Friday, December 9, 2022
 

MultiversX (Elrond) Price Prediction: Will EGLD Price Hit $75 in 2023?

  • Bullish MultiversX (Elrond) price prediction ranges from $35 to $64.
  • Analysis suggests that EGLD price might reach above $75 soon.
  • Elrond’s bearish market price prediction for 2022 is $30.

Aside from Bitcoin (BTC) and Ethereum (ETH), there are other digital currencies worth considering for people looking to diversify their portfolios and get experience with new cryptocurrencies. Elrond (EGLD) is one of them.

Elrond’s cryptocurrency, EGLD, is essential for network maintenance and may be used for sending, rewarding network contributors, and running smart contracts. By holding and staking EGLD, users have the ability to cast votes on network enhancements and are rewarded with freshly minted EGL in proportion to the amount staked.

If you are interested in the future of EGLD and want to know its predicted value for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, and 2030, keep reading!

MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD) Overview

Coin NameMultiversX (Elrond)
SymbolEGLD
Rank#39
Price (USD)$44.27
Market Cap$1,053,382,632.54
All Time High$542.58
All Time Low$6.54
Circulating Supply23,793,453 EGLD
Total Supply23,016,298 EGLD

What Is MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD)?

Elrond is a blockchain protocol that utilizes sharding to provide incredibly fast transaction rates. The project identifies itself as a technology ecosystem for the future internet, including fintech, decentralized finance, and the Internet of Things. Its infrastructure for executing smart contracts supposedly supports 15,000 transactions per second, six-second latency, and a transaction cost of $0.001. The native token of the blockchain is eGold (EGLD), which is utilized for paying network fees, staking, and rewarding validators.

Elrond promotes itself as a blockchain-based platform for the new internet economy, decentralized applications, and enterprise applications. It is the first blockchain network to include state, network, and transaction sharding. Its primary selling point is its tremendous scalability. According to its whitepaper, the company intends to develop its ecosystem and create EGLD as a store of value.

Elrond uses what it calls a secure proof-of-stake consensus algorithm, in which nodes must stake their EGLD tokens to take part in the validation process. Each validator is also given a rating score based on their past actions, which affects whether or not they are chosen. If a validator’s score gets too low, it won’t be chosen and will have to pay fines. Validators can also be kicked off the network and have their stakes cut if they keep doing things that hurt the network’s integrity.

Validators are chosen at random in a way that can’t be predicted or changed based on the previous round of validations. Also, validators are shuffled around between shards regularly to prevent collusion. Nodes communicate to each other using modified Boneh-Lynn-Shacham, or BLS, multi-signatures for strong cryptographic protection.

Analysts’ Views on MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD)

According to the co-founder of MultiversX (Elrond), Lucian Mincu mentioned that Elrond can be traded on the Coinbase cryptocurrency exchange and has the most trading volume in the US. This can lead to the bull run of Elrond and we can expect Elrond to reach a high level of trading volume and price. 

This latest announcement follows a series of strategic listings for EGLD, most notably in the US market. It marks an important milestone in building a highly performant, scalable, and secure technology backbone that enables radically new applications for users, businesses, society, and the new metaverse frontier.

According to another crypto analyst, Strong on Twitter mentioned that the market is in the depression moment where a lot of investors and traders are going out from the market. But sooner after they leave, the market will lead to a bull run according to the psychology of the market. He even compared it with the Elrond chart, where we can clearly see the market state of Elrond.

MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD) Current Market Status

According to CoinMarketCap, MultiversX (Elrond) is currently trading at $44.89, with 23,789,249 Elrond in circulation. Elrond has a 24-hour trading volume of $23,789,249, and during the previous 24 hours, the price of Elrond has increased by 3.07%.

At the moment, the most popular exchanges to trade MultiversX (Elrond) are Binance, Bithumb, Kucoin, Kraken, Bitfinex, and ByBit. Let’s continue with our Elrond price research for 2022.

MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD) Price Analysis 2023

Currently, Elrond ranks 39th on CoinMarketCap’s list of the biggest cryptocurrencies by market capitalization. Will Elrond’s most recent improvements, additions, and modifications help its price rise? Let’s focus on the charts in this article’s Elrond price forecast first.

Elrond (EGLD) Price Analysis – Keltner Channel

ELGD/USDT 1-Day Chart Showing Keltner Channel (Source: TradingView)

When volatility bands are positioned on either side of an asset’s price, it is possible to determine the direction of a trend with the help of the Keltner Channel. The price of MultiversX (Elrond) can be predicted using the Keltner Channel indications for Elrond/USDT. MulitversX is trying to rise to the first half of the channel, indicating that the market is trying for a reversal. Even after establishing a new trend, it is often smart to wait for a downturn or a better entry point to improve the reward-to-risk ratio.

Elrond (EGLD) Price Analysis – Relative Strength Index

ELGD/USDT 1-Day Chart Showing Relative Strength Index (Source: TradingView)

In technical analysis, the relative strength index (RSI) is a momentum indicator. The RSI examines the speed and amplitude of a security’s recent price swings to determine if it is overvalued or undervalued. The RSI value of the 1-Day chart is 25.25. A movement below 50 indicates that more traders are selling Elrond rather than buying, driving the price down. An RSI value of 25.25 defines that Elrond is currently in an oversold region where we can expect a trend reversal. 

Elrond (EGLD) Price Analysis – Moving Average

ELGD/USDT 1-Day Chart Showing 200-MA and 50-MA (Source: TradingView)

Above is a daily chart of MultiversX (Elrond) 200-day and 50-day Moving Averages (MAs). Looking at the chart above, Elrond is now running sideways. The Elrond 50-day MA is below the 200-day MA (long-term), indicating that the market is entirely bearish. However, the distance between the two moving averages is getting narrow which shows the possibility of a trend  reversal. If the candlesticks above to rise above both 50 and 200-day MA, the market will be bullish. But nonetheless, the candlesticks are below 200-day MA, we can observe that the selling pressure is still going on and unable to reverse the trend.

MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD) Price Prediction 2023

ELGD/USDT 1-Day Chart  (Source: TradingView)

By looking at the daily chart of Elrond/USDT, the Elrond price was swinging from $38.14 to $69.68 after touching the support level of $38.6-$35. Bouncing back from the support level, Elrond is now going inside a descending triangle. We can expect the market to break out from the triangle soon. 

Meanwhile, our long-term Elrond price prediction for 2022 is bullish since it cannot break the support level. We can expect Elrond to reach $60.32 in 2023

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202347.97948.00048.023
February 202348.69048.99049.019
March 202349.56049.81049.870
April 202350.53050.65050.673
May 202351.42951.45051.471
June 202352.32752.35052.410
July 202353.27553.30053.323
August 202353.77854.29054.311
September 202355.26955.29055.350
October 202356.46756.49056.513
November 202358.42558.45058.471
December 202360.62060.74060.800

Elrond (EGLD) Price Prediction – Resistance and Support Levels 

ELGD/USDT 1-Day Chart (Source: TradingView)

The chart above shows that the price of Elrond has decreased in the past few months. Moreover, the price of Elrond has been up by 1.53% in the past 24 hours after a slight decrease during the week. If this continues, Elrond might kept running bears, breaking its support levels of $46.62 and $34.47.

However, if Elrond cannot break the $46.62 support 1 level, the bulls may seize control and dethrone Elrond to an upward stance. In simple terms, the price of Elrond might rise to almost $66, indicating a negative signal given by the previous resistance level.

MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD) Price Prediction 2024 

MultiversX (Elrond) price can rise to incredible heights, peaking at $90. This is only feasible if the market continues its upward path and only if Elrond breaks through the past psychological resistance levels.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202462.87962.90062.923
February 202464.59064.89064.919
March 202466.46066.71066.770
April 202468.43068.55068.573
May 202470.32970.35070.371
June 202472.22772.25072.310
July 202475.17575.20075.223
August 202477.67878.19078.211
September 202481.16981.19081.250
October 202483.36783.39083.413
November 202487.32587.35087.371
December 202490.52090.64090.700

MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD) Price Prediction 2025

Elrond price might grow to $126 during the next three years. Furthermore, hitting this level may not be so tough for Elrond because the new medium, short-term and long-term price objectives for purchase or sell orders, may be discovered. 

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202592.27992.30092.323
February 202594.99095.29095.319
March 202598.86099.11099.170
April 2025100.830100.950100.973
May 2025103.729103.750103.771
June 2025107.627107.650107.710
July 2025110.575110.600110.623
August 2025113.078113.590113.611
September 2025116.569116.590116.650
October 2025118.767118.790118.813
November 2025122.725122.750122.771
December 2025125.920126.040126.100

MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD) Price Prediction 2026

Elrond price might grow to $161 during the next four years. Furthermore, hitting this level may not be tough for Elrond because the new medium, short-term and long-term price objectives for purchase or sell orders may be discovered. 

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 2026127.979128.000128.023
February 2026130.690130.990131.019
March 2026134.560134.810134.870
April 2026136.530136.650136.673
May 2026139.429139.450139.471
June 2026143.327143.350143.410
July 2026146.275146.300146.323
August 2026148.778149.290149.311
September 2026152.269152.290152.350
October 2026154.467154.490154.513
November 2026158.425158.450158.471
December 2026161.620161.740161.800

MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD) Price Prediction 2027

Elrond price might soar to $205 in the next five years. Furthermore, hitting this level may not be difficult for Elrond as other mediums, such as short-term and long-term price objectives for purchase or sell orders, may be discovered.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 2027162.979163.000163.023
February 2027167.690167.990168.019
March 2027171.560171.810171.870
April 2027176.530176.650176.673
May 2027179.429179.450179.471
June 2027183.327183.350183.410
July 2027188.275188.300188.323
August 2027190.778191.290191.311
September 2027194.269194.290194.350
October 2027198.467198.490198.513
November 2027202.425202.450202.471
December 2027205.620205.740205.800

MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD) Price Prediction 2028

In the next six years, Elrond price could rise to $251. More so, reaching this level might be easy for Elrond as an additional medium, short-term, and long-term price targets could be found to purchase or sell orders. 

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 2028208.979209.000209.023
February 2028213.690213.990214.019
March 2028217.560217.810217.870
April 2028222.530222.650222.673
May 2028225.429225.450225.471
June 2028229.327229.350229.410
July 2028234.275234.300234.323
August 2028236.778237.290237.311
September 2028240.269240.290240.350
October 2028244.467244.490244.513
November 2028248.425248.450248.471
December 2028251.620251.740251.800

MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD) Price Prediction 2029

In the next seven years, Elrond price could rise to $298. More so, reaching this level could be easy for Elrond as additional medium, short-term and long-term price targets could be found to purchase or sell orders. According to the forecast, Elrond has a strong chance of reaching the previous ATH.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 2029255.279255.300255.323
February 2029259.990260.290260.319
March 2029263.860264.110264.170
April 2029268.830268.950268.973
May 2029271.729271.750271.771
June 2029275.627275.650275.710
July 2029280.575280.600280.623
August 2029283.078283.590283.611
September 2029286.569286.590286.650
October 2029290.767290.790290.813
November 2029294.725294.750294.771
December 2029297.920298.040298.100

MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD) Price Prediction 2030

In the next eight years, Elrond price could rise to $347.64. More so, reaching this level could not be difficult for Elrond as additional medium, short-term and long-term price targets could be found to purchase or sell orders. According to the forecast, Elrond has a strong chance of reaching the previous ATH.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 2030304.859304.880304.903
February 2030309.570309.870309.899
March 2030313.440313.690313.750
April 2030318.410318.530318.553
May 2030321.309321.330321.351
June 2030325.207325.230325.290
July 2030330.155330.180330.203
August 2030332.658333.170333.191
September 2030336.149336.170336.230
October 2030340.347340.370340.393
November 2030344.305344.330344.351
December 2030347.500347.620347.680

MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD) Price Prediction 2040

According to our long-term MultiversX price estimate, Elrond prices could reach a new all-time high this year. If the current growth rate continues, we could anticipate an average price of $720 by 2040. If the market turns bullish, the price of MultiversX could go up beyond what we predicted for 2040.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$640$720$780

MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD) Price Prediction 2050

According to our MultiversX forecast, the average price of Elrond in 2050 might be above $1580. If more investors are drawn to MultiversX between these years, the price of MultiversX in 2050 could be far higher than our projection.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$1200$1580$1750

Conclusion

As mentioned above, it may reach above $500 if investors have decided that Elrond is a good investment along with mainstream cryptocurrencies.

FAQ

What is EGLD?

Elrond is a blockchain protocol that utilizes sharding to provide incredibly fast transaction rates. The project identifies itself as a technology ecosystem for the future internet, including fintech, decentralized finance, and the Internet of Things. Its infrastructure for executing smart contracts supposedly supports 15,000 transactions per second, six-second latency, and a transaction cost of $0.001. The native token of the blockchain is eGold (EGLD), which is utilized for paying network fees, staking, and rewarding validators.

How to buy EGLD tokens?

Like other digital assets in the crypto world, EGLD can be traded on many exchanges. Binance, OKX, Deepcoin, BingX, and Bybit are currently the most popular cryptocurrency exchanges for trading EGLD.

Will EGLD surpass its current ATH?

Since EGLD provides investors with several opportunities to profit from their crypto holdings, EGLD seems to be a really good investment in 2022. However, EGLD has a high possibility of surpassing its current ATH in 2029.

Can EGLD reach $100 soon?

In terms of active crypto assets, EGLD is one of the few that continues to rise in value. As long as this bullish trend continues, EGLD might break through $68 and reach as high as $100. Of course, if the current market favoring crypto continues, this is extremely likely to happen.

Is EGLD a good investment in 2023?

As one of the fastest-rising cryptocurrencies, EGLD is expected to continue its upward trend. We may also conclude that EGLD is an excellent cryptocurrency to invest in this year, given its recent partnerships and collaborations that have improved its adoption.

What Is the lowest price of EGLD?

The lowest EGLD price is $6.54, which was attained on October 7, 2020, according to CoinMarketCap.

Which year was EGLD launched?

EGLD was launched in October 2017.

Who are the co-founders of EGLD?

Beniamin and Lucian Mincu founded EGLD.

What is the maximum supply of EGLD?

The maximum supply of EGLD is 31,415,926 EGLD.

How do I store EGLD?

EGLD can be stored in a cold wallet, hot wallet, or exchange wallet.

What will be the EGLD price in 2023?

Elrond price is expected to reach $75 by 2023.

What will be the EGLD price in 2024?

Elrond price is expected to reach $90 by 2024.

What will be the EGLD price in 2025?

Elrond price is expected to reach $126 by 2025.

What will be the EGLD price in 2026?

Elrond price is expected to reach $161 by 2026.

What will be the EGLD price in 2027?

Elrond price is expected to reach $205 by 2027.

What will be the EGLD price in 2028?

Elrond price is expected to reach $251 by 2028.

What will be the EGLD price in 2029?

Elrond price is expected to reach $298 by 2029.

What will be the EGLD price in 2030?

Elrond price is expected to reach $347 by 2030.

What will be the Elrond price in 2040?

Elrond price is expected to reach $720 by 2040.

What will be the Elrond price in 2050?

Elrond price is expected to reach $1580 by 2050.

Disclaimer: The views and opinions, as well as all the information shared in this price prediction, are published in good faith. Readers must do their research and due diligence. Any action taken by the reader is strictly at their own risk. Coin Edition and its affiliates will not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage or loss.

