Thursday, December 8, 2022
 

Sweat Economy Price Prediction 2022-2030: Will SWEAT Price Hit $0.025 Soon?

  • Bullish SWEAT price prediction ranges from $0.013 to $0.015.
  • SWEAT price might also reach $0.025 this 2022.
  • SWEAT’s bearish market price prediction for 2022 is $0.009.

Sweat Economy is an Ethereum-based fitness app that rewards its users for being healthy. Its native token is denoted as SWEAT.

SWEAT investors are bullish on the token since it has had a return on investment (ROI) of over 783% in the past two days. Its all-time high (ATH) of $0.9999 was attained in September 2022. Irrespective of the recent crypto winter, which led to a dip in the price of most cryptocurrencies, SWEAT investors are confident that the future of SWEAT is bullish.

If you are interested in the future of the Sweat Economy (SWEAT) and want to know the price analysis and prediction of SWEAT for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, up to 2030, keep reading this Coin Edition article.

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Overview

Coin NameSweat Economy
SymbolSWEAT
Rank 471
Price (USD)$0.01243
Market Cap$25,450,628.43
All Time High$0.9999
All Time LowNo Data
Circulating Supply2,049,222,600 SWEAT
Total Supply21,794,494,308 SWEAT

What is Sweat Economy (SWEAT)?

Sweat Economy is present both in the Ethereum and Near Protocol blockchain. During its initial coin offering, it generated $13 million. Sweatcoin was founded by Oleg Fomengo, Egor Khmelev, and Anton Derlyatka in 2015. Oleg Fomengo is the CEO of Sweat Economy. Users can earn rewards by staking their SWEAT. Staked SWEAT token gives a user the ability to enjoy premium services, low transaction fees, and the ability to mint more Sweat Economy.

In the future, it plans to integrate the ability to purchase Sweat Economy (SWEAT) with fiat by debits to credit cards. It also plans to include games on NFTs in the app. It has over 120 million users and is currently in about 58 countries.

Users who own Sweatcoin can now swap or exchange it to Sweat Economy (SWEAT). They can as generously donate their tokens to charities within the platform. Sweat Economy is one of the fitness apps that rewards its users. It is one of the fitness apps with the highest number of downloads in recent times.

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Current Market Status

The maximum supply of Sweat Economy (SWEAT) is unknown, while its circulating supply is 2,049,222,600 SWEAT, according to CoinMarketCap. At the time of writing, SWEAT is trading for $0.01243, representing 24 hours increase of 0.79%. The trading volume of SWEAR in the past 24 hours is $629,982.40, which represents a 2.36% increase.

Some top cryptocurrency exchanges for trading Sweat Economy (SWEAT) are Bitfinex, Kucoin, Gate.io, FTX, and others.

Now that you know what SWEAT is and its current market status, we shall discuss the Sweat Economy (SWEAT) price analysis for 2022.

Sweat economy (SWEAT) Price Analysis 2022

Currently, SWEAT is ranked in the 470th position on CoinMarketCap. Will developments and upgrades within the Sweat Economy community lead to a rise in the price of SWEAT? We shall see this in this CoinEdition price analysis 2022 article.

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Analysis – Keltner Channel

SWEAT/USDT 1-Hour Chart Showing Keltner Channel (Source: Tradingview)

Keltner Channel is a technical analysis indicator used to determine trend directions by measuring the volatility above or below the candlesticks. From the Keltner Channel signals for Sweat Economy (SWEAT), it could be seen that the present bullish run could continue. But we can also detect a few reversals forming in the channel since it is in the second half. However, since the last candlestick is bullish, the present increase in the price of SWEAT might be sustained before any reversal is expected.

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Analysis – Relative Strength Index

SWEAT/USDT 1 Hour Chart Showing Relative Strength Index (Source: Tradingview)

The Relative Strength Index (RSI) is a technical analysis indicator that measures the relative momentum in the magnitude and speed of recent price changes of an asset to deduce if it is an oversold or overbought asset. The RSI value of Sweat Economy (SWEAT) on the 1-hour chart of SWEAT/USDT is 51.14. Also, this shows that SWEAT is showing a neutral trend between 30 and 50. If more buyers are drawn in by the expected price rise to the 70 RSI value, which is the overbought region, the current value could set off a bullish run.

