Hyperliquid Price Prediction: Can HYPE Reach $100 in November as ICE Picks Hyperliquid for US Perps?

Last Updated:
Hyperliquid (HYPE) Price Prediction
Google News

Get our latest news first. Add us as your Preferred Source on Google and tap "Star" to prioritize our updates.

  • Hyperliquid price prediction for November stays bullish above $82.62, with $100 the target
  • ICE and trade[XYZ] plan to use Hyperliquid for US perpetual futures markets, subject to regulatory approvals
  • Hyperliquid earned $1.4M in revenue over seven days, leading a top-10 chain ranking, per Hyperliquid Daily

Hyperliquid price prediction for November stays bullish above $82.62, the 20-day average HYPE needs to hold after breaking out of its channel on the ICE news.

Hyperliquid Price Analysis: Can HYPE Hold Its Breakout Above $82.62?

HYPE holds its breakout while price stays above the 20-day and 50-day EMAs at $82.62 and $82.30. At $93.26, up 4.85% today, it sits about 13% above them. The previous daily candle ran from near $80 to near $89 with a wick near $97, and today’s candle has pushed through the upper line of the descending channel that capped price through October. That line now runs near $89.

The 100-day and 200-day EMAs at $77.69 and $68.24 sit beneath price, and the Parabolic SAR at $77.02 has moved below it, so the short-term trend has turned up by that measure. Price has run well ahead of its averages, so a pullback toward the $89 line or the EMA zone would be a retest rather than a failed breakout.

HYPE looks more likely to test the $97 to $98 highs than to lose $82.30 this month, and a daily close below that level would put the 100-day EMA at $77.69 in play.

Related: Bless Price Prediction: BLESS Price Rallies 59% Weekly as Buying Pressure Strengthens

HYPE Support and Resistance Levels, November 2026

TypePriceWhy it matters
Resistance$93.50Today’s high
Resistance$97 to $98October 29 wick high and late-September high
Resistance$100Round level above the prior high
Support$88.48Today’s low, near the channel line
Support$82.6220-day EMA, beside the 50-day at $82.30
Support$77.69100-day EMA, above the SAR at $77.02

ICE and trade[XYZ] Plan to Run US Perpetual Futures on Hyperliquid

Hyperliquid said on October 29 that Intercontinental Exchange (ICE), the operator of the NYSE and some of the world’s largest exchanges and clearing houses, and trade[XYZ] plan to use Hyperliquid as the infrastructure layer for perpetual futures markets for US traders. 

The markets would span crypto, equities, commodities, foreign exchange and other real-world assets, subject to regulatory approvals. A perpetual future is a leveraged contract with no expiry date.

PartyRole in the plan
HyperliquidUnderlying technology, through HIP-3*
trade[XYZ]Designs and implements the markets
ICEOperates the regulated market and clearing structure

Existing trade[XYZ] markets on HIP-3 stay unchanged. Hyperliquid describes itself as a neutral infrastructure layer, and operators using the new structure remain independent and responsible for their own deployments.

Druckenmiller Says He Is an Investor in trade[XYZ] as Musk Weighs In

Stan Druckenmiller (@standuquesne) said he is an investor in trade[XYZ] and, as a market participant, looks forward to using its 24/7 perpetual futures on Hyperliquid in the US. 

Elon Musk (@elonmusk) shared the post with a one-word comment, “Interesting.”

Hyperliquid Leads a Seven-Day Chain Revenue Ranking, Says Hyperliquid Daily

Hyperliquid Daily (@HYPERDailyTK) said on October 27 that Hyperliquid generated $1.4M in revenue over the last seven days, more than 2.5 times Tron’s $553.5K. 

Polygon ranked third at $86.4K, ahead of Ethereum at $54.74K, BNB Chain at $54.14K and Solana at $34.3K.

How HYPE Reacted the Last Time US Rules Moved Into Focus

As CoinEdition reported on August 20, HYPE jumped more than 25% after President Trump said on August 19 that the CFTC was working to bring Hyperliquid into the US in a compliant way. 

Related: JUST (JST) Price Prediction & Forecast 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030

CZ argued at the time that such rules would apply to the whole perp DEX category, which kept rivals such as Aster in the conversation. Nothing then confirmed a US pathway for any platform besides Hyperliquid, and ICE’s plan still depends on regulatory approvals.

Hyperliquid Price Prediction: Week-by-Week Forecast for November 2026

The base case has HYPE consolidating above the 20-day EMA, retesting the channel line and pressing the $97 to $100 zone before month-end.

PeriodExpected rangeKey levelsWhat decides it
Nov 1 to 7$88 to $98$88.48 support, $97 to $98 resistanceWhether price holds the channel breakout
Nov 8 to 14$84 to $97$82.62 support, $93.50 resistanceA pullback toward the EMA zone
Nov 15 to 21$88 to $100$93.50 support, $100 resistanceA push at the round level
Nov 22 to 30$85 to $104$82.62 support, $100 resistanceDirection into month-end

Hyperliquid Price Prediction: Bullish and Bearish Scenarios for November

Bullish Case, Target: $100

HYPE holds above the 20-day EMA at $82.62, closes above today’s high at $93.50 and clears the $97 to $98 highs. That would open the round $100 level. News of regulatory progress on the ICE plan would fit this path.

Bearish Case, Risk Level: $77.69 (100-Day EMA)

HYPE loses the $82.30 to $82.62 EMA zone, which would return price inside the old channel and put the 100-day EMA at $77.69 in play, with the SAR at $77.02 just beneath it. A close below that cluster would expose the 200-day EMA at $68.24. Delays in regulatory approval would fit this path.

FAQs

What is the Hyperliquid price prediction for November 2026?

HYPE stays bullish above $82.62 and could move toward $97 to $98 and then $100 if it holds above that level and clears today’s high at $93.50. A daily close below $82.30 would put the 100-day EMA at $77.69 in play.

What did ICE announce with Hyperliquid?

Hyperliquid said ICE and trade[XYZ] plan to use Hyperliquid as the infrastructure layer for perpetual futures markets for US traders, covering crypto, equities, commodities, foreign exchange and other real-world assets. ICE would operate the regulated market and clearing structure, and the plan is subject to regulatory approvals.

Why is Hyperliquid (HYPE) up today?

HYPE is up 4.85% at $93.26 after breaking out of its descending channel, following the October 29 announcement of the ICE and trade[XYZ] plan. The plan still needs regulatory approvals.

What is the key support level for Hyperliquid?

The 20-day EMA at $82.62, beside the 50-day EMA at $82.30, is the key support. The 100-day EMA at $77.69 is the next level down.

Disclaimer: The information presented in this article is for informational and educational purposes only. The article does not constitute financial advice or advice of any kind. Coin Edition is not responsible for any losses incurred as a result of the utilization of content, products, or services mentioned. Readers are advised to exercise caution before taking any action related to the company.