More Crypto Price Predictions:

  • Bullish MultiversX (Elrond) price prediction ranges from $35 to $64.
  • Analysis suggests that EGLD price might reach above $75 soon.
  • Elrond’s bearish market price prediction for 2022 is $30.

Aside from Bitcoin (BTC) and Ethereum (ETH), there are other digital currencies worth considering for people looking to diversify their portfolios and get experience with new cryptocurrencies. Elrond (EGLD) is one of them.

Elrond’s cryptocurrency, EGLD, is essential for network maintenance and may be used for sending, rewarding network contributors, and running smart contracts. By holding and staking EGLD, users have the ability to cast votes on network enhancements and are rewarded with freshly minted EGL in proportion to the amount staked.

If you are interested in the future of EGLD and want to know its predicted value for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, and 2030, keep reading!

MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD) Overview

Coin NameMultiversX (Elrond)
SymbolEGLD
Rank#39
Price (USD)$44.27
Market Cap$1,053,382,632.54
All Time High$542.58
All Time Low$6.54
Circulating Supply23,793,453 EGLD
Total Supply23,016,298 EGLD

What Is MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD)?

Elrond is a blockchain protocol that utilizes sharding to provide incredibly fast transaction rates. The project identifies itself as a technology ecosystem for the future internet, including fintech, decentralized finance, and the Internet of Things. Its infrastructure for executing smart contracts supposedly supports 15,000 transactions per second, six-second latency, and a transaction cost of $0.001. The native token of the blockchain is eGold (EGLD), which is utilized for paying network fees, staking, and rewarding validators.

Elrond promotes itself as a blockchain-based platform for the new internet economy, decentralized applications, and enterprise applications. It is the first blockchain network to include state, network, and transaction sharding. Its primary selling point is its tremendous scalability. According to its whitepaper, the company intends to develop its ecosystem and create EGLD as a store of value.

Elrond uses what it calls a secure proof-of-stake consensus algorithm, in which nodes must stake their EGLD tokens to take part in the validation process. Each validator is also given a rating score based on their past actions, which affects whether or not they are chosen. If a validator’s score gets too low, it won’t be chosen and will have to pay fines. Validators can also be kicked off the network and have their stakes cut if they keep doing things that hurt the network’s integrity.

Validators are chosen at random in a way that can’t be predicted or changed based on the previous round of validations. Also, validators are shuffled around between shards regularly to prevent collusion. Nodes communicate to each other using modified Boneh-Lynn-Shacham, or BLS, multi-signatures for strong cryptographic protection.

Analysts’ Views on MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD)

According to the co-founder of MultiversX (Elrond), Lucian Mincu mentioned that Elrond can be traded on the Coinbase cryptocurrency exchange and has the most trading volume in the US. This can lead to the bull run of Elrond and we can expect Elrond to reach a high level of trading volume and price. 

This latest announcement follows a series of strategic listings for EGLD, most notably in the US market. It marks an important milestone in building a highly performant, scalable, and secure technology backbone that enables radically new applications for users, businesses, society, and the new metaverse frontier.

According to another crypto analyst, Strong on Twitter mentioned that the market is in the depression moment where a lot of investors and traders are going out from the market. But sooner after they leave, the market will lead to a bull run according to the psychology of the market. He even compared it with the Elrond chart, where we can clearly see the market state of Elrond.

MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD) Current Market Status

According to CoinMarketCap, MultiversX (Elrond) is currently trading at $44.89, with 23,789,249 Elrond in circulation. Elrond has a 24-hour trading volume of $23,789,249, and during the previous 24 hours, the price of Elrond has increased by 3.07%.

At the moment, the most popular exchanges to trade MultiversX (Elrond) are Binance, Bithumb, Kucoin, Kraken, Bitfinex, and ByBit. Let’s continue with our Elrond price research for 2022.

MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD) Price Analysis 2023

Currently, Elrond ranks 39th on CoinMarketCap’s list of the biggest cryptocurrencies by market capitalization. Will Elrond’s most recent improvements, additions, and modifications help its price rise? Let’s focus on the charts in this article’s Elrond price forecast first.

Elrond (EGLD) Price Analysis – Keltner Channel

ELGD/USDT 1-Day Chart Showing Keltner Channel (Source: TradingView)

When volatility bands are positioned on either side of an asset’s price, it is possible to determine the direction of a trend with the help of the Keltner Channel. The price of MultiversX (Elrond) can be predicted using the Keltner Channel indications for Elrond/USDT. MulitversX is trying to rise to the first half of the channel, indicating that the market is trying for a reversal. Even after establishing a new trend, it is often smart to wait for a downturn or a better entry point to improve the reward-to-risk ratio.

Elrond (EGLD) Price Analysis – Relative Strength Index

ELGD/USDT 1-Day Chart Showing Relative Strength Index (Source: TradingView)

In technical analysis, the relative strength index (RSI) is a momentum indicator. The RSI examines the speed and amplitude of a security’s recent price swings to determine if it is overvalued or undervalued. The RSI value of the 1-Day chart is 25.25. A movement below 50 indicates that more traders are selling Elrond rather than buying, driving the price down. An RSI value of 25.25 defines that Elrond is currently in an oversold region where we can expect a trend reversal. 

Elrond (EGLD) Price Analysis – Moving Average

ELGD/USDT 1-Day Chart Showing 200-MA and 50-MA (Source: TradingView)

Above is a daily chart of MultiversX (Elrond) 200-day and 50-day Moving Averages (MAs). Looking at the chart above, Elrond is now running sideways. The Elrond 50-day MA is below the 200-day MA (long-term), indicating that the market is entirely bearish. However, the distance between the two moving averages is getting narrow which shows the possibility of a trend  reversal. If the candlesticks above to rise above both 50 and 200-day MA, the market will be bullish. But nonetheless, the candlesticks are below 200-day MA, we can observe that the selling pressure is still going on and unable to reverse the trend.

MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD) Price Prediction 2023

ELGD/USDT 1-Day Chart  (Source: TradingView)

By looking at the daily chart of Elrond/USDT, the Elrond price was swinging from $38.14 to $69.68 after touching the support level of $38.6-$35. Bouncing back from the support level, Elrond is now going inside a descending triangle. We can expect the market to break out from the triangle soon. 

Meanwhile, our long-term Elrond price prediction for 2022 is bullish since it cannot break the support level. We can expect Elrond to reach $60.32 in 2023

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202347.97948.00048.023
February 202348.69048.99049.019
March 202349.56049.81049.870
April 202350.53050.65050.673
May 202351.42951.45051.471
June 202352.32752.35052.410
July 202353.27553.30053.323
August 202353.77854.29054.311
September 202355.26955.29055.350
October 202356.46756.49056.513
November 202358.42558.45058.471
December 202360.62060.74060.800

Elrond (EGLD) Price Prediction – Resistance and Support Levels 

ELGD/USDT 1-Day Chart (Source: TradingView)

The chart above shows that the price of Elrond has decreased in the past few months. Moreover, the price of Elrond has been up by 1.53% in the past 24 hours after a slight decrease during the week. If this continues, Elrond might kept running bears, breaking its support levels of $46.62 and $34.47.

However, if Elrond cannot break the $46.62 support 1 level, the bulls may seize control and dethrone Elrond to an upward stance. In simple terms, the price of Elrond might rise to almost $66, indicating a negative signal given by the previous resistance level.

MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD) Price Prediction 2024 

MultiversX (Elrond) price can rise to incredible heights, peaking at $90. This is only feasible if the market continues its upward path and only if Elrond breaks through the past psychological resistance levels.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202462.87962.90062.923
February 202464.59064.89064.919
March 202466.46066.71066.770
April 202468.43068.55068.573
May 202470.32970.35070.371
June 202472.22772.25072.310
July 202475.17575.20075.223
August 202477.67878.19078.211
September 202481.16981.19081.250
October 202483.36783.39083.413
November 202487.32587.35087.371
December 202490.52090.64090.700

MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD) Price Prediction 2025

Elrond price might grow to $126 during the next three years. Furthermore, hitting this level may not be so tough for Elrond because the new medium, short-term and long-term price objectives for purchase or sell orders, may be discovered. 