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Analysis – Moving Averages

SWEAT/USDT 1 Hour Chart Showing 50-MA and 200-MA (Source: Tradingview)

The chart above shows the 1Hour chart of SWEAT 50-day and 200-day Moving Average (MA). As indicated in the recent uptrend, SWEAT is on a bearish trend. Since the 50-MA is below the 200-MA, we can deduce that the price is bearish for long-term hodlers. 

Also, since the gap between the moving averages is getting narrow and above the recently formed candlesticks, the price of Sweat Economy (SWEAT) might experience a significant rise or fall in the future.

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2022

SWEAT/USDT 1-Hour Chart (Source: Tradingview)

Looking at the daily chart of SWEAT/USDT, the SWEAT price was swinging inside the bearish pennant. Technically speaking, a bearish pennant means that the price is likely to keep going down. If the price breaks the lower trendline and the support region, there will be a huge fall in SWEAT. 

Meanwhile, our long-term SWEAT price prediction for 2022 is bullish since it cannot break the present support level soon. We can expect SWEAT to reach $0.014 in 2022.

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction – Resistance and Support Levels

SWEAT/USDT 1Day Chart (Source: Tradingview)

This bullish chart shows that the price of SWEAT was swinging between $0.01194 and $0.0257 within the past 30 days. If this price increase continues, SWEAT could break the $0.01531 resistance1 level and move higher to $0.02385 at the resistance3 level and even higher, the bullish signal for 2022.

However, if sellers have their way, the price of SWEAT might be dethroned from its present uptrend position. In simpler terms, SWEAT might trend below the $0.01065 support level and even lower in 2022, a bearish signal.

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2023

If the value of the relative strength index (RSI) of SWEAT is at least 60 by the end of 2022, it means that the bulls and investors are in change. This could spill over into the first half of the year 2023, which could make the price of the Sweat Economy (SWEAT) trade around $0.05 by the end of 2023.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20230.031950.0320.03206
February 20230.033850.03390.03396
March 20230.034350.03440.03446
April 20230.035350.03540.03546
May 20230.036350.03640.03646
June 20230.046350.04640.04646
July 20230.047350.04740.04746
August 20230.048350.04840.04846
September 20230.049390.049440.0495
October 20230.051580.051630.05169
November 20230.05380.053850.05391
December 20230.056780.056830.05689
Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2023

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2024

The positive sentiment that comes with the news of Bitcoin halving could directly impact the price of SWEAT. Since 2024 is a year of Bitcoin halving, and most cryptocurrencies respond in the same trend as Bitcoin, we could see the price of SWEAT trade at $0.2 by the end of 2024.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20240.059950.060.06006
February 20240.063850.06390.06396
March 20240.065350.06540.06546
April 20240.066350.06640.06646
May 20240.067350.06740.06746
June 20240.077350.07740.07746
July 20240.078350.07840.07846
August 20240.088350.08840.08846
September 20240.098750.09880.09886
October 20240.120650.12070.12076
November 20240.142850.14290.14296
December 20240.192850.19290.19296
Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2024

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2025

By the end of 2025, the price of SWEAT could rise to $0.4. This is because of the price surge a year after Bitcoin halved. It is. Also, more developments will be introduced into the Sweat Economy platform for users to deposit with fiat and play NFT games.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20250.211950.2120.21206
February 20250.215850.21590.21596
March 20250.230850.23090.23096
April 20250.231850.23190.23196
May 20250.241850.24190.24196
June 20250.251850.25190.25196
July 20250.270850.27090.27096
August 20250.280850.28090.28096
September 20250.300250.30030.30036
October 20250.322150.32220.32226
November 20250.344350.34440.34446
December 20250.394350.39440.39446
Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2025

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2026

With the number of SWEAT hodlers on the increase and the growing sentiment about cryptocurrencies, SWEAT has the possibility of holding most of its recent gains and consolidating. Hence, the price of SWEAT could trade around $0.8255 by the end of 2026 due to the bear market that serves as a market correction after a strong bullish run.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20260.449950.450.45006
February 20260.488950.4890.48906
March 20260.503950.5040.50406
April 20260.513950.5140.51406
May 20260.533950.5340.53406
June 20260.563950.5640.56406
July 20260.591950.5920.59206
August 20260.616950.6170.61706
September 20260.646350.64640.64646
October 20260.678250.67830.67836
November 20260.730450.73050.73056
December 20260.825450.82550.82556
Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2026

