 203036.5236.5236.52
October 203036.9736.9736.97
November 203037.3537.3537.35
December 203037.7537.7537.75
UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2030

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2040

According to our long-term UNUS SED LEO price estimate and If the current growth rate continues, we could anticipate an average price of $75 by 2040. If the market becomes bullish, the price of UNUS SED LEO may increase beyond our 2040 forecast.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$65$75$84
UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2040

UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2050

According to our UNUS SED LEO/Luna Classic forecast, the average price of LEO in 2050 might be above $150. If more investors are drawn to UNUS SED LEO between these years, the price of UNUS SED LEO in 2050 could be far higher than our projection.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$128$150$168
UNUS SED LEO (LEO) Price Prediction 2050

Conclusion

As said above, the LEO price may even reach above $10 if investors have decided that the crypto is a good investment, along with mainstream cryptocurrencies.   

FAQ

What is LEO?

SED UNUS SED LEO (LEO) is a utility token utilized throughout the iFinex ecosystem. Bitfinex users can save money on trading costs by using cryptocurrency. The discount is determined by how much LEO the customer has in their account, and the savings will be divided into three tiers. The volatility of a trading pair depends on whether it is crypto-to-crypto or crypto-to-stablecoin.

How to buy LEO tokens?

Like other digital assets in the crypto world, LEO can be traded on many exchanges. Binance, OKX, FTX, DigiFinex, Gate.io, and Hotcoin Global are currently the most popular cryptocurrency exchanges for trading LEO.

Will LEO Surpass its Current ATH?

Since LEO provides investors with several opportunities to profit from their crypto holdings, LEO seems to be a really good investment in 2022. LEO has an average possibility of surpassing its current ATH in 2027.

Can LEO reach $10 soon?

LEO token (LEO) is one of the active cryptocurrencies that are still bullish. If this positive trend continues, LEO Token (LEO) will shortly reach $10.

Is LEO a good investment in 2022?

As one of the fastest-rising cryptocurrencies, LEO is expected to continue its rise. It may also be concluded that LEO is an excellent cryptocurrency to invest in this year, given the recent partnerships that have enhanced its acceptance.

What is the lowest price of LEO?

The lowest LEO price is $0.8036, which was attained on December 25, 2019, according to CoinMarketCap.

Which year was LEO launched?

LEO was launched in 2019.

Who are the co-founders of LEO?

They are iFinex and iFinex Inc.

What is the maximum supply of LEO?

There is no data available.

How do I store LEO?

LEO can be stored in a cold wallet, hot wallet, or exchange wallet.

What will be the LEO price in 2023?

LEO price is expected to reach $8.55 by 2023.

What will be the LEO price in 2024?

LEO price is expected to reach $12.46 by 2024.

What will be the LEO price in 2025?

LEO price is expected to reach $16.5 by 2025.

What will be the LEO price in 2026?

LEO price is expected to reach $20.66 by 2026.

What will be the LEO price in 2027?

LEO price is expected to reach $24.87 by 2027.

What will be the LEO price in 2028?

LEO price is expected to reach $28.94 by 2028.

What will be the LEO price in 2029?

LEO price is expected to reach $33.14 by 2029.

What will be the LEO price in 2030?

LEO price is expected to reach $37.75 by 2030.

What will be the LEO price in 2040?

LEO price is expected to reach $75 by 2040.

What will be the LEO price in 2030?

LEO price is expected to reach $150 by 2050.

Disclaimer: The views and opinions, as well as all the information shared in this price prediction, are published in good faith. Readers must do their own research and due diligence. Any action taken by the reader is strictly at their own risk. CoinEdition and its affiliates will not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage or loss.

 

Latest news