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202592.27992.30092.323
February 202594.99095.29095.319
March 202598.86099.11099.170
April 2025100.830100.950100.973
May 2025103.729103.750103.771
June 2025107.627107.650107.710
July 2025110.575110.600110.623
August 2025113.078113.590113.611
September 2025116.569116.590116.650
October 2025118.767118.790118.813
November 2025122.725122.750122.771
December 2025125.920126.040126.100

MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD) Price Prediction 2026

Elrond price might grow to $161 during the next four years. Furthermore, hitting this level may not be tough for Elrond because the new medium, short-term and long-term price objectives for purchase or sell orders may be discovered. 

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 2026127.979128.000128.023
February 2026130.690130.990131.019
March 2026134.560134.810134.870
April 2026136.530136.650136.673
May 2026139.429139.450139.471
June 2026143.327143.350143.410
July 2026146.275146.300146.323
August 2026148.778149.290149.311
September 2026152.269152.290152.350
October 2026154.467154.490154.513
November 2026158.425158.450158.471
December 2026161.620161.740161.800

MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD) Price Prediction 2027

Elrond price might soar to $205 in the next five years. Furthermore, hitting this level may not be difficult for Elrond as other mediums, such as short-term and long-term price objectives for purchase or sell orders, may be discovered.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 2027162.979163.000163.023
February 2027167.690167.990168.019
March 2027171.560171.810171.870
April 2027176.530176.650176.673
May 2027179.429179.450179.471
June 2027183.327183.350183.410
July 2027188.275188.300188.323
August 2027190.778191.290191.311
September 2027194.269194.290194.350
October 2027198.467198.490198.513
November 2027202.425202.450202.471
December 2027205.620205.740205.800

MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD) Price Prediction 2028

In the next six years, Elrond price could rise to $251. More so, reaching this level might be easy for Elrond as an additional medium, short-term, and long-term price targets could be found to purchase or sell orders. 

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 2028208.979209.000209.023
February 2028213.690213.990214.019
March 2028217.560217.810217.870
April 2028222.530222.650222.673
May 2028225.429225.450225.471
June 2028229.327229.350229.410
July 2028234.275234.300234.323
August 2028236.778237.290237.311
September 2028240.269240.290240.350
October 2028244.467244.490244.513
November 2028248.425248.450248.471
December 2028251.620251.740251.800

MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD) Price Prediction 2029

In the next seven years, Elrond price could rise to $298. More so, reaching this level could be easy for Elrond as additional medium, short-term and long-term price targets could be found to purchase or sell orders. According to the forecast, Elrond has a strong chance of reaching the previous ATH.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 2029255.279255.300255.323
February 2029259.990260.290260.319
March 2029263.860264.110264.170
April 2029268.830268.950268.973
May 2029271.729271.750271.771
June 2029275.627275.650275.710
July 2029280.575280.600280.623
August 2029283.078283.590283.611
September 2029286.569286.590286.650
October 2029290.767290.790290.813
November 2029294.725294.750294.771
December 2029297.920298.040298.100

MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD) Price Prediction 2030

In the next eight years, Elrond price could rise to $347.64. More so, reaching this level could not be difficult for Elrond as additional medium, short-term and long-term price targets could be found to purchase or sell orders. According to the forecast, Elrond has a strong chance of reaching the previous ATH.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 2030304.859304.880304.903
February 2030309.570309.870309.899
March 2030313.440313.690313.750
April 2030318.410318.530318.553
May 2030321.309321.330321.351
June 2030325.207325.230325.290
July 2030330.155330.180330.203
August 2030332.658333.170333.191
September 2030336.149336.170336.230
October 2030340.347340.370340.393
November 2030344.305344.330344.351
December 2030347.500347.620347.680

MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD) Price Prediction 2040

According to our long-term MultiversX price estimate, Elrond prices could reach a new all-time high this year. If the current growth rate continues, we could anticipate an average price of $720 by 2040. If the market turns bullish, the price of MultiversX could go up beyond what we predicted for 2040.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$640$720$780

MultiversX (Elrond) (EGLD) Price Prediction 2050

According to our MultiversX forecast, the average price of Elrond in 2050 might be above $1580. If more investors are drawn to MultiversX between these years, the price of MultiversX in 2050 could be far higher than our projection.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$1200$1580$1750

Conclusion

As mentioned above, it may reach above $500 if investors have decided that Elrond is a good investment along with mainstream cryptocurrencies.

FAQ

What is EGLD?

Elrond is a blockchain protocol that utilizes sharding to provide incredibly fast transaction rates. The project identifies itself as a technology ecosystem for the future internet, including fintech, decentralized finance, and the Internet of Things. Its infrastructure for executing smart contracts supposedly supports 15,000 transactions per second, six-second latency, and a transaction cost of $0.001. The native token of the blockchain is eGold (EGLD), which is utilized for paying network fees, staking, and rewarding validators.

How to buy EGLD tokens?

Like other digital assets in the crypto world, EGLD can be traded on many exchanges. Binance, OKX, Deepcoin, BingX, and Bybit are currently the most popular cryptocurrency exchanges for trading EGLD.

Will EGLD surpass its current ATH?

Since EGLD provides investors with several opportunities to profit from their crypto holdings, EGLD seems to be a really good investment in 2022. However, EGLD has a high possibility of surpassing its current ATH in 2029.

Can EGLD reach $100 soon?

In terms of active crypto assets, EGLD is one of the few that continues to rise in value. As long as this bullish trend continues, EGLD might break through $68 and reach as high as $100. Of course, if the current market favoring crypto continues, this is extremely likely to happen.

Is EGLD a good investment in 2023?

As one of the fastest-rising cryptocurrencies, EGLD is expected to continue its upward trend. We may also conclude that EGLD is an excellent cryptocurrency to invest in this year, given its recent partnerships and collaborations that have improved its adoption.

What Is the lowest price of EGLD?

The lowest EGLD price is $6.54, which was attained on October 7, 2020, according to CoinMarketCap.

Which year was EGLD launched?

EGLD was launched in October 2017.

Who are the co-founders of EGLD?

Beniamin and Lucian Mincu founded EGLD.

What is the maximum supply of EGLD?

The maximum supply of EGLD is 31,415,926 EGLD.

How do I store EGLD?

EGLD can be stored in a cold wallet, hot wallet, or exchange wallet.

What will be the EGLD price in 2023?

Elrond price is expected to reach $75 by 2023.

What will be the EGLD price in 2024?

Elrond price is expected to reach $90 by 2024.

What will be the EGLD price in 2025?

Elrond price is expected to reach $126 by 2025.

What will be the EGLD price in 2026?

Elrond price is expected to reach $161 by 2026.

What will be the EGLD price in 2027?

Elrond price is expected to reach $205 by 2027.

What will be the EGLD price in 2028?

Elrond price is expected to reach $251 by 2028.

What will be the EGLD price in 2029?

Elrond price is expected to reach $298 by 2029.

What will be the EGLD price in 2030?

Elrond price is expected to reach $347 by 2030.

What will be the Elrond price in 2040?

Elrond price is expected to reach $720 by 2040.

What will be the Elrond price in 2050?

Elrond price is expected to reach $1580 by 2050.

Disclaimer: The views and opinions, as well as all the information shared in this price prediction, are published in good faith. Readers must do their research and due diligence. Any action taken by the reader is strictly at their own risk. Coin Edition and its affiliates will not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage or loss.

More Crypto Price Predictions:

 

Latest news