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2027

By the end of 2026, most investors will be preparing for a possible trend reversal in the direction of the bulls. This is due to the possibility that the market has attained its minimum support level. The price of SWEAT could surge to $2 by the end of 2027.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20270.859950.860.86006
February 20270.918950.9190.91906
March 20270.963950.9640.96406
April 20271.028951.0291.02906
May 20271.213951.2141.21406
June 20271.279951.281.28006
July 20271.327951.3281.32806
August 20271.508951.5091.50906
September 20271.578351.57841.57846
October 20271.730251.73031.73036
November 20271.812451.81251.81256
December 20272.007452.00752.00756
Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2027

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2028

In 2028, there will be Bitcoin halving. Hence, the consolidating market in 2027 could be followed by a bullish run. This is due to the impact of news surrounding any year of Bitcoin halving. Therefore, the market could attain a higher high-value Sweat Economy (SWEAT) could hit $3.3 by the end of 2028.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20282.169952.172.17006
February 20282.228952.2292.22906
March 20282.273952.2742.27406
April 20282.338952.3392.33906
May 20282.523952.5242.52406
June 20282.589952.592.59006
July 20282.637952.6382.63806
August 20282.818952.8192.81906
September 20282.888352.88842.88846
October 20283.040253.04033.04036
November 20283.122453.12253.12256
December 20283.317453.31753.31756
Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2028

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2029

By 2029, there could be much stability in the price of most cryptocurrencies that had stayed for over a decade. This is due to implementing some lessons learnt to ensure their investors retain the project’s confidence. This impact, coupled with the price surge that follows a year after Bitcoin (BTC) halving, could surge the price of SWEAT to $1.8 by the end of 2029.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20293.499953.53.50006
February 20293.558953.5593.55906
March 20293.603953.6043.60406
April 20293.668953.6693.66906
May 20293.853953.8543.85406
June 20293.919953.923.92006
July 20293.967953.9683.96806
August 20294.148954.1494.14906
September 20294.218354.21844.21846
October 20294.370254.37034.37036
November 20294.452454.45254.45256
December 20294.647454.64754.64756
Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2029

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2030

The cryptocurrency market experienced high stability as a result of the hodling activities of early investors so as not to lose future gains in the price of their assets. We could expect the price of SWEAT to trade around $6.25 by the end of 2030, irrespective of the previously bearish market that followed a market surge in the earlier years.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20305.109955.115.11006
February 20305.168955.1695.16906
March 20305.213955.2145.21406
April 20305.278955.2795.27906
May 20305.463955.4645.46406
June 20305.529955.535.53006
July 20305.577955.5785.57806
August 20305.758955.7595.75906
September 20305.828355.82845.82846
October 20305.980255.98035.98036
November 20306.062456.06256.06256
December 20306.257456.25756.25756
Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2030

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2040

According to our long-term Sweat Economy price estimate and If the current growth rate continues, we could anticipate an average price of $15 by 2040. If the market becomes bullish, the price of Sweat Economy may increase beyond our 2040 forecast.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$10.34$15$18
Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2040

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2050

According to our Sweat Economy forecast, the average price of SWEAT in 2050 might be above $30. If more investors are drawn to Sweat Economy between these years, the price of Sweat Economy in 2050 could be far higher than our projection.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$20.9$30$34.26
Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2050

Conclusion

As said above, SWEAT might reach $0.1 in 2022 and $6.25 by 2030 if investors have decided that SWEAT is a good investment, along with mainstream cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin and Ethereum.

FAQ

What is Sweat Economy (SWEAT)?

Sweat Economy is an Ethereum-based cryptocurrency that rewards its uses for exercising and health. Its native token is called SWEAT. Sweat Economy is present both in the Ethereum and Near Protocol blockchain. During its initial coin offering, it generated $13 million.

How to buy Sweat Economy (SWEAT Token?

Like other cryptocurrencies, Sweat Economy (SWEAT) can be traded in cryptocurrency exchanges like Bitfinex, FTX, Kucoin, Gate.io, and others.

Will SWEAT Token surpass its present ATH?

SWEAT has a low possibility of surpassing its present all-time high (ATH) price of $0.9999 in 2022. However, due to the positive sentiments of its investors, this could be reached by 2023.

Can SWEAT reach $0.1 soon?

SWEAT is one of the few cryptocurrencies that has retained its bullish momentum in the past day. If this momentum is maintained, SWEAT might reach $0.1 soon after its breaks the $0.0900 psychological resistance.

Is SWEAT a good investment?

SWEAT has been one of the most suitable investments in the crypto space in the past two days. Its return on investment of over 783% makes it one of the assets to keep on the watch list and hodl for the future.

What is the current all-time low price of SWEAT?

SWEAT has a current all-time low price of $0.0070, according to CoinGecko.

Who is the CEO of Sweat Economy?

The CEO of Sweat Economy is Oleg Flamengo.

What is the maximum supply of SWEAT?

SWEAT has a maximum supply that is unknown.

When was Sweat Economy launched?

It was launched in 2022.

Where can SWEAT be stored?

SWEAT can be stored in private and cold and hot wallets of centralized exchanges.

What will be the SWEAT price by 2023?

SWEAT price is expected to reach $0.05 by 2023.

What will be the SWEAT price by 2024?

SWEAT price is expected to reach $0.2 by 2024.

What will be the SWEAT price by 2025?

SWEAT price is expected to reach $0.4 by 2025.

What will be the SWEAT price by 2026?

SWEAT price is expected to reach $0.8 by 2026.

What will be the SWEAT price by 2027?

SWEAT price is expected to reach $2 by 2027.

What will be the SWEAT price by 2028?

SWEAT price is expected to reach $3.3 by 2028.

What will be the SWEAT price by 2029?

SWEAT price is expected to reach $4.64 by 2029.

What will be the SWEAT price by 2030?

SWEAT price is expected to reach $6.25 by 2030.

What will be the SWEAT price by 2040?

SWEAT price is expected to reach $15 by 2040.

What will be the SWEAT price by 2050?

SWEAT price is expected to reach $30 by 2050.

Disclaimer: The views and opinions, as well as all the information shared in this price prediction, are published in good faith. Readers must do their research and due diligence. Any action taken by the reader is strictly at their own risk. Coin Edition and its affiliates will not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage or loss.

More Crypto Price Predictions:

  • Bullish SWEAT price prediction ranges from $0.013 to $0.015.
  • SWEAT price might also reach $0.025 this 2022.
  • SWEAT’s bearish market price prediction for 2022 is $0.009.

Sweat Economy is an Ethereum-based fitness app that rewards its users for being healthy. Its native token is denoted as SWEAT.

SWEAT investors are bullish on the token since it has had a return on investment (ROI) of over 783% in the past two days. Its all-time high (ATH) of $0.9999 was attained in September 2022. Irrespective of the recent crypto winter, which led to a dip in the price of most cryptocurrencies, SWEAT investors are confident that the future of SWEAT is bullish.

If you are interested in the future of the Sweat Economy (SWEAT) and want to know the price analysis and prediction of SWEAT for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, up to 2030, keep reading this Coin Edition article.

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Overview

Coin NameSweat Economy
SymbolSWEAT
Rank 471
Price (USD)$0.01243
Market Cap$25,450,628.43
All Time High$0.9999
All Time LowNo Data
Circulating Supply2,049,222,600 SWEAT
Total Supply21,794,494,308 SWEAT

What is Sweat Economy (SWEAT)?

Sweat Economy is present both in the Ethereum and Near Protocol blockchain. During its initial coin offering, it generated $13 million. Sweatcoin was founded by Oleg Fomengo, Egor Khmelev, and Anton Derlyatka in 2015. Oleg Fomengo is the CEO of Sweat Economy. Users can earn rewards by staking their SWEAT. Staked SWEAT token gives a user the ability to enjoy premium services, low transaction fees, and the ability to mint more Sweat Economy.

In the future, it plans to integrate the ability to purchase Sweat Economy (SWEAT) with fiat by debits to credit cards. It also plans to include games on NFTs in the app. It has over 120 million users and is currently in about 58 countries.

Users who own Sweatcoin can now swap or exchange it to Sweat Economy (SWEAT). They can as generously donate their tokens to charities within the platform. Sweat Economy is one of the fitness apps that rewards its users. It is one of the fitness apps with the highest number of downloads in recent times.

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Current Market Status

The maximum supply of Sweat Economy (SWEAT) is unknown, while its circulating supply is 2,049,222,600 SWEAT, according to CoinMarketCap. At the time of writing, SWEAT is trading for $0.01243, representing 24 hours increase of 0.79%. The trading volume of SWEAR in the past 24 hours is $629,982.40, which represents a 2.36% increase.

Some top cryptocurrency exchanges for trading Sweat Economy (SWEAT) are Bitfinex, Kucoin, Gate.io, FTX, and others.

Now that you know what SWEAT is and its current market status, we shall discuss the Sweat Economy (SWEAT) price analysis for 2022.

Sweat economy (SWEAT) Price Analysis 2022

Currently, SWEAT is ranked in the 470th position on CoinMarketCap. Will developments and upgrades within the Sweat Economy community lead to a rise in the price of SWEAT? We shall see this in this CoinEdition price analysis 2022 article.

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Analysis – Keltner Channel

SWEAT/USDT 1-Hour Chart Showing Keltner Channel (Source: Tradingview)

Keltner Channel is a technical analysis indicator used to determine trend directions by measuring the volatility above or below the candlesticks. From the Keltner Channel signals for Sweat Economy (SWEAT), it could be seen that the present bullish run could continue. But we can also detect a few reversals forming in the channel since it is in the second half. However, since the last candlestick is bullish, the present increase in the price of SWEAT might be sustained before any reversal is expected.

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Analysis – Relative Strength Index

SWEAT/USDT 1 Hour Chart Showing Relative Strength Index (Source: Tradingview)

The Relative Strength Index (RSI) is a technical analysis indicator that measures the relative momentum in the magnitude and speed of recent price changes of an asset to deduce if it is an oversold or overbought asset. The RSI value of Sweat Economy (SWEAT) on the 1-hour chart of SWEAT/USDT is 51.14. Also, this shows that SWEAT is showing a neutral trend between 30 and 50. If more buyers are drawn in by the expected price rise to the 70 RSI value, which is the overbought region, the current value could set off a bullish run.

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Analysis – Moving Averages

SWEAT/USDT 1 Hour Chart Showing 50-MA and 200-MA (Source: Tradingview)

The chart above shows the 1Hour chart of SWEAT 50-day and 200-day Moving Average (MA). As indicated in the recent uptrend, SWEAT is on a bearish trend. Since the 50-MA is below the 200-MA, we can deduce that the price is bearish for long-term hodlers. 

Also, since the gap between the moving averages is getting narrow and above the recently formed candlesticks, the price of Sweat Economy (SWEAT) might experience a significant rise or fall in the future.

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2022

SWEAT/USDT 1-Hour Chart (Source: Tradingview)

Looking at the daily chart of SWEAT/USDT, the SWEAT price was swinging inside the bearish pennant. Technically speaking, a bearish pennant means that the price is likely to keep going down. If the price breaks the lower trendline and the support region, there will be a huge fall in SWEAT. 

Meanwhile, our long-term SWEAT price prediction for 2022 is bullish since it cannot break the present support level soon. We can expect SWEAT to reach $0.014 in 2022.

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction – Resistance and Support Levels

SWEAT/USDT 1Day Chart (Source: Tradingview)

This bullish chart shows that the price of SWEAT was swinging between $0.01194 and $0.0257 within the past 30 days. If this price increase continues, SWEAT could break the $0.01531 resistance1 level and move higher to $0.02385 at the resistance3 level and even higher, the bullish signal for 2022.

However, if sellers have their way, the price of SWEAT might be dethroned from its present uptrend position. In simpler terms, SWEAT might trend below the $0.01065 support level and even lower in 2022, a bearish signal.

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2023

If the value of the relative strength index (RSI) of SWEAT is at least 60 by the end of 2022, it means that the bulls and investors are in change. This could spill over into the first half of the year 2023, which could make the price of the Sweat Economy (SWEAT) trade around $0.05 by the end of 2023.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20230.031950.0320.03206
February 20230.033850.03390.03396
March 20230.034350.03440.03446
April 20230.035350.03540.03546
May 20230.036350.03640.03646
June 20230.046350.04640.04646
July 20230.047350.04740.04746
August 20230.048350.04840.04846
September 20230.049390.049440.0495
October 20230.051580.051630.05169
November 20230.05380.053850.05391
December 20230.056780.056830.05689
Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2023

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2024

The positive sentiment that comes with the news of Bitcoin halving could directly impact the price of SWEAT. Since 2024 is a year of Bitcoin halving, and most cryptocurrencies respond in the same trend as Bitcoin, we could see the price of SWEAT trade at $0.2 by the end of 2024.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20240.059950.060.06006
February 20240.063850.06390.06396
March 20240.065350.06540.06546
April 20240.066350.06640.06646
May 20240.067350.06740.06746
June 20240.077350.07740.07746
July 20240.078350.07840.07846
August 20240.088350.08840.08846
September 20240.098750.09880.09886
October 20240.120650.12070.12076
November 20240.142850.14290.14296
December 20240.192850.19290.19296
Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2024

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2025

By the end of 2025, the price of SWEAT could rise to $0.4. This is because of the price surge a year after Bitcoin halved. It is. Also, more developments will be introduced into the Sweat Economy platform for users to deposit with fiat and play NFT games.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20250.211950.2120.21206
February 20250.215850.21590.21596
March 20250.230850.23090.23096
April 20250.231850.23190.23196
May 20250.241850.24190.24196
June 20250.251850.25190.25196
July 20250.270850.27090.27096
August 20250.280850.28090.28096
September 20250.300250.30030.30036
October 20250.322150.32220.32226
November 20250.344350.34440.34446
December 20250.394350.39440.39446
Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2025

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2026

With the number of SWEAT hodlers on the increase and the growing sentiment about cryptocurrencies, SWEAT has the possibility of holding most of its recent gains and consolidating. Hence, the price of SWEAT could trade around $0.8255 by the end of 2026 due to the bear market that serves as a market correction after a strong bullish run.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20260.449950.450.45006
February 20260.488950.4890.48906
March 20260.503950.5040.50406
April 20260.513950.5140.51406
May 20260.533950.5340.53406
June 20260.563950.5640.56406
July 20260.591950.5920.59206
August 20260.616950.6170.61706
September 20260.646350.64640.64646
October 20260.678250.67830.67836
November 20260.730450.73050.73056
December 20260.825450.82550.82556
Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2026

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2027

By the end of 2026, most investors will be preparing for a possible trend reversal in the direction of the bulls. This is due to the possibility that the market has attained its minimum support level. The price of SWEAT could surge to $2 by the end of 2027.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20270.859950.860.86006
February 20270.918950.9190.91906
March 20270.963950.9640.96406
April 20271.028951.0291.02906
May 20271.213951.2141.21406
June 20271.279951.281.28006
July 20271.327951.3281.32806
August 20271.508951.5091.50906
September 20271.578351.57841.57846
October 20271.730251.73031.73036
November 20271.812451.81251.81256
December 20272.007452.00752.00756
Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2027

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2028

In 2028, there will be Bitcoin halving. Hence, the consolidating market in 2027 could be followed by a bullish run. This is due to the impact of news surrounding any year of Bitcoin halving. Therefore, the market could attain a higher high-value Sweat Economy (SWEAT) could hit $3.3 by the end of 2028.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20282.169952.172.17006
February 20282.228952.2292.22906
March 20282.273952.2742.27406
April 20282.338952.3392.33906
May 20282.523952.5242.52406
June 20282.589952.592.59006
July 20282.637952.6382.63806
August 20282.818952.8192.81906
September 20282.888352.88842.88846
October 20283.040253.04033.04036
November 20283.122453.12253.12256
December 20283.317453.31753.31756
Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2028

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2029

By 2029, there could be much stability in the price of most cryptocurrencies that had stayed for over a decade. This is due to implementing some lessons learnt to ensure their investors retain the project’s confidence. This impact, coupled with the price surge that follows a year after Bitcoin (BTC) halving, could surge the price of SWEAT to $1.8 by the end of 2029.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20293.499953.53.50006
February 20293.558953.5593.55906
March 20293.603953.6043.60406
April 20293.668953.6693.66906
May 20293.853953.8543.85406
June 20293.919953.923.92006
July 20293.967953.9683.96806
August 20294.148954.1494.14906
September 20294.218354.21844.21846
October 20294.370254.37034.37036
November 20294.452454.45254.45256
December 20294.647454.64754.64756
Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2029

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2030

The cryptocurrency market experienced high stability as a result of the hodling activities of early investors so as not to lose future gains in the price of their assets. We could expect the price of SWEAT to trade around $6.25 by the end of 2030, irrespective of the previously bearish market that followed a market surge in the earlier years.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20305.109955.115.11006
February 20305.168955.1695.16906
March 20305.213955.2145.21406
April 20305.278955.2795.27906
May 20305.463955.4645.46406
June 20305.529955.535.53006
July 20305.577955.5785.57806
August 20305.758955.7595.75906
September 20305.828355.82845.82846
October 20305.980255.98035.98036
November 20306.062456.06256.06256
December 20306.257456.25756.25756
Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2030

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2040

According to our long-term Sweat Economy price estimate and If the current growth rate continues, we could anticipate an average price of $15 by 2040. If the market becomes bullish, the price of Sweat Economy may increase beyond our 2040 forecast.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$10.34$15$18
Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2040

Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2050

According to our Sweat Economy forecast, the average price of SWEAT in 2050 might be above $30. If more investors are drawn to Sweat Economy between these years, the price of Sweat Economy in 2050 could be far higher than our projection.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$20.9$30$34.26
Sweat Economy (SWEAT) Price Prediction 2050

Conclusion

As said above, SWEAT might reach $0.1 in 2022 and $6.25 by 2030 if investors have decided that SWEAT is a good investment, along with mainstream cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin and Ethereum.

FAQ

What is Sweat Economy (SWEAT)?

Sweat Economy is an Ethereum-based cryptocurrency that rewards its uses for exercising and health. Its native token is called SWEAT. Sweat Economy is present both in the Ethereum and Near Protocol blockchain. During its initial coin offering, it generated $13 million.

How to buy Sweat Economy (SWEAT Token?

Like other cryptocurrencies, Sweat Economy (SWEAT) can be traded in cryptocurrency exchanges like Bitfinex, FTX, Kucoin, Gate.io, and others.

Will SWEAT Token surpass its present ATH?

SWEAT has a low possibility of surpassing its present all-time high (ATH) price of $0.9999 in 2022. However, due to the positive sentiments of its investors, this could be reached by 2023.

Can SWEAT reach $0.1 soon?

SWEAT is one of the few cryptocurrencies that has retained its bullish momentum in the past day. If this momentum is maintained, SWEAT might reach $0.1 soon after its breaks the $0.0900 psychological resistance.

Is SWEAT a good investment?

SWEAT has been one of the most suitable investments in the crypto space in the past two days. Its return on investment of over 783% makes it one of the assets to keep on the watch list and hodl for the future.

What is the current all-time low price of SWEAT?

SWEAT has a current all-time low price of $0.0070, according to CoinGecko.

Who is the CEO of Sweat Economy?

The CEO of Sweat Economy is Oleg Flamengo.

What is the maximum supply of SWEAT?

SWEAT has a maximum supply that is unknown.

When was Sweat Economy launched?

It was launched in 2022.

Where can SWEAT be stored?

SWEAT can be stored in private and cold and hot wallets of centralized exchanges.

What will be the SWEAT price by 2023?

SWEAT price is expected to reach $0.05 by 2023.

What will be the SWEAT price by 2024?

SWEAT price is expected to reach $0.2 by 2024.

What will be the SWEAT price by 2025?

SWEAT price is expected to reach $0.4 by 2025.

What will be the SWEAT price by 2026?

SWEAT price is expected to reach $0.8 by 2026.

What will be the SWEAT price by 2027?

SWEAT price is expected to reach $2 by 2027.

What will be the SWEAT price by 2028?

SWEAT price is expected to reach $3.3 by 2028.

What will be the SWEAT price by 2029?

SWEAT price is expected to reach $4.64 by 2029.

What will be the SWEAT price by 2030?

SWEAT price is expected to reach $6.25 by 2030.

What will be the SWEAT price by 2040?

SWEAT price is expected to reach $15 by 2040.

What will be the SWEAT price by 2050?

SWEAT price is expected to reach $30 by 2050.

Disclaimer: The views and opinions, as well as all the information shared in this price prediction, are published in good faith. Readers must do their research and due diligence. Any action taken by the reader is strictly at their own risk. Coin Edition and its affiliates will not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage or loss.

More Crypto Price Predictions:

 

Latest news